6,513

Properties in ZIP Code 29506

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $80,145 Not Listed For Sale

      139 N Mustang Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      139 N Mustang Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth timmons Turn Key Realty Group Llc

    • /6

      Est $86,488 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Buckingham Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1407 Buckingham Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Dec 11, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paul Arterbury RealHome Services & Solutions

    • /2

      Est $93,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Elmgrove Ave, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1108 Elmgrove Ave, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Carter Carolina Coast & Country Llc

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 W Evans St, Florence, SC 29501

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      127 W Evans St, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Tilly Thompson E&a Realty

    • /2

      Est $86,609 Not Listed For Sale

      101 N Dargan St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      101 N Dargan St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Sprague Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

  • /35

    $595 Not Listed For Sale

    • Studio - 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 195 Sq Ft

    718 S Dargan St, Florence, SC 29506

    Welcome to The Ridges at Florence, located in historic downtown Florence, South Carolina. We are placed in close proximity to the local universities, shopping, entertainment and medical centers! Florence is known as a contemporary Southern Belle of a city and is the county seat of Florence County. The area forms the core of the historical "Pee Dee" region of South Carolina, which includes the

    718 S Dargan St, Florence, SC 29506
  • /73

    $912 Not Listed For Sale

    • 1 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft

    318 1/2 Royal St, Florence, SC 29506

    Oaks at Florence offers 1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments ranging in size from 725 to 1255 sq.ft. Amenities include: *Availability 24 Hours on call maintenance *Ceiling Fan *Large Closets *Laundry Facilities This rental community is pet friendly, welcoming both cats and small dogs. Property is located in the 29506 ZIP code. For more details, contact our office at or use the online contact form and

    318 1/2 Royal St, Florence, SC 29506
  • /22

    $755 Not Listed For Sale

    • Studio - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 372 Sq Ft

    4711 Patriot Ln, Florence, SC 29506

    Conveniently located on the beautiful East side of Florence across the street from Francis Marion University and only minutes away from the Florence Regional Airport, the Patriot Place Apartments have it all! Patriot Place has spacious one, two and three bedroom apartments. Outside, we invite you to float in the sparkling pool. Inside, our units boast ceiling fans and carpeted bedrooms. Our

    4711 Patriot Ln, Florence, SC 29506
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots Quinby Forest, Quinby, SC 29506

      Lots Quinby Forest, Quinby, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe McMillan C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    • /22

      Est $240,205 Not Listed For Sale

      4026 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4026 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Corriero Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    • /20

      Est $247,391 Not Listed For Sale

      6131 Liberty Chapel Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6131 Liberty Chapel Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 S Highway 378, Florence, SC 29501

      216 S Highway 378, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 445 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Sep 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Nguyen Realty ONE Group Dockside

    • /2

      Est $118,197 Not Listed For Sale

      200 S Tremont Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      200 S Tremont Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Jun 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robert Slick Beach and River Homes

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Francis Marion Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2436 Francis Marion Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Jul 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Westerbeck RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $354,832 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Sam Snead Ct, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3006 Sam Snead Ct, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sanderson Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      Parcel 70 Hwy 76 at Firetower Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Parcel 70 Hwy 76 at Firetower Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $237,690 Not Listed For Sale

      5028 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5028 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Acosta Half Moon Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      941 Fore Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      941 Fore Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Flowers Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $115,495 Not Listed For Sale

      2602 Lazy Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      2602 Lazy Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Jackson Plc Commercial

    • /2

      Est $187,262 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3000 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /2

      Est $122,760 Not Listed For Sale

      181 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29506

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      181 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD E Ashby Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      TBD E Ashby Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Sellers Ford Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    • /2

      Est $95,193 Not Listed For Sale

      5851 Backwoods Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5851 Backwoods Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,750
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Pryor Greystone Properties, Llc

    • /2

      Est $236,491 Not Listed For Sale

      3014 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3014 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,900
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danny Whittington United Real Estate Sc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Old Marion Hwy, Quinby, SC 29506

      tbd Old Marion Hwy, Quinby, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 517 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brannon Turbeville Realty One Group Docksidenorth

    • /2

      Est $183,226 Not Listed For Sale

      904 E Pine St, Florence, SC 29506

      904 E Pine St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,536% Above List Price
      • 1,138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,950
      • Mar 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nolan Johnson Home Solutions Of Sc

    • /2

      Est $84,360 Not Listed For Sale

      3621 Summertree Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      3621 Summertree Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 237% Above List Price
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Weston Oates Home Solutions Of Sc

    • /2

      Est $243,045 Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4023 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach RE/MAX

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Laurel Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1970
      800 Laurel Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $25/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Broach RE/MAX

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 N Dargan St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Baths
      • 8,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      130 N Dargan St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1005 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,490
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      7849 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7849 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Yates Assist 2 Sell, Buyers & Seller

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBA S Carolina 327, Florence, SC 29506

      TBA S Carolina 327, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Murray Gateway Realty Group

    • /2

      Est $47,109 Not Listed For Sale

      514 N Commander St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      514 N Commander St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $172,000 Not Listed For Sale

      423 N Williamson Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      423 N Williamson Rd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Harrington The Harrington Company, Llc

    • /15

      Est $186,466 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Laurel Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      212 Laurel Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Gardner The Gardner Company, LLC

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 1/2 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2819 1/2 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mitchell Exp Realty Llc

    • /2

      Est $127,667 Not Listed For Sale

      600 S Kemp St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      600 S Kemp St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $131,332 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Prout Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      418 Prout Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Filer Carolina Real Estate & Investment Group LLC

    • /2

      Est $116,468 Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Gaillard St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      510 S Gaillard St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,194% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Cooper Lpt Realty, Llc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home