1,999

Recently Sold Homes in 36535

Section Image Section Image
  • 7471 Oak Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    $500,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7471 Oak Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,267

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hesse Smart South Coast Properties

    7471 Oak Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /51

    $379,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    181 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass Pointe South

    181 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /36

    $391,313 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    102 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Loveday DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    102 Preston Way, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /35

    $269,976 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    13743 Logan Place, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Pines

    13743 Logan Place, Foley, AL 36535
  • /13

    $300,955 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    21740 Pine Knot Way, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Eastgate Bend

    21740 Pine Knot Way, Foley, AL 36535
  • /3

    $331,805 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    13389 Canebrake Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Jones DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    13389 Canebrake Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /22

    $395,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7228 Fairmont Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,950

    Last Listing Agent Karri Snow Toes N Sand Properties LLC

    7228 Fairmont Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /29

    $110,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    0 Carnoustie Dr Unit 34 380163, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 20,255 Sq Ft
    • $236,559 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Hershiser Goode Realty, LLC

    0 Carnoustie Dr Unit 34 380163, Foley, AL 36535
  • /16

    $135,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9944 John Hall Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,667

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Wheeles Wheeles Realty

    9944 John Hall Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /42

    $445,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7056 Stone Chase Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ware Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    7056 Stone Chase Ln, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /37

    $530,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    23502 Dundee Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lira Suncation Realty & Management

    23502 Dundee Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /63

    $250,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    17015 Sugar Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,444

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Miller Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    17015 Sugar Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /6

    $336,517 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8056 Knoll Rd, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes The Knoll

    8056 Knoll Rd, Foley, AL 36535
  • /36

    $460,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    413 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Scott DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    413 Raley Farms Dr, Gulf Shores, AL 36542
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    17126 Sugar Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,576

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cazalas EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

    17126 Sugar Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1476 Kairos Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,546

    Last Listing Agent DEANIE BUCK Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    1476 Kairos Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /20

    $244,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16399 Mansion St, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,136

    Last Listing Agent Shelle Williams LEAD Realty Group

    16399 Mansion St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /21

    $120,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    832 Carrozza Ln Unit 154, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • $1,468,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,905

    Last Listing Agent Denise Peoples Bella Terra Realty, LLC

    832 Carrozza Ln Unit 154, Foley, AL 36535
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    22756 Respite Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,414

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Clemons MarMac Real Estate Coastal

    22756 Respite Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $289,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9265 Fairway Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,169

    Last Listing Agent Rickie Holden Keller Williams AGC Realty - Orange Beach

    9265 Fairway Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /20

    $299,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15410 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Lennar Sarah Farms

    15410 Furlong Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • /35

    $242,585 Sold May 29, 2025

    1100 S Bay St, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Loveday DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    1100 S Bay St, Foley, AL 36535
  • /49

    $265,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    237 Hemingway Loop, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,828

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Thomas RE/MAX on the Coast

    237 Hemingway Loop, Foley, AL 36535
  • 9274 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    $386,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9274 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Lennar Glenlakes

    9274 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /19

    $304,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3860 Casita Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Lennar Arbor Walk - Southwood

    3860 Casita Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /30

    $303,176 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8911 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Paxton Farms

    8911 Chabo Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /9

    $424,990 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    9382 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Glenlakes

    9382 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /23

    $265,990 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    16162 Eden St, Summerdale, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Autumn Fields

    16162 Eden St, Summerdale, AL 36535
  • /27

    $84,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    lot 5 Horses-N-hounds Unit 5, Foley, AL 36535

    • Land
    • 40,293 Sq Ft
    • $90,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent India Rushing Parson RE/MAX of Orange Beach

    lot 5 Horses-N-hounds Unit 5, Foley, AL 36535
  • /21

    $364,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3891 Casita Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Arbor Walk - Southwood

    3891 Casita Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /53

    $270,990 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    18123 Rye Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strickland Lennar Homes Coastal Realty, L

    18123 Rye Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /28

    $300,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    101 Monteith Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,404

    Last Listing Agent Ivey Welch Port City Downtown Branch

    101 Monteith Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • 9154 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    $381,990 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9154 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Lennar Glenlakes

    9154 Albatross Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • 14329A Underwood Rd, Summerdale, AL 36580

    $180,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    14329A Underwood Rd, Summerdale, AL 36580

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Reeves Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    14329A Underwood Rd, Summerdale, AL 36580
  • /41

    $289,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13483 Sanctuary Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,337

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Kaechele Scout South Properties

    13483 Sanctuary Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22596 Respite Ln, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,015

    Last Listing Agent Betty Kaplan-Marino World Impact Real Estate

    22596 Respite Ln, Foley, AL 36535
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    610 E Walker Ave, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,632

    Last Listing Agent Roddy Burkle Living My Best Life Realty

    610 E Walker Ave, Foley, AL 36535
  • /31

    $282,976 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7659 Sable Dr, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bienville Landing

    7659 Sable Dr, Foley, AL 36535
  • /31

    $225,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2700 Hampton Park Cir, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,475

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jones Coastal Alabama Real Estate

    2700 Hampton Park Cir, Foley, AL 36535
  • /20

    $222,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    450 Park Ave Unit 112, Foley, AL 36535

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,275

    Last Listing Agent Tom Stanton EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

    450 Park Ave Unit 112, Foley, AL 36535

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home