6,882

Homes in ZIP Code 29506

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $268,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    3020 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    Wonderful well maintained one story home in Sandstone subdivision with a wooded lot behind the backyard for extreme privacy making it a premier property in the community on a very peaceful setting. This floorplan is open and one of the bigger models with great room and sliding glass doors to outdoor patio. Some of the other fantastic features of this home are stainless steel appliances, breakfast

    Laraine Stevens Drayton Realty Group

    3020 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506
  • /8

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    125 N Dargan Street 3b, Florence, SC 29506

    A beautifully furnished unit with hardwood floors located in the heart of downtown Florence. The updated kitchen has stainless appliances and granite countertops. The bathroom has a glassed shower with tiled floor. This apartment is in walking distance to several restaurants, entertainment venues and shopping boutiques. A secure entrance with a coded keypad is an added benefit. Units of this

    125 N Dargan Street 3b, Florence, SC 29506
  • /11

    $205,991 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    225 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    225 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /47

      Est $231,959 Not Listed For Sale

      4003 Lula Ct, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4003 Lula Ct, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Corriero Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

  • /56

    $265,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    4966 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a Finished Room Over the Garage (FROG). The FROG offers flexible use—ideal for a home office, playroom, exercise room, or personal retreat. Vaulted ceilings in the living area, kitchen, front bedroom, owner’s bedroom, and FROG. Recessed lighting in the foyer, living area, and kitchen. Ceiling fans in the living room, all bedrooms, and exterior ceiling fan in covered

    Dorothy Corriero Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    4966 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /13

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4131 Navajo Cir, Florence, SC 29506

    Discover Your Dream Home in Florence, South Carolina! Welcome to a beautiful, brand new, high-efficiency 4-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home boasting modern wood flooring throughout. Situated on a spacious 1/4 acre lot with both front and back yards, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and energy efficiency—with a new AC unit that can reduce your monthly electricity

    4131 Navajo Cir, Florence, SC 29506
  • /9

    $150,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6115 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Simmons Coldwell Banker Realty

    6115 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4336 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506

      4336 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 811 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,630
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tallon Temple Crosson & Co Real Estate Brokered By Exp Realty

  • /31

    $231,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3257 Winding Way, Florence, SC 29501

    Fresh for spring and built to impress—this brand-new 3BR/2BA home with a single-car garage delivers the finishes buyers want and the layout that lives well. Step inside to an open-concept floorplan designed for real life, with a vaulted ceiling in the den/family room and breakfast nook that makes the main living space feel bright, airy, and bigger than expected. You’ll love the LVP flooring

    Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    3257 Winding Way, Florence, SC 29501
  • /8

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1419 Allies Ct, Florence, SC 29506

    Make this your NEW HOME!

    1419 Allies Ct, Florence, SC 29506
  • /73

    $735,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2718 Lazy Ln, Florence, SC 29506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,014

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Taflinger Exp Realty Llc

    2718 Lazy Ln, Florence, SC 29506
    • /8

      Est $135,447 Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Lazy Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      2706 Lazy Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Harrington The Harrington Company, Llc

  • /30

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    130 N Mustang Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    2 Brick Ranch Homes---1) Home 3/1 Super Nice inside & 1 - Brick Ranch Home 3/2 coming available soon 1 -14x60 Singlewide Mastercraft All OF THIS IS A GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY 1-Double Wide 24x44 Mansion M 1n Garage Apartment 1 bedroom 1 bath den & kitchen & Garage 1 Rented Mobile Home Lot 1Tiny House MH 12x34 AHOY

    Jane Singleton C/b Mcmillan And Assoc.

    130 N Mustang Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /6

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Cute Bungalow

    1106 Kershaw St, Florence, SC 29506

    This cute bungalow is 2Br/1Ba and has the possibility of a 3rd Br. It has a fenced in back and side yard and a single carport, attached. Lots of great character in this home.

    1106 Kershaw St, Florence, SC 29506
  • /8

    $214,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    226 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    226 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /20

      Est $156,599 Not Listed For Sale

      6400 Hidden Valley Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6400 Hidden Valley Ln, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Piner Wjh, Llc

  • /33

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    912 Camp Wiggins Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    Enjoy the freedom of country living with NO HOA in this spaciously renovated brick home situated on over one acre of land. Interior features include: LVP Flooring throughout, complemented with marble tile bathroom floors. Kitchen highlights granite countertops, new cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Primary bathroom offers a walk-in closet and a new clawfoot tub while guest bathroom has a

    Jason Herring Exit Coastal Real Estate Pros

    912 Camp Wiggins Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /75

    $650,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4208 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,573

    Last Listing Agent Helen Johnson Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    4208 Byrnes Blvd, Florence, SC 29506
    • /2

      Est $357,554 Not Listed For Sale

      3430 Tv Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      • Studio
      • 15,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3430 Tv Rd, Florence, SC 29501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $23/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Peart Keller Williams

  • /41

    $249,999 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    129 E Pine St, Florence, SC 29506

    EXECUTIVE NEW CONSTRUCTION TOWNHOMES NEAR DOWNTOWN FLORENCE, AND MCLEOD REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER We are now introducing phase one of this exclusive, 4-phase executive townhome development.These will be a refined community of 26townhomes and 5duplexes, blending timeless full-brick curb appeal with modern convenience. This coveted location offers immediate access to Downtown Florence, McLeod

    Andrew Savage Exp Realty Greyfeather Group

    129 E Pine St, Florence, SC 29506
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24ac E Black Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $2,708 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Mitchell Tidewater Properties

    24ac E Black Creek Rd, Florence, SC 29506
    • /12

      Est $192,827 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Cribb St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      854 Cribb St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,999
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shakeita Price Vylla Home, Inc

  • /47

    $287,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    4974 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    Spacious, Stylish, and Designed for Flexibility. If you're looking for a home that adapts to your lifestyle, look no further than this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence with a split floor plan and dedicated flex room — perfect as a formal dining space or a home office. Step inside the welcoming foyer, which leads into an open-concept living area highlighted by a tray ceiling and a sliding

    Dorothy Corriero Era Leatherman Realty, Inc.

    4974 E National Cemetery Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /35

    $232,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    882 Coward St, Florence, SC 29506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reeves Cannon Greystone Properties, Llc

    882 Coward St, Florence, SC 29506
    • /45

      Est $94,302 Not Listed For Sale

      510 S Kemp St, Florence, SC 29506

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      510 S Kemp St, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Floyd Real Estate Direct

  • /38

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    4075 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car attached garage. The open-concept layout offers seamless flow between the living room, kitchen, and dining area, which is highlighted by a charming bay window that fills the space with natural light. Enjoy everyday convenience with a dedicated mudroom/laundry area, a walk-in pantry, and abundant

    Amber Ward Home Sales of Florence

    4075 Milan Rd, Florence, SC 29506
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4495 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29501

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 556 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Jackson Plc Commercial

    4495 E Palmetto St, Florence, SC 29501
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Old Marion Hwy Unit 100419219, Florence, SC 29506

      0 E Old Marion Hwy Unit 100419219, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /19

    $274,615 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2995 Royal Bluff Ln, Florence, SC 29505

    Come tour 2995 Royal Bluff Lane! One of our new homes at The Bluffs at Mill Creek, located in Florence, South Carolina. This charming home offers three bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage. The primary bedroom, situated at the rear of the house, includes an en suite bath and a walk-in closet for added comfort and privacy. The kitchen overlooks the spacious great room, providing ample space

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2995 Royal Bluff Ln, Florence, SC 29505
  • /5

    $310,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5006 E Old Marion Hwy, Florence, SC 29506

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan E. Polk Lowe Key Realty, Llc

    5006 E Old Marion Hwy, Florence, SC 29506
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      5152 E Old Marion (Lot 34 Dillon Ll-B2), Florence, SC 29506

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5152 E Old Marion (Lot 34 Dillon Ll-B2), Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,682
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Roth RE/MAX

  • 228 Drizzy Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    $219,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    228 Drizzy Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    3 Bed | 2.5 Bath | 2-Bay Garage | 1,844 sqft

    Century Complete Builder
    228 Drizzy Dr, Florence, SC 29506
  • /8

    $210,984 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    231 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    231 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Summertree Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      TBD Summertree Dr, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Caulder Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc

  • /20

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    3007 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    Are you seeking to buy? Then no look further, this might be the property of your dreams. Conveniently located 2-3 minutes from DMV and Florence airport. Has approximately 0.225 acres lot and 1486 Sf. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 car garage, large kitchen, and a nice size living room. A nice size back yard fenced for friends and family entertainment. Don’t hesitate to call your agent to schedule a

    Lan Truong America's Choice Realty, Llc

    3007 Colton Dr, Florence, SC 29506
  • /8

    $195,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    227 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    227 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1001 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,490
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

  • /37

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    414 W Vista St, Florence, SC 29506

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers modern features and convenient location! Features You'll Love: All bedrooms upstairs for privacy. Spacious master suite with full bath. Second full bath downstairs. Open floor plan with hardwood flooring in dining room, kitchen and great room. Carpet in upstairs bedrooms with walk-in closest. Upgraded front and back doors. Front yard fenced and

    Ann King Brand Name Real Estate

    414 W Vista St, Florence, SC 29506
  • /10

    $210,994 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    230 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

    230 Yolanda Dr, Florence, SC 29506
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1009 Rushmore Loop, Florence, SC 29506

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,490
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer Wjh, Llc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home