22,527

Homes in ZIP Code 45840

Section Image
  • /43

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    1820 Gayle Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    What an amazing find in the heart of Findlay. This beautifully maintained home is sure to wow you right from the moment you in, with a perfect formal living room great for having guests over. Continuing into the home you will enter a kitchen that has been opened up to a dining space and a large family room addition expertly crafted to give you a private feeling even though you are in the middle

    George Norway The Danberry Co

    1820 Gayle Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /13

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    807 Maple Ave Unit 807 Maple Ave (U3), Findlay Ohio, 45840, Findlay, OH 45840

    807 Maple Ave, is a recent (3 yrs) BUILD.  It  is  located 5 minutes walk from downtown Findlay. PLEASE DO NOT ASK TO MAKE AN APPLICATION, OR A TOUR AT THIS STAGE. ****PLEASE READ AND RESPOND TO BELOW****. Thank you in advance. Accommodation  consists of two bedrooms, shower / bathroom, and  kitchen / dining room  / lounge. utilizing a central,  air conditioning and heating solution. It is a

  • /32

    $217,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1634 Parkway Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,433

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

    1634 Parkway Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /17

      Est $200,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Fox Run Cir Unit 1143, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2250 Fox Run Cir Unit 1143, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Walter Walter Real Estate & Auctionee

  • /13

    $310,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    824 Sunset Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    Enjoy living on a single floor home with open great room with fireplace, shaded deck area and laundry on main floor with the security and possible extra space in a full deep basement. Views of the pond and picnic area across the street can be enjoyed by the new home owners . HOA annual fee of $350 due annually (for pond and common area).

    Matthew Walter Walter Real Estate & Auctionee

    824 Sunset Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /6

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    116 Walnut St Unit C, Findlay, OH 45840

    Gas, water, and trash included with rent. Centrally located near Main St.

    116 Walnut St Unit C, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /55

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    500 Blue Bonnet Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,355

    Last Listing Agent Blaine Wells The Property Collective

    500 Blue Bonnet Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /15

      Est $239,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      2271 Fox Run Cir Unit 728, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2271 Fox Run Cir Unit 728, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Whitta Coldwell Banker Flag City

  • /43

    $305,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft

    804 Hunters Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    Beautifully maintained home in Hunters Creek featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional open layout. Large kitchen and dining area perfect for entertaining guests, generous bedrooms, and a private primary suite. Backyard offers plenty of space for entertaining, toys, and furry friends to run around. Ideally situated near many of Findlay's local attractions,

    Nichole Alexander LPG Realty

    804 Hunters Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    523 W Lincoln St Unit 523, Findlay, OH 45840

    Findlay, Ohio home with 3 bedrooms . All utilities are included in rent! Also included is a 2 car garage!

    523 W Lincoln St Unit 523, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15107 Township Road 208, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,000

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    15107 Township Road 208, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /12

      Est $204,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Windstone Dr Unit U21, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Windstone Dr Unit U21, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /41

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1209 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Welcome to 1209 S. Main Street. Located Just far enough away from the busy downtown but close enough to enjoy all the benefits. This home, built in the 1900's has had only a few owners and has been lovingly taken care of. Three bedrooms and 2.5 baths with the laundry and master on the main floor make it ideal for both a starter and downsize home. The two-car detached garage has easy entry from

    Colleen Robinson Key Realty

    1209 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /11

    $730 - $915

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    324 W Crawford St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Centrally located tri-plex at the end of a quiet street near downtown.

    324 W Crawford St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /49

    $331,750

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3219 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,671

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

    3219 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /40

      Est $201,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Fox Run Cir Unit 621, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2222 Fox Run Cir Unit 621, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Norway The Danberry Co

  • /38

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    9305 Colonel Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    Welcome to this well-designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Liberty-Benton School District! Offering 1,782 square feet, this home features an open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and ample workspace, opening to a

    Heidi Nuhfer Key Realty, LTD

    9305 Colonel Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /9

    $550 - $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Walnut St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Centrally located with off-street parking and a coin-operated laundry

    130 Walnut St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /19

    $394,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9641 Early Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Foos The Danberry Co

    9641 Early Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /23

      Est $214,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Windstone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8 Windstone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,900
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /17

    $275,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft

    309 Huron Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

    NO flood zone here! This solid brick home has a brand new beautiful kitchen, breaker box, vapor barrier in the crawl, and a main sewer line from the house to the street. One bath was closed off to guests, making this a true HUGE owner's ensuite. The double-sided fireplace can be viewed from the living room and kitchen areas. Enjoy this sunroom or the quiet backyard. Watch the fireworks from your

    Carol Osborne BHHS Koehler Realty

    309 Huron Rd, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /27

    $1,300 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    801 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Prime downtown Findlay location!This multi-unit property is just walking distance to downtown restaurants and shopping and has off-street parking.This apartment is beautifully FURNISHED and on the main floor with front and back entrances. It has a fabulous kitchen with granite countertops, large island and wine cooler. The primary bedroom has an adjoining bathroom with double vanity, granite

    801 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /44

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    201 E Lima St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,543

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Richardson EXP Realty-Dublin

    201 E Lima St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /18

      Est $235,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Windstone Dr Unit 25, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      25 Windstone Dr Unit 25, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,703
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Taylor BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /52

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1908 Windsor Place, Findlay, OH 45840

    This one-of-a-kind home is certainly one you'll want to see in person! 'Don't judge a book by its cover' is so very true when it comes to this home!! Take one step inside and you'll be amazed at the mid-century modern style with high-end modern updates and amenities! The centralized courtyard will surely be a conversation point and place to entertain. The custom kitchen features custom cabinets

    Krista Hughes Key Realty- Findlay

    1908 Windsor Place, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /27

    $1,300 - $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    801 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

801 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    117 3rd St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,719

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

    117 3rd St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /9

      Est $238,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 E Winter Woods Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      273 E Winter Woods Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sammie Brown Keller Williams Citywide

  • /34

    $284,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    313 2nd St, Findlay, OH 45840

    This charming 2-story home offers the perfect blend of character, space, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus an additional bonus office space or second living room, you are welcomed with tall ceilings and beautiful parquet hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal. The spacious layout and fresh paint provides comfortable living throughout, while the basement boasts a bonus room

    Jennifer Kayser The Property Collective

    313 2nd St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /8

    $715

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    303 Washington St Unit A, Findlay, OH 45840

    Centrally located near downtown. Close to the supermarket, post office, and library. Detached garage.

    303 Washington St Unit A, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    242 E Yates Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,412

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    242 E Yates Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /23

      Est $278,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Rush Creek Ct Unit U15, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2020 Rush Creek Ct Unit U15, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /42

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    10036 Township Road 94, Findlay, OH 45840

    Completely renovated home in Liberty Benton Schools featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Motivated Seller

    Kristin Johnson Key Realty

    10036 Township Road 94, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /5

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    347 Midland Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Efficient 2 bedroom, 1 bath house near UF.Includes three season room and covered carport.Unfinished basement.Rooms are spacious and have built in shelves.Comes with stove, fridge, central air and washer/ dryer hookup.12 month lease + security deposit + first months rent is required. 1000$/ month Must be willing to submit to background, credit check & application.

    347 Midland Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /49

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1119 Washington Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,840

    Last Listing Agent Holly Crislip Key Realty

    1119 Washington Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /29

      Est $260,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Quail Lake Rd Unit 42, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2216 Quail Lake Rd Unit 42, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Slough Key Realty

  • /40

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    300 Elm St, Findlay, OH 45840

    There's something about this home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located at 300 Elm St on Findlay's south end, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends mid century modern style with updates that make everyday living easy. The custom paneled walls, warm design details, and inviting spaces create a home that feels both unique and comfortable. You will appreciate the peace of mind that

    NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty, LTD

    300 Elm St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /9

    $550 - $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    130 Walnut St, Findlay, OH 45840

130 Walnut St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $471,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    436 Scarlet Oak Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,593

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    436 Scarlet Oak Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /23

      Est $315,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Quail Lake Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2227 Quail Lake Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Haines-Koehler BHHS Koehler Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home