68,751

Frederick, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $749,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft

    Homesite 830 Reagans Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    3-Level Home with 4 Bedrooms, Including Main-Level Guest Bedroom and Full Bath! Final opportunity to own a premier single family home by DRB Homes at Tuscarora Creek East in desirable Frederick, MD! The Regent II is a beautifully designed home with an open-concept floor plan. Enter through the attached 2-car side-load garage and step into a stunning kitchen; you will immediately notice the

    DRB Homes Builder
    Homesite 830 Reagans Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $1,765 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    323 E 3rd St Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21701

    Charming 5 room apt (1st floor) in restored Victorian on quiet street in Historic Frederick near shops and restaurants. Charming and renovated with Hardwood Floors with all the modern conveniences AC, washer, dryer dishwasher etc. Off street parking. Front porch and back outdoor space. Rent $1765.00 plus utilities. Available July 1, 2026

    Lori Duke Samson Properties

    323 E 3rd St Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /76

    $359,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    665 A E Church St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nideen Morrison Charis Realty Group

    665 A E Church St, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /46

      Est $331,439 Not Listed For Sale

      6511 Walcott Ln Unit 203, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6511 Walcott Ln Unit 203, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Flannery Maurer Realty

  • /26

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    1011 Cheryls Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    Updated, sun-filled, and ideally located—this sparkling split foyer home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday convenience, just above Frederick’s Golden Mile, the highly desirable Route 40 corridor known for its wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This beautifully maintained home features a renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms, making it truly

    Emily Cottone Redfin Corp

    1011 Cheryls Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /48

    $3,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 S Bentz St, Frederick, MD 21701

    AVAILABLE FOR RENT: A fully furnished townhome in the storybook town of Frederick MD. Just two blocks from the picturesque  Baker Park, Mullinix Park, and Carroll Creek. This 2 bed/1 bath townhome offers all the whimsical charm of a fairytale with modern comforts. Updated kitchen, appliances, central HVAC system, and laundry upstairs. The backyard transforms into a magical fairy garden, perfect

    101 S Bentz St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /57

    $415,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1524 Trafalgar Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,105

    Last Listing Agent Reed Jimenez LPT Realty, LLC

    1524 Trafalgar Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /61

      Est $632,279 Not Listed For Sale

      9029 Templeton Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9029 Templeton Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Grubby Maryland Realty, LLC.

  • /48

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    2606 Egret Way Unit B, Frederick, MD 21701

    Beautifully appointed two‐level condo in the sought‐after Market Square community. The main level features an open‐concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright living room, a formal dining area, and a cozy family room with a gas fireplace. The kitchen is a true standout, showcasing stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a double wall oven, and a large

    Robert Wittman Redfin Corporation

    2606 Egret Way Unit B, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /15

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2145 Wainwright Ct Unit 1A, Frederick, MD 21702

    Well-maintained condo in the heart of Frederick’s commuting corridor.Spacious 2-bedroom, 2 full-bath unit featuring laminate flooring in the main living areas and carpeting in the bedrooms. Bright, open living/dining space with access to a private balcony. Functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and a separate laundry area. Conveniently located within walking distance to Ft. Detrick and

    Benjamin b White Noah's Frederick Management Corp.

    2145 Wainwright Ct Unit 1A, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /10

    $390,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    515 Primus Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,863

    Last Listing Agent MaryBeth Lewandowski Samson Properties

    515 Primus Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /38

      Est $368,462 Not Listed For Sale

      704 Trail Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      704 Trail Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hopley Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /19

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    1401 Key Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21702

    Sunlight pours into this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath first-floor condo, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere that instantly feels like home. Featuring one of the larger floor plans in the community, this residence offers plenty of room to live comfortably, entertain with ease, and make the space your own. The functional layout includes generously sized bedrooms, ample living space, and great

    Cheryl Holder Redfin Corp

    1401 Key Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /20

    $2,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    207 W 5th St Unit 207W 5th Street Unit B, Frederick, MD 21701

    Newly renovated super stylish 2 BR/1 FBA with full kitchen, cute living room and full bath. Enter the unit into the kitchen area. This layout has two bedrooms, one on each side of the house (front and back), with a washer/dryer hook up near the front bedroom. A super cozy living room can also house a table for casual dining. The back yard is low maintenance and fully fenced. The unit come with

  • /30

    $323,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    547 Wellington Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,435

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Toridis Realty 2000 Plus, Inc.

    547 Wellington Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Maxwell Square, Frederick, MD 21701

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      42 Maxwell Square, Frederick, MD 21701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,000
      • May 10, 2023

• /125

    $1,249,900 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,181 Sq Ft

    225 E 2nd St, Frederick, MD 21701

    Step into timeless charm blended seamlessly with modern luxury in this stunning 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath historic row home in the heart of downtown Frederick. Offering over 3,900 square feet of beautifully renovated living space, this is truly an entertainer’s dream in the city. A bright, open foyer with gleaming hardwood floors welcomes you and leads into a sophisticated formal living room featuring

    Lori Rogers Keller Williams Realty Centre

    225 E 2nd St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /55

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3565 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    AVAILABLE FOR MOVE-IN JUNE 1st! STUNNING 2-Story Townhome-Style Condo in the Sought-After Villages of Urbana! Amazing neighborhood location with all the convenience and privacy of open space and spectacular views! Gorgeous brick facade, beautifully appointed interior w/hardwood and crown molding, stunning kitchen w/granite and island/breakfast bar. Beautiful stone accent wall to accentuate the

    Nia Condrey Purpose One Realty

    3565 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /9

    $500,532 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Homesite 2005 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Homesite 2005 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /128

      Est $815,562 Not Listed For Sale

      5261 Blackgum Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5261 Blackgum Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Muren Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /64

    $799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,462 Sq Ft

    1761 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

    Welcome Home!— a beautifully maintained former model home offering nearly 4,000 sq ft across three finished levels. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home features a bright two-story family room, a sunroom with vaulted ceilings, and a gourmet kitchen with island and breakfast area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A main-level office and formal living and dining spaces provide added

    OLA CRAIG Samson Properties

    1761 Wheyfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $3,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1315 Boundary Peak Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

    Available from July 1 st Don't miss the chance to rent this one year old single family at Sycamore Ridge on Mountain View home. This beautiful Somerset model offers luxurious living space with an open floor plan with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bath. Upper level includes 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, and laundry room. Main level has spacious floor plan with the family room off the kitchen, a

    1315 Boundary Peak Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    318 Willow Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,492

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Rohrer Redfin Corp

    318 Willow Ave, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /44

      Est $750,464 Not Listed For Sale

      5514 Golden Eagle Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5514 Golden Eagle Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

  • /69

    $925,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,796 Sq Ft

    4103 Tottenham St, Frederick, MD 21704

    Welcome to 4103 Tottenham St., a spacious and inviting Colonial in the Villages of Urbana offering nearly 4,800 finished square feet designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. With six bedrooms and four and a half baths, this home offers a warm, open feel balanced by thoughtfully defined spaces for work, gathering, and quiet retreat. Sun-filled formal and informal

    Maseeh Exeer Compass

    4103 Tottenham St, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /13

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    110 Ice St, Frederick, MD 21701

    Rose Creasey Allied Enterprises, LLC

    110 Ice St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5718 Mains Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,407

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Christoff Taylor Properties

    5718 Mains Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
    • /55

      Est $785,957 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4905 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Warthen Real Estate Teams, LLC

  • /22

    $757,490 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft

    Jade Plan at Renn Quarter - Single Family, Frederick, MD 21701

    Modern and sophisticated floorplan, spacious and luxurious! Our fan favorite, Jade model will fit all of your must have boxes! Comprised of over 3,600sq feet, across four levels of finished space: five bedrooms, five and a half bathrooms, a finished basement, and bonus loft on the 4th level. What more could you want in a home? In addition to the ample square footage, this single family home has

    D.R. Horton Builder
    813 Foundry St Unit 36203375, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /5

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    113 E Patrick St Unit 3, Frederick, MD 21701

    113 E Patrick St Unit 3, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /37

    $410,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1512 Wilmer Park Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,855

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tito Samson Properties

    1512 Wilmer Park Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /140

      Est $789,165 Not Listed For Sale

      9912 Masser Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      • Built 1983
      9912 Masser Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Parsons Hagan Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $809,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft

    Delphi Homesite Special Plan at Bloomfields - 55+ Active Adult Single-Family Homes, Frederick, MD 21702

    Come experience luxury active adult living with NVHomes at Bloomfields 55+ in Frederick, Maryland. Discover your dream home in the Delphi, a stunning two-story home that seamlessly blends luxury, comfort and smart design. Step into a world of elegance with the main-level Owner’s Suite, offering a private sanctuary. The heart of the home beats in the expansive great room, where 9’ ceilings and

    NVHomes Builder
    402 Potting Shed Way Unit 37233174, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    9128 Landon House Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    Discover the charm and convenience of 9128 Landon House Lane, Frederick, MD, a delightful rental opportunity perfect for those seeking comfort and style. This splendid home features three spacious bedrooms and four well-appointed bathrooms, offering ample space for you to settle in and make it your own. Step inside and enjoy the modern amenities that make daily living a breeze. For those who

    Solomon Zaldivar Compass

    9128 Landon House Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /30

    $375,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5257 Earles Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,216

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ahmad RE/MAX Realty Group

    5257 Earles Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /44

      Est $648,946 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Conundrum Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      406 Conundrum Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mogar RE/MAX

  • /2

    $835,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft

    6104 Edmont Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    Tucked away on a picturesque, level 1.13-acre lot in the Clearview community, this custom-built brick front colonial offers over 4,000 square feet of beautifully finished living space—where timeless design meets thoughtful, high-impact updates. A grand two-story foyer makes an unforgettable first impression, highlighted by Italian Carrara marble flooring that continues seamlessly into the kitchen

    Richard Fox RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    6104 Edmont Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /18

    $1,830 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6343 Springwater Terrace Unit 1034, Frederick, MD 21701

    Welcome home to this beautiful condo in the desirable Spring Ridge community! Step inside to a bright and inviting space. The family room is big and bright with natural light. The kitchen offers ample counter space, and room for a dining table. A convenient laundry/storage room with washer and dryer completes the unit. Enjoy the peace of mind of a secured building entry, plus all the incredible

    6343 Springwater Terrace Unit 1034, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    801 Stratford Way Unit H, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,532

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pfeiffer RE/MAX Town Center

    801 Stratford Way Unit H, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /35

      Est $1,297,918 Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Dixon Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2215 Dixon Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,315,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Steinhoff LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home