587

Recently Sold Homes in 46040

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $369,901 Sold May 05, 2026

    1540 Chappel St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mt. Vernon North

    1540 Chappel St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /23

    $340,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    642 W Quartz Ln, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,751

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Catanese Catanese Real Estate

    642 W Quartz Ln, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /12

    $654,125 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    11355 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Epcon Communities The Courtyards of Fishers

    11355 Neptune Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /47

    $680,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    14533 Toponas Place, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,086

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Rives- Princell F.C. Tucker Company

    14533 Toponas Place, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /22

    $336,190 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    420 Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    420 Monroe St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /64

    $674,990 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12045 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,513

    David Weekley Homes Grantham

    12045 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46037
  • /54

    $270,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10192 N Balfer Dr W, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,989

    Last Listing Agent Mick Deane F.C. Tucker Company

    10192 N Balfer Dr W, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /33

    $663,625 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11761 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    11761 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /19

    $461,995 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1366 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Cornerstone

    1366 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /48

    $685,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9940 Delmore Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,968

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Williams Compass Indiana, LLC

    9940 Delmore Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $882,234 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16671 Sunland Farm Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,553

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    16671 Sunland Farm Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /42

    $422,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    9709 Tampico Chase, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,804

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Tumbarello F.C. Tucker Company

    9709 Tampico Chase, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $776,949 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11947 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Grantham

    11947 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /8

    $642,156 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16742 Sunland Farm Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,056

    Epcon Communities The Courtyards of Fishers

    16742 Sunland Farm Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $855,069 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11912 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Grantham

    11912 Gray Ghost Way, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $876,482 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11857 Sage Creek Bend, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    11857 Sage Creek Bend, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $726,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    14324 Hearthwood Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,422

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sears Compass Indiana, LLC

    14324 Hearthwood Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /30

    $411,735 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1312 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Venture

    1312 Carmichael St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /34

    $615,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11654 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    11654 Aubrey Ln, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /18

    $335,185 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    325 Lincoln Cir E, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    325 Lincoln Cir E, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /9

    $367,490 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    302 W Michigan St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    302 W Michigan St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /30

    $348,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    422 W Michigan St, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    422 W Michigan St, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    455 & 457 Hamilton St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,696

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hall Berkshire Hathaway Home

    455 & 457 Hamilton St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /47

    $630,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    881 W 1050 N, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,440

    Last Listing Agent Randy Worrell Real Broker, LLC

    881 W 1050 N, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /26

    $209,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7214 W Reformatory Rd, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,000

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Henriott @properties

    7214 W Reformatory Rd, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /25

    $372,995 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    345 Lincoln E, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Northwest Fortville Venture - Northwest Fortville

    345 Lincoln E, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /3

    $351,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1285 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1285 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /30

    $394,995 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1379 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Venture

    1379 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /34

    $484,995 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1300 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Cornerstone

    1300 Beyers St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /33

    $645,995 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15425 Manderley St, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    15425 Manderley St, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /38

    $580,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15792 Wiseman Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,680

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Cambridge @properties

    15792 Wiseman Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /59

    $599,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11904 Springtide Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,605

    Last Listing Agent Julie Preston F.C. Tucker Company

    11904 Springtide Ln, Fishers, IN 46037
  • /36

    $253,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    608 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,936

    Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson F.C. Tucker Company

    608 S Main St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /46

    $635,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10580 Saddlestone Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,941

    Last Listing Agent Jared Cowan eXp Realty, LLC

    10580 Saddlestone Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /26

    $262,390 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1408 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Beyers Estates - Carriage Duplex

    1408 Hardin St, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /36

    $381,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1067 W Limestone Way, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,888

    Last Listing Agent Connor Jones Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    1067 W Limestone Way, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /57

    $380,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1470 Beyers St, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    1470 Beyers St, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /40

    $585,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11072 Song Creek Ct, Fortville, IN 46040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,564

    Last Listing Agent Judy Koehler Carpenter, REALTORS®

    11072 Song Creek Ct, Fortville, IN 46040
  • /33

    $639,715 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    11733 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,600

    11733 Lyndale Dr, Fishers, IN 46040
  • /2

    $851,720 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11801 Sage Creek Bend, Fishers, IN 46040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    11801 Sage Creek Bend, Fishers, IN 46040

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home