21,880

Findlay, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $239,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      15713 Mahogany Trail, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      15713 Mahogany Trail, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /18

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    220 E Yates Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Welcome home to this charming, uniquely oversized 2BR, 1BA, ranch offering over 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space! This home is the perfect fit for a buyer looking for their first home or someone looking to downsize to simpler living. The oversized utility room, could make the perfect craft room, home office, workout space, or whatever suits your lifestyle. Step outside to relax on

    Tiffany Holdgreve The Danberry Co

    220 E Yates Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /61

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    211 Fairlawn Place, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,594

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

    211 Fairlawn Place, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /25

      Est $376,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      13383 Township Road 67, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      13383 Township Road 67, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

  • /2

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    136 E Hobart Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Great opportunity! 3 bed, 1.5 bath home in a great neighborhood on the south end, needs some TLC, but would make a wonderful home for a first time buyer or small family! Property being sold "as is".

    Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    136 E Hobart Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    225 Lester Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,600

    Last Listing Agent Carol Osborne BHHS Koehler Realty

    225 Lester Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /33

      Est $248,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      5224 County Road 236, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5224 County Road 236, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Nuhfer Key Realty- Findlay

  • /67

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    2700 Lakeview Pkwy, Findlay, OH 45840

    Don't miss your chance to see this beautiful 4-bedroom home in the desirable Lakeview Park neighborhood! Situated on a large, professionally landscaped lot, this impressive home features a formal living room and dining room and soaring volume ceilings. The grand entry opens to a stunning staircase leading to spacious upstairs bedrooms, including a private owner's suite with a walk-in closet and

    Joshua Slough Key Realty

    2700 Lakeview Pkwy, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1305 Vincent St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,407

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Wittmer Howard Hanna

    1305 Vincent St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /41

      Est $307,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      18919 Olympic Dr Unit 1, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      18919 Olympic Dr Unit 1, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Moody The Property Collective

  • /2

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $167,297 per Acre

    0 Bushwillow Dr Unit Lot 156, Findlay, OH 45840

    Beautiful new subdivision with many lots available to build your dream home. Located in a quiet, country setting on the westside of Findlay in the Van Buren school district. This new development is ready for you to build your home today. Some lots are partially wooded and some lots are set up for a walkout basement. Hurry before they disappear!

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Bushwillow Dr Unit Lot 156, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $62,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Hickory Ln Unit 1, Findlay, OH 45840

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $180,233 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94% Above List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Hickory Ln Unit 1, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /49

      Est $265,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Quail Lake Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2246 Quail Lake Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Geyer ERA Geyer-Noakes Realty Group

  • /22

    $235,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    400 Baldwin Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Charm and character abound! This Southend beauty is waiting for you to move right in. All the work is done! Interior freshly painted, baths updated, hardwood floors refinished, carpet replaced, kitchen cabinets painted, and new light fixtures and ceiling fans installed. Major updates to include AC/furnace 2026, Roof 2024, Fence 2024, and Deck 2023. There's a comfortable spot for all with a family

    Juli Frankart The Danberry Co

    400 Baldwin Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1211 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,922

    Last Listing Agent Charity Ritzler Key Realty

    1211 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /14

      Est $297,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Stonehill Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1821 Stonehill Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Leichty The Property Collective

  • /19

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    2215 Beecher St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    2215 Beecher St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $192,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    905 S West St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,255

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Corron Key Realty, LTD

    905 S West St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /28

      Est $285,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Pebblestone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1701 Pebblestone Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 41,120 Sq Ft
    • $100,636 per Acre

    0 Romick Pkwy Unit 6123797, Findlay, OH 45840

    0.94 acre lot available in close proximity to Tall Timbers Industrial Park & heavily trafficked retail area. Ideal for warehouse or small business.

    Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    0 Romick Pkwy Unit 6123797, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    10692 Cherokee Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,299

    Last Listing Agent Jim Geyer ERA Geyer-Noakes Realty Group

    10692 Cherokee Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /18

      Est $144,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Balsley Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      530 Balsley Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartschuh The Danberry Co

  • /86

    $613,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft

    15522 Lakeview Pkwy, Findlay, OH 45840

    Stately single story home with full basement in Lakeview Park, close to a club pool, Riverbend Park, and bike trail. Features a kitchen open to two living areas, and indoor/outdoor flow to a patio and courtyard. All bedrooms are on one level with great separation. The basement includes a full bar and second kitchen ideal for entertaining. Ask for the full details sheet.

    Anna Strunk Howard Hanna

    15522 Lakeview Pkwy, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /46

    $247,800

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    1818 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,307

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    1818 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /21

      Est $201,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 W Melrose Ave Unit U1, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      825 W Melrose Ave Unit U1, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Nuhfer Key Realty, LTD

  • /10

    $118,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    140 Monroe Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Ranch home close to University. White kitchen with appliances.

    Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

    140 Monroe Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $188,200

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    528 Rector Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,105

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hartschuh The Danberry Co

    528 Rector Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /15

      Est $209,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Lester Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      511 Lester Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elissa Cramer Key Realty

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $142,755 per Acre

    0 County Road 95 Unit 6097574, Findlay, OH 45840

    Prime commercial lot on the corner of County Road 95 or Bright Road and E Bigelow Avenue. 2.802 acres zoned C2. This high traffic corner is minutes away from I75 exit and is located near many other commercial buildings in Findlay. Proposed site plans are available in associated documents.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 County Road 95 Unit 6097574, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /39

    $339,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    505 Bright Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,858

    Last Listing Agent Brian Whitta Coldwell Banker Flag City

    505 Bright Rd, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /30

      Est $150,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Lotze St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      155 Lotze St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

  • /18

    $290,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    527 W Sandusky St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Excellent investment opportunity with strong cash flow! This 4-plex offers updated electrical and plumbing and replacement windows throughout (approximately 3 years old). The two upper units share a furnace, and rent currently includes all utilities for added tenant appeal. A 560 sq ft barn-style garage featuring half concrete and half stone flooring along with a loft space. The current owner

    Kimberly Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

    527 W Sandusky St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    115 George St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,828

    Last Listing Agent Philip Hubbuch BHHS Koehler Realty

    115 George St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /20

      Est $171,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      2531 Greenacre Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2531 Greenacre Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cail Courtney The Danberry Co

  • /20

    $46,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1910 Southshore Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    WELL MAINTAINED 2 bedroom, 2 full bath 1985 Evista mobile home with SCENIC POND VIEWS in a peaceful setting! This well-maintained home features a desirable split layout with a PRIVATE PRIMARY SUITE and en-suite bath. Major improvements include REMODELED BATHROOM (2024), LUXURY VINYL FLOORING throughout, WATER HEATER (2022), FURNACE (2018), and CENTRAL A/C (2016). Durable ClimaGuard METAL ROOF

    Kimberly Leeper BHHS Koehler Realty

    1910 Southshore Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /18

    $1,200

    Sold Dec 06, 2025

    913 Fox St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Below List Price
    • $2/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,644

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crumrine Key Realty

    913 Fox St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /31

      Est $371,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Fairmont Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      117 Fairmont Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Sopher BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /38

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    384 Marilyn Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    *Discover the excitement of modern living at 384 Marilyn Dr in Findlay, OH!* This stunning open-concept home welcomes you with a bright, spacious layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. Step into the heart of the home and fall in love with the fully updated kitchen featuring seamless counters, new appliances, and luxury vinyl plank flooring that adds beauty and durability throughout.

    Dawn Heidlebaugh The Danberry Co

    384 Marilyn Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /39

    $317,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    740 Tarra Oaks Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,716

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Flanigan The Danberry Co

    740 Tarra Oaks Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /35

      Est $185,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 E Pearl St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      118 E Pearl St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Alge The Property Collective

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home