4,150

Franklin Lakes, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $2,899,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths

    868 Pueblo Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    Exquisite Modern Farmhouse Colonial showcasing exceptional craftsmanship, custom millwork and beautiful details throughout. Step into a home where elegance meets inspiration. This five year old, custom built house offers a very comfortable floor plan, perfect for entertainment and everyday life. A dramatic two-story entry foyer sets the tone for the home's refined elegance. Gracious entertaining

    Grazyna Ziarko Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    868 Pueblo Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 817 Apple Ridge Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $3,060,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    817 Apple Ridge Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,045,763

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Horowytz PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    817 Apple Ridge Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 767 Peach Tree Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,031,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      767 Peach Tree Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      767 Peach Tree Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $1,799,999

    $199K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    510 Hampton Hill Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    Rarely does a residence of this caliber offering a true 1st-floor primary wing and artisan-quality Ulrich spa bath become available in such a coveted Franklin Lakes location.510 Hampton Hill Rd, a sophisticated estate in the heart of Franklin Lakes, offering approx. 5,800 sq ft of refined living. A circular drive leads to a grand double-door entrance & reception area, establishing an atmosphere

    Ellen Horowytz Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Franklin Lakes

    510 Hampton Hill Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 865 Olentangy Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $2,700,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    865 Olentangy Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,712 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,853,778

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gubb Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    865 Olentangy Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 828 Pueblo Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $1,466,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 Pueblo Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      828 Pueblo Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Meese Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Saddle River

  • /37

    $1,125,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    506 Ewing Ave, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    Gracious living spaces include a family room with raised beamed ceiling and gas fireplace, and a dining room with a second fireplace. The spacious eat-in kitchen and generously sized bedrooms offer excellent scale, including a primary suite and a separate en suite—ideal for guests. A rear foyer off the kitchen provides access to the deck with electric awning and expansive side yard areas. Two

    Maria Bojekian Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Franklin Lakes

    506 Ewing Ave, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 627 Kuliana Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,975,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    627 Kuliana Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,192 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,216

    Last Listing Agent Donna Nicolich Keller Williams Valley Realty

    627 Kuliana Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 1143 High Mountain Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,093,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1143 High Mountain Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1143 High Mountain Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,619,619
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ani Messikian Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

  • /44

    $997,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    500 Blue Hill Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    This move-in ready cul de sac located Colonial offers a floor plan perfectly suited to todayâ€TMs modern lifestyle. Set on just over an acre and offering more than 3600 sf of living space, the home provides an exceptional opportunity to enjoy all that Franklin Lakes has to offer. The pretty eat-in kitchen features a center island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, and opens

    Mary Premtaj Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    500 Blue Hill Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 497 Island Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,589,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    497 Island Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,577,055

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trapp RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    497 Island Way, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 865 Apache Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $3,019,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 Apache Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      865 Apache Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,625,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Premtaj Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

  • /28

    $1,350,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    240 Ottowa Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    Private 6-Bedroom Colonial on 1.29 Acres with Pool End of Cul-de-Sac in Franklin LakesTucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this expansive Colonial offers over 4,100 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space on 1.29 private, wooded acres. A rare find in Franklin Lakes, the home features 6 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a finished basement, and a backyard oasis with an in-ground pool surrounded by

    NICOLA TRANI EXP REALTY, LLC

    240 Ottowa Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 275 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $2,075,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    275 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,173 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,175,047

    Last Listing Agent Grazyna Ziarko Christie's International Real Estate Group-Franklin Lakes

    275 Gregory Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 252 Oldwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,088,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Oldwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      252 Oldwoods Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Grazyna Ziarko Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • /32

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7 Valen Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    LOOK NO FURTHER - Mountain Shadows @ FRANKLIN LAKES, a 64 unit private townhouse community with heated pool, tennis/pickleball and close to town rec facilities! This large WOODLAND model features 3 LARGE Bedrooms (all on the same level) 2.5 baths, loft, additional living space in the finished lower lever and a 2 car garage. Chefs Delight kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite tops, island pantry,

    Marianne Infusino RE/MAX HOMETOWNE REALTY

    7 Valen Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 248 Hidden Pond Path, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $3,775,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    248 Hidden Pond Path, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,352 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,632,167

    Last Listing Agent Charles Oppler Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Weehawken

    248 Hidden Pond Path, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 1 Deer Trail, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,020,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Deer Trail, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1 Deer Trail, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Weber Keller Williams Valley Realty

  • /50

    $3,200,000

    $299K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths

    457 Devonshire Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    Set within one of Franklin Lakes most prestigious neighborhoods, this exquisite stone manor is a statement of timeless elegance and resort-style living. Sited on a great property it offers extraordinary outdoor entertaining space featuring pool with 5 waterfalls, spa and outdoor kitchen, capturing the culture and lifestyle of this distinguished residence. An inviting interior begins with a 2

    Dawn Braithwaite Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    457 Devonshire Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 305 Water View Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $2,880,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    305 Water View Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,005,523

    Last Listing Agent HEDY WEISS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    305 Water View Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 360 Scholar Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,438,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Scholar Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      360 Scholar Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Temiz KELLER WILLIAMS PARK VIEWS

  • /50

    $1,375,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    760 Rivenwood Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    Updated Colonial with extended family suite. Open living room, dining room w/wide 8" wood floors & Sliding glass door to salt water in-ground pool. Beautifully renovated upscale kitchen w/large island, Viking Stove plus wall oven, warming tray, microwave, ice maker, wine cooler, farm sink w/door to deck & brick patio. Sunken Family Room w/stone Fireplace & HW floor, Powder Room, Laundry Room. 2nd

    Eileen Bassi Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Franklin Lakes

    760 Rivenwood Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 20 Bentley Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Bentley Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,636

    Last Listing Agent NENA COLLIGAN KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    20 Bentley Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 915 Huron Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $1,556,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Huron Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • Built 1974
      915 Huron Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frances Ekblom Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

  • /30

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    7 Valen Ct Unit 2, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    LOOK NO FURTHER - Mountain Shadows of Franklin Lakes - a 64 unit private townhouse community with pool. tennis/pickleball! This large Woodland Model features 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 baths, full finished basement & 2 car garage. Chef's delight kitchen offers custom cabinetry, granite tops, island pantry, upgraded appliances: 2 full size Thermador ovens and 6 burner Viking cooktop with separate

    Marianne Infusino RE/MAX Hometowne Realty

    7 Valen Ct Unit 2, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
  • 731 Smoke Hollow Trail, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    731 Smoke Hollow Trail, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,824,736

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Falco RE/MAX SELECT

    731 Smoke Hollow Trail, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 810 Shadow Ridge Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $1,631,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Shadow Ridge Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      810 Shadow Ridge Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Sanchez Christie's Real Estate Northern NJ

  • 564 Highway208, Franklin Lakes Boro, NJ 07417

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    564 Highway208, Franklin Lakes Boro, NJ 07417

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,990

    Last Listing Agent DEBRA CIRINO KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    564 Highway208, Franklin Lakes Boro, NJ 07417
    • 721 Orchard Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $3,189,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Orchard Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      721 Orchard Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,457/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,225,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Nabhan Keller Williams City Views Realty

  • 176 Edson Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,800,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    176 Edson Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $690/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,555

    Last Listing Agent Keren Abraham Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    176 Edson Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 744 High Woods Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,104,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      744 High Woods Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      744 High Woods Dr, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Georgia Merkel Keller Williams Village Square Realty

  • 910 Huron Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,436,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    910 Huron Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,310

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Palazzolo-perini Compass New Jersey, LLC-Ridgewood

    910 Huron Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 995 High Mountain Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $1,610,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      995 High Mountain Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      995 High Mountain Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shiel Keller Williams Village Square Realty - Wyckoff

  • 223 Terrace Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,400,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    223 Terrace Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,895

    Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT

    223 Terrace Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 920 Olentangy Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $1,973,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Olentangy Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      920 Olentangy Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

• 716 Galloping Hill Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,910,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    716 Galloping Hill Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,947,943

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Yannalfo KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    716 Galloping Hill Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 156 Edson Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $1,242,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Edson Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      156 Edson Terrace, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renato Rosas Coldwell Banker, Wayne

  • 284 Haven Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $2,100,777

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    284 Haven Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,059,536

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Levy Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

    284 Haven Rd, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417
    • 122 Helen Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Est $2,473,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Helen Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      122 Helen Ct, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chopper Russo RE/MAX SELECT - Oakland

  • 876 Meadow Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    $1,760,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    876 Meadow Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,809,009

    Last Listing Agent Janine Fraser Coldwell Banker, Allendale/Saddle River Valley

    876 Meadow Ln, Franklin Lakes, NJ 07417

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home