366

Recently Sold Homes in 76116

Section Image
  • /17

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5137 Cantrell St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,137

    Last Listing Agent Celissa Irizarry Corey Simpson & Associates

    5137 Cantrell St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6375 Lansdale Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,453

    Last Listing Agent David Chicotsky Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    6375 Lansdale Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $333,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8312 Saddle Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,907

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Vargas Monument Realty

    8312 Saddle Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7005 Culver Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,109

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mira Keller Williams Realty

    7005 Culver Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3508 Valencia Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Adams Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3508 Valencia Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10164 Chapel Springs Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,425

    Last Listing Agent Anyiesa Johnson Anyiesa Johnson

    10164 Chapel Springs Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /38

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7005 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,757

    Last Listing Agent Art Acosta The Associates Realty Group

    7005 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $800,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6136 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,066

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Howeth Keller Williams Heritage West

    6136 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $849,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6340 Inca Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,233

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stuart Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6340 Inca Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $590,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8002 Julie Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Gonzalez Compass RE Texas , LLC

    8002 Julie Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $455,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6412 Garland Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,692

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sisson Elevate Realty Group

    6412 Garland Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5072 Lyndon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,052

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Maldonado eXp Realty, LLC

    5072 Lyndon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6101 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,678

    Last Listing Agent Beth Caraway Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    6101 Kenwick Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $607,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2612 Waters Edge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,357

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Spencer Ready Real Estate LLC

    2612 Waters Edge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /38

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2917 Westridge Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,310

    Last Listing Agent James Keoughan Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    2917 Westridge Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3709 Renzel Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,021

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Escobedo Realty Of America, LLC

    3709 Renzel Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /19

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7425 Mohawk Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,000

    Last Listing Agent Teresa von Illyes AmeriPlex Realty, Inc.

    7425 Mohawk Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /31

    $374,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3801 Palomino Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,407

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Byers AmbitionX Real Estate

    3801 Palomino Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /19

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5036 Gilbert Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,745

    Last Listing Agent Marty Gray Real Estate By Pat Gray

    5036 Gilbert Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /26

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7008 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,094

    Last Listing Agent Romina Hernandez Fathom Realty

    7008 Willis Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3220 Olive Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,877

    Last Listing Agent Russell Wilkins Wilco, REALTORS

    3220 Olive Place, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /38

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3051 Casita Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,504

    Last Listing Agent John Olmstead John Olmstead & Associates

    3051 Casita Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /35

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1820 Ridgmar Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,198

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rasor Keller Williams Johnson County

    1820 Ridgmar Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /34

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6409 Darwood Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,884

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Harper Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    6409 Darwood Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /29

    $498,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3200 Rosemeade Dr Unit 813, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,655

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Taylor Helen Painter Group, REALTORS

    3200 Rosemeade Dr Unit 813, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $779,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6740 Fortune Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,965

    Last Listing Agent Joel Arredondo Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    6740 Fortune Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /18

    $204,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4920 Lyndon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,667

    Last Listing Agent Ron King Monument Realty

    4920 Lyndon Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    2905 Choctaw Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,348

    Last Listing Agent Sara Drehobl League Real Estate

    2905 Choctaw Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $3,300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1512 Westover Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,051,486

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Berkes Williams Trew Real Estate

    1512 Westover Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76107
  • /38

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4551 Westridge Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,792

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Synatschk Fort Worth Focused Real Estate

    4551 Westridge Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /40

    $797,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    6921 Tumbling Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,504

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Griffith Julia Hill and Company

    6921 Tumbling Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /38

    $467,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4217 Dawn Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,547

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Buck United Real Estate DFW

    4217 Dawn Dr, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /16

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    8721 N Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,836

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Banta OnDemand Realty

    8721 N Normandale St, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /16

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3858 Cartist Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,333

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Pina TDRealty

    3858 Cartist Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /39

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3809 Twilight Dr S, Benbrook, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,973

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Martinez Coldwell Banker Realty

    3809 Twilight Dr S, Benbrook, TX 76116
  • /27

    $510,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6713 Genoa Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,324

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Abner The Prichard Group

    6713 Genoa Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /28

    $139,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3137 Sappington Place Unit D, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Ellis BHHS Premier Properties

    3137 Sappington Place Unit D, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /25

    $229,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    8612 Bangor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,707

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    8612 Bangor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /5

    $29,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5057 Ridglea Ln Unit 1109, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,504

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cole RE/MAX Trinity

    5057 Ridglea Ln Unit 1109, Fort Worth, TX 76116
  • /30

    $635,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    6651 Mike Lane Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,591

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Martin Preston Bend Properties

    6651 Mike Lane Ct, Fort Worth, TX 76116

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home