6

Recently Sold Foosland, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /60

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    164 County Road 3100 N, Foosland, IL 61845

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,167

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Keith Brenda Keith Realty INC

    164 County Road 3100 N, Foosland, IL 61845
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3324 County Road 500 E, Foosland, IL 61845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,291

    Last Listing Agent Laura Heiser The Real Estate Group,Inc

    3324 County Road 500 E, Foosland, IL 61845
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,554

    Last Listing Agent Eric Porter The Real Estate Group,Inc

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $193,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3335 County Road 300 E, Foosland, IL 61845

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,842

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brandow Coldwell Banker R.E. Group

    3335 County Road 300 E, Foosland, IL 61845
  • /9

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3307 County Road 600 E, Foosland, IL 61845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,768

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Harper Lenington Realty

    3307 County Road 600 E, Foosland, IL 61845
  • /53

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    239 County Road 3300 N, Foosland, IL 61845

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Heiser The Real Estate Group,Inc

    239 County Road 3300 N, Foosland, IL 61845
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home