1

Newest Home for Sale in Foosland, IL

Section Image
  • /8

    $206,510

    • Land
    • 19.3 Acres
    • $10,700 per Acre

    Route 47, Foosland, IL 61845

    The Pforr Farm consists of 19.3 taxable acres. Hard-to-find small acreage offering excellent versatility. This mixed-use tract includes approximately 4 tillable acres, road frontage, and scenic Lone Tree Creek access. The property features a pond and abundant wildlife, with frequent deer and pheasant sightings—ideal for recreation or a country homesite. A great opportunity for those

    Steve Myers Busey Farm Brokerage

    Route 47, Foosland, IL 61845

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Foosland, IL?
The most popular zip codes in Foosland, IL include 61843, 60936, 61853, 61866 and 61822.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Foosland, IL?
The most popular neighborhoods near Foosland, IL are Parkland Ridge, Downtown Champaign, Clark, King Park and West Haven.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home