107,336

Fayetteville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $375,000 Pending

    2022 A & B Progress St, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Presale New Construction Duplex. 2 units. Live in one side and rent the other side! Each unit has 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, spacious Eat in Kitchen with granite and stainless appliances, Large Great Room, Laundry Closet downstairs. Upstairs there are 3 Bedrooms including the Main Bedroom with a private bath. Each unit is roughly 1,494 sq ft. Paved driveway and patio off the Eat in Kitchen. Located

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Terry

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 212-3903

    2022 A & B Progress St, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /9

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5744 Aftonshire Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Property Id: 1353999Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in Fayetteville! This two story apartment features central AC, and washer/dryer hookups. Enjoy the convenience of a location close to shopping, schools, churches and shopping. Don't miss out on this extremely affordable rental opportunity!

    (910) 900-5750

    5744 Aftonshire Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /44

    $312,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    341 Tuxford Place, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,586

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Morris RE/MAX CHOICE

    341 Tuxford Place, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Old Barn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1605 Old Barn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,595
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Quayat-Martino DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

  • /20

    $1,420 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 McLamb Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    >>> We Accept Veteran & Sec - 8 Vouchers Fayetteville State University (1.3 mi), > Fayetteville Technical Community College (4 mi), > Methodist University (4.6 mi), > Downtown Fayetteville (3 mi), and > Fort Bragg (7 mi).Available: June 1, 2026 | 1 year+ lease preferred | No rent increase with a 2yr lease agreement |

    (472) 226-8045

    628 McLamb Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /22

    $338,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    507 Log Pond (Lot 73) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Grullon COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    507 Log Pond (Lot 73) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /49

      Est $151,719 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 3, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      331 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 3, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodrick Jackson SPOAT JACKSON & BROWNE LLC

  • /31

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 103.93 Acres
    • $5,773 per Acre

    00 Division Place, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    Discover a versatile land opportunity just outside the city limits of Fayetteville, NC—ideal for those seeking a blend of recreation, investment, and rural living with urban convenience. This expansive tract offers a unique mix of unrestricted acreage (74.4± acres) and conservation acreage (29.5± acres), providing flexibility for future land use while preserving valuable natural resources. With

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (472) 250-8848

    00 Division Place, Fayetteville, NC 28312
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4630 Canterbury Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 22, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Fayetteville featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an

    (904) 440-1935

    4630 Canterbury Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /27

    $205,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6838 Kizer Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,245

    Last Listing Agent JOHN HILL TALENTED 10TH PROPERTIES

    6838 Kizer Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Old Barn Rd NE, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1602 Old Barn Rd NE, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,455
      • Apr 17, 2025

• /34

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    4209 Coventry Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Welcome to 4209 Coventry Rd! A charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch with a rare bonus: a fully heated and cooled sunroom perfect for year-round enjoyment. This home offers a functional layout, updated systems, and great natural light throughout. Whether you're relaxing in the cozy living space or entertaining in the sunroom, there's room to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping,

    Agent Photo

    SHELLY RIVES

    LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    (472) 242-4814

    4209 Coventry Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7494 Fairpoint Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Property Id: 1763697?Stop searching and start packing! This stunning, centrally located home has everything you want a perfect mix of modern convenience and cozy charm. Whether you’re hosting a BBQ in your massive, fully fenced backyard or curling up by the fireplace, this house is designed for living. Why you’ll love it: Chef’s Kitchen: Dishwasher and sleek appliances included. Ultimate

    (772) 362-2389

    7494 Fairpoint Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    4631 Keg Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,160

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Linder TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    4631 Keg Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 Fireside Dr E, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1918 Fireside Dr E, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,890
      • May 09, 2025

• /48

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    3009 Mccandless Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Beautiful ranch-style home with bonus space upstairs featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms! Freshly painted interior with brand-new vinyl flooring in the kitchen and laundry room. The main level offers a spacious great room with a cozy corner fireplace, formal dining room, welcoming foyer, and an open kitchen with bar seating and breakfast area. The downstairs primary suite includes a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    JOHN DOWDY III

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 212-5841

    3009 Mccandless Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /10

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1413 Tangora Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Property Id: 1353984Two story townhouse rental with one full and one half bathroom. Available Now, has offstreet parking and central air system. Conveniently located near Raeford and Skibo Rd. View and apply today.

    (472) 202-8235

    1413 Tangora Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /36

    $179,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1805 Oak Tree Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,898

    Last Listing Agent CAITLIN SY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    1805 Oak Tree Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28304
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Old Barn Rd NE Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1605 Old Barn Rd NE Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,595
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Quayat-Martino SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /39

    $350,000

    • 852 Sq Ft

    2723 Hope Mills Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Amazing potential with the residential property located at 2723 Hope Mills Road (PIN 0405-92-7785), which includes an adjacent commercial property at 2721 Hope Mills Road (PIN 0405-92-7873), offering significant potential on high-traffic Hope Mills Road. The properties are being sold together and conveyed as-is, with no guarantees or warranties. Please be aware this sale is subject to NCGS

    Agent Photo

    Jay Dowdy

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 202-6059

    2723 Hope Mills Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /20

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    295 Warton Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Welcome to your new oasis in Fayetteville! This spacious 3-bedroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to elevate their living experience. With 1,307 square feet of well-designed space, you'll find plenty of room to relax and entertain.This lovely condo features:- 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms- A fully

    (472) 249-1367

    295 Warton Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /31

    $374,950 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    839 Rhum (Lot 19) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    839 Rhum (Lot 19) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Old Barn Rd NE Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1602 Old Barn Rd NE Unit 1, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,455
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Quayat-Martino SDH Raleigh LLC

  • /35

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    6014 Shearwater Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Back on the market due to buyer financing—no fault of the seller. Some repairs have been completed, and the previous home inspection report is available.Located in the sought-after Arran Lakes community, this charming 3-bedroom ranch is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors.The home features a beautifully updated kitchen, a comfortable single-level layout, and well-sized

    Agent Photo

    LINNETTE REYES

    PINELAND PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.

    (472) 230-2495

    6014 Shearwater Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    301 Barcelona Dr Unit 73H, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Property Id: 2522152Welcome to your new home at Branson Creek Commons! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is ready for you! With amenities like a fitness center, swimming pool, and lending library, you'll never want to leave. Plus, being close to great dining options and Cross Creek Mall! Don't wait, schedule a tour today!Please only apply through a direct link from us.

    (472) 202-9317

    301 Barcelona Dr Unit 73H, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    508 Rush Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,651

    Last Listing Agent KAITLYN FORD TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    508 Rush Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28305
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 Bullsham (39) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      2219 Bullsham (39) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,240
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latrenda Thomas DR HORTON INC.

  • /35

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    5695 Juneberry Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Step into a refined ranch retreat where comfort meets effortless style. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open, light-filled layout designed for both relaxed living and easy entertaining. The heart of the home—a beautifully refreshed kitchen—features sleek countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless appliances, creating a space that feels as

    Agent Photo

    TEAM JONES

    RE/MAX CHOICE

    (472) 248-0289

    5695 Juneberry Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3318 Rogers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Property Id: 1861491Comfortable an spacious 3 BR/2 BA ranch style home located minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Ft. Bragg. Desirable features include open floor plan with hardwood floors, all stainless steel appliances included, living and family room. Kitchen boasts white cabinets, granite countertops, tile flooring, gas stove, and walk-in pantry. Updated guest bathroom has tile

    (314) 689-0850

    3318 Rogers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /50

    $370,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    269 Shawcroft Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,296

    Last Listing Agent Kate Smith COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    269 Shawcroft Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Stonewash Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2021 Stonewash Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Logan Geddie COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /7

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    5637 Camden Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Location truly makes the difference here—conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This charming ranch-style home is a fantastic opportunity, priced to sell as-is. It features a covered attached carport along with a separate detached garage, offering flexible space for a workshop, hobby area, additional storage, or traditional garage use. The fully fenced, spacious yard

    Agent Photo

    Sherry DeWeese

    RE/MAX SOUTHERN PROPERTIES LLC.

    (472) 473-1248

    5637 Camden Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 Lakeland St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Property Id: 2493108Welcome to 806 Lakeland St, a cozy and welcoming home located in a quiet residential area of Fayetteville. Recently updated and move-in ready, this property offers comfortable living spaces with superior features, perfect for a family looking for a place to call home.The home features a practical layout with bright living areas and a spacious yard, ideal for

    (910) 586-3420

    806 Lakeland St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /7

    $289,706 Sold May 21, 2025

    3315 Clydesdale Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,667

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    3315 Clydesdale Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28312
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 Rhum (Lot 62) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      926 Rhum (Lot 62) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,950
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3778 Glencourse Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Property Id: 2339483ROOM FOR RENTRoom Features:•Furnished bedroom with queen-size bed•Spacious walk-in closet•Access to a shared bathroom•Dedicated desk / workspaceShared Home Features:•Chef-style gourmet kitchen featuring gas stove and double ovens•Washer and dryer included•Central heating and air•High-speed internet included•Access to

    (472) 202-8611

    3778 Glencourse Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /2

    $437,456 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    443 Copperleaf Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SELLING THE SAND POWERED BY RW PROPERTY OF REALTY WORLD PROPERTIES OF THE PINES

    443 Copperleaf Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5614 Tantobie (Lot 57) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5614 Tantobie (Lot 57) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,240
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JANICE NESBITT DR HORTON INC.

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home