2,236

Recently Sold Forney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    708 Ashley Gardens Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,599

    Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

    708 Ashley Gardens Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /5

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1324 Chisos Way, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,489

    Chesmar Homes Las Lomas - 60'

    1324 Chisos Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /28

    $289,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5914 Sahara Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Windmill Farms

    5914 Sahara Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /27

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1108 Sandgate Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,120

    Last Listing Agent Heather Tinglov Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1108 Sandgate Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /16

    $236,544 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1543 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1543 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /39

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1220 Glendon Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,825

    Last Listing Agent Nick Termini CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    1220 Glendon Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1074 Old Oaks Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,000

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Lluveras Monument Realty

    1074 Old Oaks Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /23

    $246,449 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1704 Crossbill St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,331

    Lennar Falcon Heights - Cottage Collection

    1704 Crossbill St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /33

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1157 Baker Bridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,649

    DRB Homes Walden Pond East - Walden Pond

    1157 Baker Bridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    100 Antler Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,957

    Last Listing Agent Christine De Vivo CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    100 Antler Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $424,670 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1299 Altuda Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    1299 Altuda Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /22

    $359,970 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1514 Flannagan Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,664

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Walden Pond West

    1514 Flannagan Pond Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1933 Callington Way, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Devonshire - Gem Series - 45' Lots

    1933 Callington Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /26

    $489,800 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2508 Penzance Cove, Forney, TX 75126

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,244

    Highland Homes Devonshire - 60ft. lots

    2508 Penzance Cove, Forney, TX 75126
  • /40

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9208 Persimmon Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    9208 Persimmon Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1304 Meridian Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,719

    Last Listing Agent Alvin Paulson Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    1304 Meridian Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $255,519 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1261 Falcon Heights Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1261 Falcon Heights Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $258,449 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1631 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,667

    1631 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /3

    $350,490 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4180 Plateau Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,576

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    4180 Plateau Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5645 Mcclelland St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,128

    Last Listing Agent Blair Carsey JPAR Dallas

    5645 Mcclelland St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /2

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1107 Spectra Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,280

    Last Listing Agent David Russell eXp Realty LLC

    1107 Spectra Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2241 Pecan Ridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,552

    Last Listing Agent Craig Griffith Griffith Group, REALTORS

    2241 Pecan Ridge Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4138 Wintergreen Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,252

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cooper Call It Closed Realty

    4138 Wintergreen Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /31

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11275 Old Military Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,324

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Runyan Kile Properties

    11275 Old Military Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /26

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    18055 Langford Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,185

    Last Listing Agent Doris Lopez Decorative Real Estate

    18055 Langford Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /17

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1011 Comfort Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,569

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Mendoza Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

    1011 Comfort Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /29

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1410 Fairfield Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,662

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lamb Southern Hills Realty

    1410 Fairfield Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /31

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17187 University Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,560

    Last Listing Agent Deidra Ruchaber McDonald Realty Team

    17187 University Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /14

    $226,924 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1233 Canyon Wren Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,667

    Lennar Falcon Heights - Cottage Collection

    1233 Canyon Wren Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /25

    $269,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1023 Bedias Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,098

    Last Listing Agent Thad Escalante-Brown Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    1023 Bedias Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /29

    $357,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1913 Callington Way, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Trophy Signature Homes Devonshire - Texas Tree Series - 45' Lots

    1913 Callington Way, Forney, TX 75126
  • /20

    $265,949 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1605 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,608

    1605 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    309 Cherrywood Trail, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,428

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    309 Cherrywood Trail, Forney, TX 75126
  • /34

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1360 Cider St, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,661

    Last Listing Agent Mikal Samad Berkshire Hathaway Home Services A Action REALTORS

    1360 Cider St, Forney, TX 75126
  • /35

    $682,795 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    9737 Palermo Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,030

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    9737 Palermo Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /24

    $275,605 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1525 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,567

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    1525 Lanner Meadows Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /2

    $237,490 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3167 Misty Morning Ln, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    3167 Misty Morning Ln, Forney, TX 75126
  • /32

    $316,690 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1128 Redcoat Dr, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,658

    Last Listing Agent Karla Davis Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1128 Redcoat Dr, Forney, TX 75126
  • /15

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1914 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1914 Honey Creek Rd, Forney, TX 75126
  • /37

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9904 Buckingham Ct, Forney, TX 75126

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,274

    Last Listing Agent Anne Carrancejie Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    9904 Buckingham Ct, Forney, TX 75126

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home