107,338

Fayetteville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $669,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $443,046 per Acre

    2853 Skye Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Breathtaking views from your New home on the most coveted lake-front lot in all of Fayetteville await you. Over 1.5 acres of mature landscape guarantee privacy on this gorgeous Dogwood Trail property. Position your new home to capture the magnificent colors of the amazing sunset views as the sun sets over Evans Lake in perfect sight through the lake-frontage of the property. Possibilities are

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Barrett

    COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    (472) 238-2825

    2853 Skye Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /20

    $1,420 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 McLamb Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    >>> We Accept Veteran & Sec - 8 Vouchers Fayetteville State University (1.3 mi), > Fayetteville Technical Community College (4 mi), > Methodist University (4.6 mi), > Downtown Fayetteville (3 mi), and > Fort Bragg (7 mi).Available: June 1, 2026 | 1 year+ lease preferred | No rent increase with a 2yr lease agreement |

    (472) 226-8045

    628 McLamb Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /43

    $211,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    883 De Paul Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,971

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Barefoot COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    883 De Paul Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Clydesmill (Lot 22) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2104 Clydesmill (Lot 22) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latoya Council DR HORTON INC.

  • /48

    $325,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    2245 Lakedale Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    This home is Move-in ready and packed with upgrades! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA home + BONUS ROOM (perfect 4th bedroom) or the kind of bonus room that becomes movie night headquarters , a playroom you can actually shut the door on, or the perfect spot for Sunday football. This family home features an open floor plan, LVP flooring downstairs, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with stainless

    Erica Mooring

    Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines

    (472) 212-4673

    2245 Lakedale Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /2

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4630 Canterbury Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 22, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home for rent in Fayetteville featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an

    (904) 440-1935

    4630 Canterbury Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /29

    $246,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7118 Woodmark Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,027

    Last Listing Agent JAMES WALKER ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

    7118 Woodmark Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      5611 Tantobie (Lot 43) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5611 Tantobie (Lot 43) Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,399
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latoya Council DR HORTON INC.

  • /22

    $239,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    4945 Fieldcrest Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Investor Triplex Opportunity! 4945, 4947, 4949 & is an attractive option for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a multi-unit property in a convenient Fayetteville location. All units are 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Agent Photo

    Leo Murphy

    Movil Realty

    (472) 213-9840

    4945 Fieldcrest Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /19

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7494 Fairpoint Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Property Id: 1763697?Stop searching and start packing! This stunning, centrally located home has everything you want a perfect mix of modern convenience and cozy charm. Whether you’re hosting a BBQ in your massive, fully fenced backyard or curling up by the fireplace, this house is designed for living. Why you’ll love it: Chef’s Kitchen: Dishwasher and sleek appliances included. Ultimate

    (772) 362-2389

    7494 Fairpoint Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /36

    $198,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5425 Sandstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,984

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    5425 Sandstone Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      5030 Butler Nursery Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      5030 Butler Nursery Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

  • /39

    $239,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    112 Bremer St, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    ***$7,500 SELLER CONCESSIONS*** DUE TO NO FAULT OF SELLER!! BACK ON THE MARKET!! ***WELCOME to 112 Bremer St! This beautifully renovated and truly unique home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, with the exciting **possibility of a 4th bedroom complete with its own private bathroom**—ideal for guests. Two of the bathrooms feature stunning custom tile work that

    Agent Photo

    Mia Hisham Hassani

    NOVUS REALTY GROUP, INC.

    (910) 218-8622

    112 Bremer St, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /10

    $999 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1413 Tangora Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Property Id: 1353984Two story townhouse rental with one full and one half bathroom. Available Now, has offstreet parking and central air system. Conveniently located near Raeford and Skibo Rd. View and apply today.

    (472) 202-8235

    1413 Tangora Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /46

    $426,100 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1027 Commodore Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    1027 Commodore Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28312
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Rhum (Lot 66) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      904 Rhum (Lot 66) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Furr COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

  • /50

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    231 Croydon Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Welcome to your new home! Enjoy quiet days on the large front porch. Inside you will find an inviting Foyer, Formal Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen with granite counters, and Den with Gas Log Fireplace. The large Sunroom is heated and cooled but was not included in the heated sq ft. There are 3 large bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Granite counters in both baths. The Primary Bath has a

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Terry

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 242-2705

    231 Croydon Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /20

    $1,335 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    295 Warton Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Welcome to your new oasis in Fayetteville! This spacious 3-bedroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for anyone looking to elevate their living experience. With 1,307 square feet of well-designed space, you'll find plenty of room to relax and entertain.This lovely condo features:- 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms- A fully

    (472) 249-1367

    295 Warton Ln, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /18

    $339,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2018 Lagrange (Lot 328) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    2018 Lagrange (Lot 328) Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 6, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      382 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 6, Fayetteville, NC 28311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rodrick Jackson SPOAT JACKSON & BROWNE LLC

  • /30

    $378,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,513 Sq Ft

    3427 Lancers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Home Sweet Home! Step into timeless charm with this well-established home, where character, craftsmanship, and comfort come together to create a truly inviting space. This beautiful property offers generous yard space and charming curb appeal, complete with vinyl railings and an inviting front porch. Step inside to a stunning two-story foyer featuring a gorgeous staircase leading to the second

    Agent Photo

    Beverly Robinson

    Grason Realty, LLC

    (472) 231-7869

    3427 Lancers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /12

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    301 Barcelona Dr Unit 73H, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Property Id: 2522152Welcome to your new home at Branson Creek Commons! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment is ready for you! With amenities like a fitness center, swimming pool, and lending library, you'll never want to leave. Plus, being close to great dining options and Cross Creek Mall! Don't wait, schedule a tour today!Please only apply through a direct link from us.

    (472) 202-9317

    301 Barcelona Dr Unit 73H, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2530 Adkins Hill Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,045

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER FAATZ NEXTHOME INTEGRITY FIRST

    2530 Adkins Hill Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1597 Old Barn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1597 Old Barn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,800
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adriana Quayat-Martino DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

  • /2

    $375,000 Pending

    2022 A & B Progress St, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    Presale New Construction Duplex. 2 units. Live in one side and rent the other side! Each unit has 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, spacious Eat in Kitchen with granite and stainless appliances, Large Great Room, Laundry Closet downstairs. Upstairs there are 3 Bedrooms including the Main Bedroom with a private bath. Each unit is roughly 1,494 sq ft. Paved driveway and patio off the Eat in Kitchen. Located

    Agent Photo

    Eddie Terry

    BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    (472) 212-3903

    2022 A & B Progress St, Fayetteville, NC 28306
  • /13

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3318 Rogers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    Property Id: 1861491Comfortable an spacious 3 BR/2 BA ranch style home located minutes from shopping, restaurants, and Ft. Bragg. Desirable features include open floor plan with hardwood floors, all stainless steel appliances included, living and family room. Kitchen boasts white cabinets, granite countertops, tile flooring, gas stove, and walk-in pantry. Updated guest bathroom has tile

    (314) 689-0850

    3318 Rogers Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28303
  • /37

    $353,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2530 Huntington Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,001

    Last Listing Agent MEGAN WILSON RALEIGH REALTY INC.

    2530 Huntington Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Old Barn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1601 Old Barn Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,915
      • Mar 04, 2025

• /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 Lakeland St, Fayetteville, NC 28301

    Property Id: 2493108Welcome to 806 Lakeland St, a cozy and welcoming home located in a quiet residential area of Fayetteville. Recently updated and move-in ready, this property offers comfortable living spaces with superior features, perfect for a family looking for a place to call home.The home features a practical layout with bright living areas and a spacious yard, ideal for

    (910) 586-3420

    806 Lakeland St, Fayetteville, NC 28301
  • /36

    $227,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6760 Cedar Chest Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,893

    Last Listing Agent NYKISHA PIERCE POWERHOUSE REALTY GROUP, LLC

    6760 Cedar Chest Ct, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /23

      Est $161,248 Not Listed For Sale

      625 Marshtree Ln Unit 206, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      625 Marshtree Ln Unit 206, Fayetteville, NC 28314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Montz DREAMS MADE REALTY GROUP

  • /31

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 103.93 Acres
    • $5,773 per Acre

    00 Division Place, Fayetteville, NC 28312

    Discover a versatile land opportunity just outside the city limits of Fayetteville, NC—ideal for those seeking a blend of recreation, investment, and rural living with urban convenience. This expansive tract offers a unique mix of unrestricted acreage (74.4± acres) and conservation acreage (29.5± acres), providing flexibility for future land use while preserving valuable natural resources. With

    Agent Photo

    Chip Camp

    Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    (472) 250-8848

    00 Division Place, Fayetteville, NC 28312
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    3778 Glencourse Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    Property Id: 2339483ROOM FOR RENTRoom Features:•Furnished bedroom with queen-size bed•Spacious walk-in closet•Access to a shared bathroom•Dedicated desk / workspaceShared Home Features:•Chef-style gourmet kitchen featuring gas stove and double ovens•Washer and dryer included•Central heating and air•High-speed internet included•Access to

    (472) 202-8611

    3778 Glencourse Way, Fayetteville, NC 28311
  • /31

    $149,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    333 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 10, Fayetteville, NC 28311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Mantoux TOWNSEND REAL ESTATE

    333 Bubble Creek Ct Unit 10, Fayetteville, NC 28311
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2964 Stedman Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2964 Stedman Cedar Creek Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANNY DAVIS JR BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #1

  • /34

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    4209 Coventry Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304

    Welcome to 4209 Coventry Rd! A charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch with a rare bonus: a fully heated and cooled sunroom perfect for year-round enjoyment. This home offers a functional layout, updated systems, and great natural light throughout. Whether you're relaxing in the cozy living space or entertaining in the sunroom, there's room to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping,

    Agent Photo

    SHELLY RIVES

    LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    (472) 242-4814

    4209 Coventry Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7791 Cottonwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    Property Id: 8828953/2 with large walk-in closet, bonus room above the 2 car garage, large backyard, newly renovated kitchen, and new carpet in bonus room. Washer and dryer hook up available. Come see this lovely space. Property is close to shopping center, and everything within walking distance. Screening report, and renters insurance required.

    (754) 732-9598

    7791 Cottonwood Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28314
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1024 Leslie Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,124

    Last Listing Agent Sarrah Healy BROOKDALE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1024 Leslie Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28314
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Percheron ( Lot 19 ) Path, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1500 Percheron ( Lot 19 ) Path, Fayetteville, NC 28312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,950
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Tumbelekis LPT REALTY LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home