591

Recently Sold Franklin County VT Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $664,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    190 Decker Rd, Milton, VT 05468

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,135

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    190 Decker Rd, Milton, VT 05468
  • /26

    $521,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    130 Rood Mill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,378

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Menard Choice Real Estate & Property Management

    130 Rood Mill Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /38

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    146 Parizo Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,282

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Benoit Kittell KW Vermont- Enosburg

    146 Parizo Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /18

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3 Finn Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,806

    Last Listing Agent Michael Skinner

    3 Finn Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /55

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,716

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Badeau M Realty

    25 Snowcrest Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /26

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    19 Elm St, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 452 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,861

    Last Listing Agent Tami Lantz Sherwood Real Estate

    19 Elm St, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450
  • /41

    $464,199

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    28 Upper Gilman St Unit 5, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    28 Upper Gilman St Unit 5, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /51

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,332

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gerrity-Parent Amy Gerrity-Parent Realty

    20 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /60

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1 Wiley Place, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,673

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1 Wiley Place, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 Paige Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,596

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    14 Paige Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    35 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,782

    Last Listing Agent Marie Parry M Realty

    35 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /41

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    82 Button Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,501

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    82 Button Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /48

    $474,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    215 Maquam Shore Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,642

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Badeau M Realty

    215 Maquam Shore Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /45

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5 East Rd Unit 108, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,822

5 East Rd Unit 108, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /24

    $466,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    136 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,243

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    136 Ethan Allen Hwy, Milton, VT 05468
  • /60

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    14 Farrar St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    14 Farrar St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    TBD Maple Ridge Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05478

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

    TBD Maple Ridge Rd, Saint Albans Town, VT 05478
  • /39

    $355,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    9 Thorpe Avenue Extension, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,616

    Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

    9 Thorpe Avenue Extension, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    72 N Elm St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,254

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kelly Northern Vermont Realty Group

    72 N Elm St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    160 McKinnel Rd, Highgate, VT 05459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    160 McKinnel Rd, Highgate, VT 05459
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    521 Sheldon Heights Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Carlos Ridgeline Real Estate

    521 Sheldon Heights Rd, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /54

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Green Acres Rd Unit 2a, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF

    Last Listing Agent The Signature Realty Group Signature Properties of Vermont

    7 Green Acres Rd Unit 2a, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /44

    $538,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6 Pheasant Run Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,056

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    6 Pheasant Run Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /51

    $324,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    426 St Albans Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,473

    Last Listing Agent Cole Elwood KW Vermont

    426 St Albans Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1367 Fairfax Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,371

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    1367 Fairfax Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2650 Woodward Neighborhood Rd, Richford, VT 05476

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,308

2650 Woodward Neighborhood Rd, Richford, VT 05476
  • /60

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1708 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,522

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Zeno New England Landmark Realty LTD

    1708 Bovat Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /12

    $413,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    34 Sweet Bedrock Ln, Georgia, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lejla Merina Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    34 Sweet Bedrock Ln, Georgia, VT 05478
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8139 Vermont 105, Sheldon, VT 05450

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Preseau CENTURY 21 North East

    8139 Vermont 105, Sheldon, VT 05450
  • /24

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    229 Sunrise Dr Unit 316, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Horton Your Journey Real Estate

    229 Sunrise Dr Unit 316, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /60

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1540 Ballard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,043

1540 Ballard Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1012 Mountain Rd, Montgomery Center, VT 05471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,375

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1012 Mountain Rd, Montgomery Center, VT 05471
  • /60

    $332,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    242 Main St, Sheldon, VT 05483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,177

242 Main St, Sheldon, VT 05483
  • /60

    $1,305,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    249 Bluff Ln, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    249 Bluff Ln, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /53

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    74 Jean Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,537

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Lax Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    74 Jean Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /60

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    74 Wightman Hill Rd, Richford, VT 05476

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,028

    Last Listing Agent Brandi LaBounty Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    74 Wightman Hill Rd, Richford, VT 05476
  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    20 Marie Ln Unit 10, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent P. Brett Grabowski Milot Real Estate

    20 Marie Ln Unit 10, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /60

    $429,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    16 Cook Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,012

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Rublee Element Real Estate

    16 Cook Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    48 Maple St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

48 Maple St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /52

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    14 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,322

    Last Listing Agent Claire Kavanagh EXP Realty

    14 Wilson Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home