354

Recently Sold Foothill Farms, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 4746 Greenholme Dr Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $192,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4746 Greenholme Dr Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,329

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Silva Windermere Signature Properties Elk Grove

    4746 Greenholme Dr Unit 2, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6225 Shenandoah Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $480,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6225 Shenandoah Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,534

    Last Listing Agent Vadim Shkrobanets Capital Group Realty, Inc.

    6225 Shenandoah Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 7535 Event Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $445,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7535 Event Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,114

    Last Listing Agent Michael Austin Prime Real Estate

    7535 Event Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7105 Heather Tree Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $405,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7105 Heather Tree Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,642

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mallory eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    7105 Heather Tree Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5261 Verner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $445,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    5261 Verner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,054

    Last Listing Agent Parris Krygsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    5261 Verner Ave, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 5077 Diablo Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $430,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5077 Diablo Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,153

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    5077 Diablo Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6406 Rushmore Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $459,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6406 Rushmore Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,482

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scott eXp Realty of California Inc.

    6406 Rushmore Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6824 Harlequin Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $427,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6824 Harlequin Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,062

    Last Listing Agent Steve Streng Streng Realty

    6824 Harlequin Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4748 Greenholme Dr Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $135,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4748 Greenholme Dr Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,324

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rianda Realty ONE Group Complete

    4748 Greenholme Dr Unit 3, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5649 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $430,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5649 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,763

    Last Listing Agent Artur Kobrya Artur Kobrya, Broker

    5649 Andrea Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7105 Reyn Oaks Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $430,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7105 Reyn Oaks Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,563

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Rank Premier Alliance Realty Services

    7105 Reyn Oaks Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7506 Verdugo Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $405,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7506 Verdugo Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,557

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wolfe eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    7506 Verdugo Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6735 Maywood Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $445,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6735 Maywood Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,637

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lamothe Keller Williams Realty

    6735 Maywood Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5696 Hillsdale Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $200,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5696 Hillsdale Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,085

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rodriguez Capital's Finest, Inc.

    5696 Hillsdale Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4326 Blackjack Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $415,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4326 Blackjack Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,831

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jackson Team Jackson Real Estate Inc.

    4326 Blackjack Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5641 Hemlock St, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $430,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5641 Hemlock St, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,997

    Last Listing Agent Jo Anne Carmona Wesely & Associates

    5641 Hemlock St, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 4710 Greenholme Dr Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $157,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4710 Greenholme Dr Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,311

    Last Listing Agent Nina Khoklan HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    4710 Greenholme Dr Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4548 Satinwood Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $425,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4548 Satinwood Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,979

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Groth HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    4548 Satinwood Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6201 Gold Dust Dr Unit 71, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $35,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6201 Gold Dust Dr Unit 71, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cook Intero Real Estate Services

    6201 Gold Dust Dr Unit 71, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4541 Fox Valley Cir, North Highlands, CA 95660

    $435,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4541 Fox Valley Cir, North Highlands, CA 95660

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,968

    Last Listing Agent Renee Catricala Compass

    4541 Fox Valley Cir, North Highlands, CA 95660
  • 5626 Hillsdale Blvd Unit C, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $200,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5626 Hillsdale Blvd Unit C, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,634

    Last Listing Agent Patrice McNeil-Page Missouri Development & Realtors Inc

    5626 Hillsdale Blvd Unit C, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5921 York Glen Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $367,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5921 York Glen Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,373

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Byers Coldwell Banker Realty

    5921 York Glen Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7348 Azimuth Ln Unit 25, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $160,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7348 Azimuth Ln Unit 25, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Banning GUIDE Real Estate

    7348 Azimuth Ln Unit 25, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 6818 Blue Duck Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $395,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6818 Blue Duck Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,187

    Last Listing Agent Parm Atwal KW Sac Metro

    6818 Blue Duck Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7113 Reyn Oaks Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7113 Reyn Oaks Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,370

    Last Listing Agent Emily Davenport Coldwell Banker Realty

    7113 Reyn Oaks Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7416 White River Ln Unit 172, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $160,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7416 White River Ln Unit 172, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Banning GUIDE Real Estate

    7416 White River Ln Unit 172, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4540 Greenholme Dr Unit 4, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4540 Greenholme Dr Unit 4, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,392

    Last Listing Agent Scott Williams Scott L. Williams Real Estate

    4540 Greenholme Dr Unit 4, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4613 Don Julio Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $385,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4613 Don Julio Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,008

    Last Listing Agent Chris Palamidessi RE/MAX Gold Capital West Realty Inc.

    4613 Don Julio Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4742 Greenholme Dr Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $186,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4742 Greenholme Dr Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,279

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Justice Scarlett Justice Properties

    4742 Greenholme Dr Unit 1, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 7104 Catamaran Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    $400,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7104 Catamaran Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,688

    Last Listing Agent Liz Selter Compass

    7104 Catamaran Dr, Citrus Heights, CA 95621
  • 5429 Rambler Way, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $439,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    5429 Rambler Way, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,285

    Last Listing Agent Denise Rooker Brown GUIDE Real Estate

    5429 Rambler Way, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 7101 Flanders Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $420,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    7101 Flanders Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,983

    Last Listing Agent Gail Hargis The Brokerage 360

    7101 Flanders Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5029 Fletcher Ct, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $480,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5029 Fletcher Ct, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,644

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jalone Redfin Corporation

    5029 Fletcher Ct, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 6109 Shenandoah Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $485,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6109 Shenandoah Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,045

    Last Listing Agent Vakhtangi Ioseliani USKO Realty

    6109 Shenandoah Dr, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 6709 Waxwing Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $470,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6709 Waxwing Way, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,364

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Foyil Gold Rush Realty Group

    6709 Waxwing Way, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 4711 Oakhollow Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $375,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4711 Oakhollow Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,307

    Last Listing Agent Tree Rawls High Priority Realty

    4711 Oakhollow Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5333 Valparaiso Cir, Sacramento, CA 95841

    $356,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5333 Valparaiso Cir, Sacramento, CA 95841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,012

    Last Listing Agent Alan Cirson The Cirson Team

    5333 Valparaiso Cir, Sacramento, CA 95841
  • 4321 Palm Ave Unit 98, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $202,700 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4321 Palm Ave Unit 98, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,321

    Last Listing Agent Tracy James RE/MAX Gold

    4321 Palm Ave Unit 98, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5706 Brett Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $530,700 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5706 Brett Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,915

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hull Prime Real Estate

    5706 Brett Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842
  • 5744 Hillbrae Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    $449,999 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5744 Hillbrae Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,475

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Thomas Prime Real Estate

    5744 Hillbrae Dr, Sacramento, CA 95842

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home