9,460

Homes in ZIP Code 35633

Section Image
    • /52

      Est $467,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Stanwood Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      307 Stanwood Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Randall Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /2

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2686 Co Rd 277, Florence, AL 35633

    This NEW CONSTRUCTION home offers modern comfort & classic appeal, featuring 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. The inviting front porch welcomes you into an open, airy floor plan that seamlessly connects the living areas. A cozy fireplace creates a warm ambiance in the living room, perfect for relaxing evenings. Enjoy outdoor living on the back patio, ideal for entertaining or unwinding in the privacy of

    Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    2686 Co Rd 277, Florence, AL 35633
  • /38

    $249,600

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    204 Casey Ln, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,140

    Last Listing Agent Adam Gamble RE/MAX Tri-State

    204 Casey Ln, Florence, AL 35633
    • /31

      Est $358,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Heathrow Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      101 Heathrow Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson Capstone Realty - Huntsville

  • /11

    $75,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,180 per Acre

    1890 County Road 139, Florence, AL 35633

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with this 5-acre tract! Additional adjoining tracts available. The seller has already purchased a water meter for this property. Covenants are on file for this property. No mobile homes. Seller has survey to share with potential buyers. Call today for more information. Buyer to verify all info.

    Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    1890 County Road 139, Florence, AL 35633
  • /7

    $212,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    118 Roxie Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,981

    Last Listing Agent QUINT LANGSTAFF Renaissance Realty

    118 Roxie Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /49

      Est $388,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Driskell Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      306 Driskell Ct, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET CRAWFORD APEX Real Estate

  • /25

    $234,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    318 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to this inviting 1,711 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-Bath home offering a warm and functional layout with room for everyone. Inside, you'll find an eat-in kitchen, a separate dining room, a formal living room, and a cozy den with fireplace, perfect for gatherings, daily living, or flexible use. Sitting om a .31-acre lot, this property provides just the right amount of outdoor space for relaxing,

    Becki Henson Brickdriven Realty

    318 Wright Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /29

    $234,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    141 Kensington Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,135

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY STUTTS MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    141 Kensington Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /22

      Est $472,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Stoney Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      170 Stoney Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Rogers Coldwell Banker Pinnacle Properties

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 16.93 Acres
    • $7,088 per Acre

    6330 County Road 87, Waterloo, AL 35677

    16.93+/- acres in Waterloo Community, great hunting area mostly wooded - Build your dream home or hunting cabin or if you have a mobile home it is already set up with septic tank and electricity available. All this for $120,000. Call today

    CHARLOTTE BLAIR CRC Realty, Inc.

    6330 County Road 87, Waterloo, AL 35677
  • /27

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28625 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,523

    Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    28625 County Road 14, Florence, AL 35633
    • /45

      Est $414,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Heatherton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      304 Heatherton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /19

    $219,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    460 Co Rd 263, Florence, AL 35633

    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on approximately 1.48 acres in Florence. Built in 2026, this 2,016 sq ft home features an open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The split bedroom floor planoffers a private primary suite and additional bedrooms with flexible use. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and functional design for everyday living.

    ASHLEY MCCLELLAN RE/MAX Tri-State

    460 Co Rd 263, Florence, AL 35633
  • /2

    $301,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    174 County Road 151, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    174 County Road 151, Florence, AL 35633
    • /36

      Est $330,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Ashwoody Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      314 Ashwoody Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stefan Briggs RE/MAX

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $17,679 per Acre

    0 Co Rd 74, Florence, AL 35633

    Looking for a small and quiet piece of land in the country to get away from it all, this unrestricted 0.56+/-ac tract is for you. Located on Co Rd 74, this triangular shaped lot is wooded and gently rolling. This property would be great for camping. There are no utilities or septic on site. Perc test is good through December 2029.

    Jeremy Grigsby Grigsby Properties

    0 Co Rd 74, Florence, AL 35633
  • /45

    $247,600

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    209 Shirley Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,641

    Last Listing Agent Bret Smith The Agency on Pine

    209 Shirley Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /21

      Est $436,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Dovewood Place, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      102 Dovewood Place, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson RE/MAX

  • /46

    $269,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    595 County Road 259, Florence, AL 35633

    Cloverdale area. Cozy, country cottage 3 bedrooms/2 full bathrooms. 13 minutes to Cox Creek Blvd. Beautiful views off the back deck and from the front porch. Warm & inviting generous kitchen. Lots of storage. Lovely, sunlit dining room. Large primary bedroom and bathroom. Brand new hardwood flooring, 2 new water heaters, new windows, new plumbing, new 2 bay carport. Lots of room to grow and play.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    595 County Road 259, Florence, AL 35633
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    874 County Road 124, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,933

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Holt Butler CRC Realty Inc

    874 County Road 124, Florence, AL 35633
    • /50

      Est $399,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Stoney Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      110 Stoney Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CODY MCCOY Real Broker LLC

  • /54

    $347,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    569 Hazelwood Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    This beautiful gem in Forest Hills offers generous space and thoughtful updates throughout. Upstairs, you’ll find all-new carpet with upgraded subflooring and warranty-backed padding for lasting comfort and peace of mind. The interior has been refreshed with fresh paint and features a fully remodeled main bathroom by ReBath, complete with a lifetime warranty. Additional storage has been added

    Josh Rumble Nxcel Realty

    569 Hazelwood Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /25

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2050 County Road 219, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,111

    Last Listing Agent Velma Dickey EXIT River City Realty

    2050 County Road 219, Florence, AL 35633
    • /44

      Est $761,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Shadow Wood Ln, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      112 Shadow Wood Ln, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

  • /4

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $102,941 per Acre

    0 Central Ave, Florence, AL 35633

    Site is comprised of a single tract with a total of 7,500 sf in a area of the City of Florence, in Lauderdale County. Site is wooded with trees, saplings and underbrush. The lot is considered in reasonable proximity to shopping, employment, and schools. There is also an additional vacant lot that is for sale.

    LINDA MITCHELL Renaissance Realty

    0 Central Ave, Florence, AL 35633
  • /3

    $46,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    269 County Road 290, Florence, AL 35633

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,633 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Knight Knight and Humphries, Inc.

    269 County Road 290, Florence, AL 35633
    • /48

      Est $580,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Heathrow Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      411 Heathrow Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JACEALYN DEPOYSTER RE/MAX

  • /35

    $144,990

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    520 County Road 257, Florence, AL 35633

    Attention Families Looking For Land And Investors Whether you're looking for a peaceful homestead or room to expand, this property offers endless possibilities. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom move in ready mobile home nestled on 9.9 serene acres just outside Florence, Alabama is a versatile property and rare opportunity for investors seeking cash flow or land appreciation in a growing area

    Justin Roberson MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    520 County Road 257, Florence, AL 35633
  • /10

    $239,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    113 Patsy Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,023

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

    113 Patsy Dr, Florence, AL 35633
    • /28

      Est $527,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Cypress Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      102 Cypress Creek Dr, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Parnell CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $383,350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    68 Foster Dr, Florence, AL 35633

    Beautiful new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with amenities including stainless appliances, quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank floors and upgraded lighting. These homes are on city sewer and have 2x6 exterior walls with extra insulation. Call your favorite agent and make it yours!

    Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    68 Foster Dr, Florence, AL 35633
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    215 County Road 283, Florence, AL 35633

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,278

    Last Listing Agent Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    215 County Road 283, Florence, AL 35633
    • /17

      Est $304,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Castleton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      101 Castleton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SONIA MILAM Modern Market Real Estate

  • /54

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    201 Berry Ln, Florence, AL 35633

    WOW...this one is a showstopper! Modern living meets wide-open space on this incredible 26-acre property! Built in 2021, this3BR/2.5BA home features marble countertops, tiled showers, LVP flooring, stainless appliances, and a gas log fireplace. Covered front and rear decks provide the perfect place to unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings. Outside is where this property truly shines -

    Linsey Hood Southern Premier Real Estate

    201 Berry Ln, Florence, AL 35633
  • /25

    $178,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3705 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $184,836

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE THOMPSON MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    3705 County Road 200, Florence, AL 35633
    • /27

      Est $358,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Castleton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      105 Castleton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Reed South Main Realty

  • /26

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    235 County Road 7, Florence, AL 35633

    You are going to fall in love with this farm house sitting just off Chisholm Rd. This two bedroom, two bath home has so much character. It features large rooms and original hardwood flooring. Large lot gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Call us today or your favorite realtor for your private showing.

    Jody Lanier RE/MAX Tri-State

    235 County Road 7, Florence, AL 35633
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 County Road 189, Florence, AL 35633

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luticia Johnson RE/MAX Tri-State

    0 County Road 189, Florence, AL 35633
    • /32

      Est $384,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Castleton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      111 Castleton Rd, Florence, AL 35633

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KELLI LAMBERT Renaissance Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home