18,325

Franklin County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    Lot 16 Daigneau Trail, Franklin, NY 12989

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $4,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Sanford C. Hayes, III Sandy Hayes Realty

    Lot 16 Daigneau Trail, Franklin, NY 12989
    • /29

      Est $283,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      21 Canaras Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Colby Acre Adk

  • /15

    $159,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    81 Hogan Rd, Chateaugay, NY 12920

    Come view this great hobby farm with 31+/- acres of land. Both open and wooded. Small brook behind house set off the road for privacy. Features 3 bedroom 2 bath dining room and den. Hardwood floors throughout downstairs. Oak kitchen cabinets. wainscotting on ceilings. Thermal pane windows, large, enclosed porch. Several outbuildings including a 30' x 140' barn with stalls for heifers or horses or

    Ed Legacy North Country Realty

    81 Hogan Rd, Chateaugay, NY 12920
  • /33

    $181,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    97 Chandler Rd, Brushton, NY 12916

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,041

    Last Listing Agent Alanna Mills Home Roots Realty

    97 Chandler Rd, Brushton, NY 12916
    • /47

      Est $112,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Vachereau St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Vachereau St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gillis Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team

  • /18

    $149,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    572 E Main St, Malone, NY 12953

    The duplex features a thoughtful front-and-back layout, each offering distinct living spaces to accommodate different needs. The front apartment, facing the street, is designed with a spacious feel, offering three bedrooms that are located on the second floor. The single bathroom is centrally positioned for convenient access from all bedrooms. A nice-sized kitchen & separate dining room serves as

    Joanna Brown Northern Adirondack Realty

    572 E Main St, Malone, NY 12953
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    68 Mitchell Ln, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,592

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Lapierre Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc Tupper Lake

    68 Mitchell Ln, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
    • /42

      Est $160,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Chateaugay St, Fort Covington, NY 12937

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2411 Chateaugay St, Fort Covington, NY 12937

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Chatland North Country Realty

  • /38

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    81 Stony Creek Rd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

    Paddler's paradise! Launch your kayak or canoe right from your front door and explore the beautiful Stony Creek Ponds and the Raquette River. This serene, private waterfront property offers the perfect setting for paddling, swimming, outstanding fishing and just relaxing. The year round home is nestled among the pines just steps from the water and features four bedrooms and a stunning stone

    Beth Hall Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    81 Stony Creek Rd, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
  • /14

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4 Patnode St, Malone, NY 12953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $30/SF

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Virginia McLaughlin Red Door Realty & Associates

    4 Patnode St, Malone, NY 12953
    • /45

      Est $185,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Spring St, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      24 Spring St, Saint Regis Falls, NY 12980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $168,950
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hutchins Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc. Malone

  • /15

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    4 Chaney Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

    Opportunity is knocking in the Village of Tupper Lake! This 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home is ready for its next chapter and offers the kind of solid foundation that's getting harder to find, great bones, a functional layout, and endless potential to make it your own. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces, a practical floor plan, and plenty of natural light just waiting to be brought back to life

    Monica Smith LB House To Home Realty

    4 Chaney Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    39 Oak Ln, Vermontville, NY 12989

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,382

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McKenna Engel & Volkers Lake Placid Real Estate

    39 Oak Ln, Vermontville, NY 12989
    • /22

      Est $88,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Lower Park St, Malone, NY 12953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      263 Lower Park St, Malone, NY 12953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 423% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Conor Gordon Backus Real Estate, Inc.

  • /105

    $2,975,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,900 Sq Ft

    782 Bartlett Carry Rd, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

    Perched just feet from the shore of Upper Saranac Lake stands this year-round home designed by renowned architect Nils Luderowski, a fine example of the ''Contemporary Adirondack Vernacular.'' As you enter, the view of the lake greets you through the Great Room, complete with floor to ceiling stone fireplace. Finely finished cypress walls and yellow birch floors set the tone of elegance easily

    Jonathan Gorgas Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    782 Bartlett Carry Rd, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
  • /48

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    145 Washington St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,334

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blair Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team

    145 Washington St, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
    • /59

      Est $312,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Park Ridge, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5 Park Ridge, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gillis Merrill L. Thomas - Gillis Team

  • /21

    $325,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $471,014 per Acre

    1420 County Route 25, Malone, NY 12953

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Come see this Modern Contemporary Ranch home built with excellent quality and workmanship that is JUST a pitching wedge from Malone Golf Course. Home features 4 bedrooms and 2 large baths. New furnace put in 2025, basement refinished with new sump pump and sheetrock walls ready to finish. Large vaulted ceiling with open floor concept for kitchen, living, and dining

    Ed Legacy North Country Realty

    1420 County Route 25, Malone, NY 12953
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3 Waterdam Dr, Malone, NY 12953

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

3 Waterdam Dr, Malone, NY 12953
    • /2

      Est $83,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 West St, Malone, NY 12953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      57 West St, Malone, NY 12953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,500

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Clark North Country Realty

  • /13

    $83,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    34 Heather Dr, Malone, NY 12953

    Come view this totally remodeled single wide on a quiet dead-end road. Updates include: new kitchen cabinets and counters, new baths, new metal roof, new thermal pane windows, all new insulation and sheetrock walls, new flooring, paint, fuel tank, vaulted ceilings with tongue and groove pine., walk in closets, sun deck, shed, private back yard to enjoy the out doors. New crushed stone driveway.

    Ed Legacy North Country Realty

    34 Heather Dr, Malone, NY 12953
  • /21

    $138,020

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    9 Coveytown Rd, Constable, NY 12926

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,103

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Brown Northern Adirondack Realty

    9 Coveytown Rd, Constable, NY 12926
    • /11

      Est $75,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 S Pearl St, Malone, NY 12953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 S Pearl St, Malone, NY 12953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 334% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $17,400
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Legacy North Country Realty

  • /44

    $449,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $46K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft

    3389 County Route 26, Vermontville, NY 12989

    The Inn at Loon Lake is hosting an Open House on May 23rd from 1-3 PM, open to both the public and brokers. With a recent price reduction, this motivated seller is offering an opportunity to experience the charm, flexibility, and Adirondack character this unique property has to offer. Historically operated as the Inn at Loon Lake, this 8-bedroom, 6-bath Adirondack property offers exceptional

    Adam Coolidge Peak Valley Real Estate

    3389 County Route 26, Vermontville, NY 12989
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    15 Jones St, Malone, NY 12953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,018

    Last Listing Agent Justin Brown Let's Move Realty, LLC

    15 Jones St, Malone, NY 12953
    • /29

      Est $136,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Wilson St, Malone, NY 12953

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      20 Wilson St, Malone, NY 12953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Tumbarello LB House To Home Realty

  • /17

    $115,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    20 Franklin St, Malone, NY 12953

    This spacious duplex is conveniently located near all Village amenities and features a large backyard along with a 3-bay garage, offering ample parking and storage. The current layout consists of two 2-bedroom units. Ideal for owner-occupancy with supplemental income, or as an investment opportunity, this property offers excellent value-add potential with cosmetic improvements. Sold as-is for a

    Craig Garrow Marshall Realty & Associates

    20 Franklin St, Malone, NY 12953
  • /55

    $2,200,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    55 Saint Regis Carry Rd, Paul Smiths, NY 12970

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Rupp Merrill L. Thomas, Inc.

    55 Saint Regis Carry Rd, Paul Smiths, NY 12970
    • /11

      Est $154,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      12753 State Route 30, Malone, NY 12953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      12753 State Route 30, Malone, NY 12953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,200
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /34

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    7 Amoriell Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home in Tupper Lake, offering the perfect balance of small-town living and access to the outdoors. The property has been thoroughly cared for with consistent updates over the years, a reflection of long-term ownership and pride. With sound mechanical systems, the home is move-in ready, leaving only personal touched or cosmetic updates to make it your own.

    Jack Newberry Coldwell Banker Whitbeck Assoc-Saranac Lake

    7 Amoriell Ave, Tupper Lake, NY 12986
  • /13

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12/13 Mt Pisgah Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $13,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fischer Adirondack Premier Properties Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    12/13 Mt Pisgah Ave, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
    • /10

      Est $86,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Beman St, Malone, NY 12953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20 Beman St, Malone, NY 12953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricky LaBare Northern Adirondack Realty

  • /10

    $92,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    57 Wellington St, Malone, NY 12953

    Whether you are looking for a cozy home or a good investment, this village property has plenty to offer with space, privacy, and flexibility. Over 1,100 sq. ft. with 2 to 3 bedrooms and a full bath. This lot goes all the way to the street behind, with potential to enter from both streets. A large detached garage with a full second floor, great for a workshop, storage, or extra space. Located on a

    Joanna Brown Northern Adirondack Realty

    57 Wellington St, Malone, NY 12953
  • /23

    $91,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    14 South St, Malone, NY 12953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,769

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clark North Country Realty

    14 South St, Malone, NY 12953
    • /26

      Est $209,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Virginia St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      35 Virginia St, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl (CJ) Hagmann Say Real Estate

  • /14

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    145 Legacy Rd, Chateaugay, NY 12920

    Well maintained home on 1.16 private acres. Home features a 2 year old Kohler generator, with auto start, propane fueled. The interior features a large master bedroom with full bath and large storage closet. Kitchen has ample storage space with a good grade od cabinets. Large living room and dinning area. Home has front and rear pressure treated decks. Home is on a slab with hurricane straps and

    Thomas MacDonald Langlois-Yando Realty

    145 Legacy Rd, Chateaugay, NY 12920
  • /26

    $1,175,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5082 New York 30, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $618/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn (Katie) Stiles Adirondack Stiles Real Estate Company

    5082 New York 30, Saranac Lake, NY 12983
    • /19

      Est $193,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      372 County Route 47, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      372 County Route 47, Saranac Lake, NY 12983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Kline Rob Grant & Assoc. R.E.

  • /35

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    168 Oconnell Rd, Constable, NY 12926

    Totally Private Seasonal Camp Retreat. Rustic Comfort with Modern Conveniences. Escape to your own secluded haven with this charming 764 sq ft seasonal camp, featuring an impressive 2,000 feet of frontage along the Trout River. Set on 59 acres of pristine land, this property is a true outdoor paradise ideal for hunting, fishing, ATV riding, or simply enjoying nature in complete privacy. Designed

    Christopher Daniels Marshall Realty & Associates

    168 Oconnell Rd, Constable, NY 12926
  • /13

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    231 Muzzy Rd, Vermontville, NY 12989

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $65/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Szeliga Mountain Run Realty

    231 Muzzy Rd, Vermontville, NY 12989

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home