18,505

Florence, AZ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $267,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    8074 N Palo Verde Rd, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Pasko Presidential Realty, LLC

    8074 N Palo Verde Rd, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /26

      Est $314,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 W Freedom St, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      514 W Freedom St, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,625
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ayers DRH Properties Inc

  • /26

    $334,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    614 W Bunker Hill St, Florence, AZ 85132

    Welcome to the Kingston floor plan, a single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with direct access to the interior of the home. Including 2, 051 sq. ft., this home is designed to provide a perfect atmosphere for all lifestyles. The entryway of the home leads you into three bedrooms that are ideal for houseguests. Located near these rooms is a full bathroom that is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    614 W Bunker Hill St, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /55

    $396,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5593 W Trenton Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,169

    Last Listing Agent Blake Pelsue Gentry Real Estate

    5593 W Trenton Way, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /26

      Est $317,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 W Freedom St, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      493 W Freedom St, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,625
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ayers DRH Properties Inc

  • /52

    $359,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    14617 N Riverview Ct, Florence, AZ 85132

    BUILDER OFFERING 3% of PURCHASE PRICE towards BUY DOWNS OR CLOSING COSTS! Beautiful home completed late 2025 with a 2 car garage! Amazing views overlooking the Gila River Valley all the way to the Superstition Mountains. No HOA and plenty of land for your next project. The Kitchen is complete with Quartz Countertops, new cabinets, and new appliances. 10' ceilings in the Great Room / Kitchen and

    Daniel Tate Presidential Realty, LLC

    14617 N Riverview Ct, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /16

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6698 E Summerset Rd, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,587

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hagenson Denali Real Estate, LLC

    6698 E Summerset Rd, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      01 N Cozy Cove St, Florence, AZ 85132

      01 N Cozy Cove St, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Davis Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

  • /32

    $349,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    8159 W Cinder Brook Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    Beautifully updated 2-bed, 2-bath home in a quiet 55+ golf community! Features brand new flooring, new bathroom countertops, fixtures, toilets, and shower trim, plus newer appliances. Enjoy a low-maintenance turf backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located near grocery stores and everyday conveniences, with Poston Butte Golf Club right in the neighborhood—offering a great course and

    Blake Williams Balboa Realty, LLC

    8159 W Cinder Brook Way, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10856 E Primrose Ct, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,238

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Cordes United Country AZ Ranch, Land & Homes

    10856 E Primrose Ct, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /36

      Est $52,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 E Saguaro Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      227 E Saguaro Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gaye Lewis Manara Properties, LLC

  • /43

    $369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    7115 W Candlewood Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    Welcome to this sought-after Creosote model in Anthem at Merrill Ranch! This 3 bed, 2 bath + den home offers an open layout with neutral tones, 9+ flat ceilings, and select coffered details. The kitchen features granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the main living space. Enjoy a front courtyard and covered back patio with pergola--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Plantation shutters

    Lexus Jones Kari Bradley & Associates

    7115 W Candlewood Way, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /15

    $354,990

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13123 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,090

    Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

    13123 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /17

      Est $368,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      13123 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13123 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

  • /12

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at Western Crossing, Florence, AZ 85132

    Welcome to this inviting home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for seamless living and entertaining. As you enter, you'll be captivated by the expansive kitchen, a culinary haven with a vast entertaining space and a convenient corner pantry. The kitchen showcases modern stainless steel appliances and a large island that provides ample workspace and seating,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    668 W Keating St Unit 36202171, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22865 E Day Spring Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    22865 E Day Spring Ln, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /18

      Est $424,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      13249 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13249 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

  • /52

    $334,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    3289 N Camden Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

    Brand new, energy-efficient home! This charming single-story will immediately have you dancing for joy. The open floorplan with a kitchen and a great room of the Mason is perfect for entertaining friends. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or preparing a casual meal, this kitchen has everything you need featuring white cabinets with hardware, quartz countertops and a generous amount of wood

    Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

    3289 N Camden Dr, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /31

    $349,350

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3218 N Lafayette Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,469

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    3218 N Lafayette Dr, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /9

      Est $320,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      12426 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12426 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,990
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Spencer Beazer Homes

  • /51

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    3626 N Emerald Creek Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

    Discover this beautifully upgraded single-story Manzanita floor plan perfectly situated on a premium lot with no neighbors behind, offering added privacy and serene views. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout with 4 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, along with a flex space--ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal sitting area. Inside, you'll find custom

    Darin Wilson Citiea

    3626 N Emerald Creek Dr, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3607 N South Dakota Ave Unit 714, Florence, AZ 85132

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $35,183

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Van Meter RE/MAX Fine Properties

    3607 N South Dakota Ave Unit 714, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3618 N Ohio Ave, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3618 N Ohio Ave, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitzi Van Meter RE/MAX

  • /49

    $350,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    2149 N Camden Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained, move-in-ready gem in the heart of Anthem at Merrill Ranch! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a highly sought-after split floor plan, offering the perfect balance of privacy and open-concept living. The beautiful open kitchen boasts granite countertops, a premium gas stove, and sleek tile flooring that flows through the main living areas. Step

    Kasie Clark HomeSmart Lifestyles

    2149 N Camden Dr, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /2

    $370,590

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8589 W Yorktown Ct, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Anthem at Merrill Ranch - Estate Series

    8589 W Yorktown Ct, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /26

      Est $328,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      8965 N Sayonara Trail, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8965 N Sayonara Trail, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Val Carroll Mesa Verde Real Estate

  • /27

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    12234 E Lupine Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

    The Easton floor plan is a single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, as well as a 2-car garage with direct access to the interior. Covering 1,697 sq. ft., this layout allows for both functionality and comfort. The entryway of the home leads you past the initial bedrooms into the kitchen. This space features modern appliances, abundant counter space, and a central island. The kitchen

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12234 E Lupine Ln, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /33

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7681 W Meadowlark Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bitteker PCD Realty, LLC

    7681 W Meadowlark Way, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /13

      Est $376,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      13170 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      13170 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Kallay Compass

  • /32

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    5807 W Cinder Brook Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    Welcome to 5807 West Cinder Brook Way a move-in-ready home located in the Sun City Anthem at Merrill Ranch community. The 1600+ sqft floor plan features two bedrooms and a den and feels larger with it's popular great room layout. The Home is designed for efficiency and low-maintenance living, featuring a solar panels that result in minimal monthly electricity costs. Updated LVP flooring gives it

    Debbie Kimball My Home Group Real Estate

    5807 W Cinder Brook Way, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10558 N Bluegrass St, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gilliland Realty ONE Group

    10558 N Bluegrass St, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12427 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12427 E Wallflower Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,990
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Spencer Beazer Homes

  • /15

    $354,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    8395 W Saratoga Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    The Sawyer's open floorplan with kitchen and great room is perfect for entertaining friends. Umber cabinets with white countertop and tile flooring in the Clarity package.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    8395 W Saratoga Way, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    13297 N Hettick Ln, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goslin Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    13297 N Hettick Ln, Florence, AZ 85132
    • /27

      Est $237,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Circle Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      99 Circle Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Yost Fuentes RE/MAX

  • /21

    $359,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    8459 W Gehrig Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    Welcome to the Kingston floor plan, a single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with direct access to the interior of the home. Spanning 2,051 sq. ft., this home is designed to provide a perfect atmosphere for all lifestyles. The entryway of the home leads you into three bedrooms that are ideal for houseguests. Located near these rooms is a full bathroom that is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8459 W Gehrig Way, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /13

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Gas Line Rd Unit 6A 6700147, Marana, AZ 85658

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $3,006 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 411 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Schutt Wrangler Real Estate

    0 Gas Line Rd Unit 6A 6700147, Marana, AZ 85658
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      8506 W Trenton Ct, Florence, AZ 85132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8506 W Trenton Ct, Florence, AZ 85132

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,490
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Elberts Meritage Homes of Arizona, Inc

  • /35

    $378,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    8515 W Gehrig Way, Florence, AZ 85132

    The Saguaro floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The spacious floor plan spans 2,055 sq. ft. and is ideal for any resident looking for additional space. The foyer leads to the directly accessible kitchen, showcasing a modern design with abundant counter space, cabinetry, and state-of-the-art appliances. The living room is adjacent to the kitchen and offers an open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8515 W Gehrig Way, Florence, AZ 85132
  • /19

    $361,990

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    5553 E Iris Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,067

    Starlight Homes Magic Ranch

    5553 E Iris Dr, Florence, AZ 85132

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home