804

Recently Sold Homes in 45840

Section Image
  • /30

    $209,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    126 Hillcrest Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,326

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ball Key Realty, LTD

    126 Hillcrest Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1032 Adams St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,276

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    1032 Adams St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1100 Cherry Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,831

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sopher BHHS Koehler Realty

    1100 Cherry Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /21

    $234,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    647 Villa S Unit 10A, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,293

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

    647 Villa S Unit 10A, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1802 Lippincott Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,153

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    1802 Lippincott Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    128 Church Hill Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,724

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

    128 Church Hill Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /17

    $304,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1456 Plum Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,081

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Leichty The Property Collective

    1456 Plum Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /59

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1812 Cobblestone Dr Unit 6, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,372

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Heldman RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    1812 Cobblestone Dr Unit 6, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3114 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,040

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Brown Keller Williams Citywide

    3114 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /24

    $54,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1410 Westshore Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty- Findlay

    1410 Westshore Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1218 Logan Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,498

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty

    1218 Logan Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    806 Woodstock Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,880

    Last Listing Agent Errin Thompson Key Realty

    806 Woodstock Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    312 Fairmont Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,564

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Rooney The Danberry Co

    312 Fairmont Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $68,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    726 Clinton Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,353

    Last Listing Agent Walker Keller Key Realty

    726 Clinton Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3065 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,614

    Last Listing Agent Charity Ritzler Key Realty

    3065 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1807 Bishop Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,855

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

    1807 Bishop Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /17

    $11,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8240 Hazelwood Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    8240 Hazelwood Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /47

    $278,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3200 Ridgeview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,690

3200 Ridgeview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10770 County Road 180, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,132

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Goebel BHHS Koehler Realty

    10770 County Road 180, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    19818 State Route 568, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,004

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

    19818 State Route 568, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3006 Norcrest St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,640

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Hammer Key Realty LTD

    3006 Norcrest St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /34

    $459,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8320 Tawa Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,258

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    8320 Tawa Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /33

    $309,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    905 Washington Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,469

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    905 Washington Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    706 N Cory St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,520

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Martien The Property Collective

    706 N Cory St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    153 Carlee Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,711

    Last Listing Agent Dan Settlage Howard Hanna

    153 Carlee Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2000 Rush Creek Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,719

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    2000 Rush Creek Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /18

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1331 S Blanchard St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,080

    Last Listing Agent Sammie Brown Keller Williams Citywide

    1331 S Blanchard St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /19

    $216,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2110 Stonecliff Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,815

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

    2110 Stonecliff Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /8

    $121,800

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    430 Mona Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,573

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hanna RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    430 Mona Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    38 La Plas Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,844

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whitta Coldwell Banker Flag City

    38 La Plas Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /34

    $189,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    600 Charles Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,953

    Last Listing Agent Keith Degnan Key Realty

    600 Charles Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /28

    $29,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    932 Skye Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NICOLE KEUNEKE Key Realty - Findlay

    932 Skye Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /41

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1301 Forest Park, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,973

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    1301 Forest Park, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /24

    $151,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    444 Rector Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,947

    Last Listing Agent Anita Patrick American Realty Partners Corp

    444 Rector Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $79,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Glenmar Pkwy, Findlay, OH 45840

    • Land
    • 20,826 Sq Ft
    • $167,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    0 Glenmar Pkwy, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /39

    $324,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1300 Woodworth Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,066

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Music Century 21 Sunway Realty-Ada

    1300 Woodworth Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /37

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14256 Township Road 213, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,850

14256 Township Road 213, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /29

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6908 Township Road 212, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,342

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    6908 Township Road 212, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /37

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    527 W Lincoln St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF

    Current Estimated Value $138,287

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Johnson Key Realty

    527 W Lincoln St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /22

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1010 Country Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,801

    Last Listing Agent Ann Ott Generations Realty

    1010 Country Creek Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home