68,750

Frederick, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5833 Woodwinds Cir, Frederick, MD 21703

    Set on just shy of an acre, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the rare combination of timeless design, meaningful updates, and an outdoor setting that truly sets it apart.From the moment you arrive, there’s a sense of space and ease that carries throughout the home. Inside, the layout strikes the perfect balance between openness and defined living—anchored by a

    Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    5833 Woodwinds Cir, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /32

    $2,630 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5891 Bella Marie Way, Frederick, MD 21703

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome offers approximately 2,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with an attached garage and a large deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you’ll find a must-see recreation room, an open-concept kitchen, and a stunning penthouse-style owner’s suite. The home is upgraded throughout with 42" cherry-stained cabinets,

    5891 Bella Marie Way, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /45

    $667,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2102 Walnut Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,446

    Last Listing Agent Manal Idrissi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2102 Walnut Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /24

      Est $506,404 Not Listed For Sale

      6562 Ballenger Run Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6562 Ballenger Run Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reina Moran Realty Advantage

  • /51

    $699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    6309 Knollwood Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

    Classic charm meets modern comfort in this beautifully maintained Colonial nestled in the sought-after Spring Ridge community of Frederick! This gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, spacious living, and exceptional community amenities. Step inside the sunlit foyer and be welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors, a private home office to

    Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    6309 Knollwood Dr, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    109 S Bentz St Unit 8, Frederick, MD 21701

    Charming 1-Bedroom Apartment in Downtown Frederick – 109 S Bentz Street, Apt 8 Welcome to this inviting 1-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor apartment ideally located in the heart of downtown Frederick. This cozy and well-maintained unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just steps away from local shops, dining, and entertainment.Applications are made on the Management Company’s

    Jennifer Pascal Clagett Residential Management, LLC

    109 S Bentz St Unit 8, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8040 Captains Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,210

    Last Listing Agent Adam Iobst A-Team Realty, LLC

    8040 Captains Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /65

      Est $372,086 Not Listed For Sale

      4880 Hiteshow Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,811 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4880 Hiteshow Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winny Zhang CapStar Properties

  • /20

    $724,900 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,514 Sq Ft

    1388 Rocky Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    Professional photos coming soon! Don’t miss this stunning 6-year-young Keystone Custom Homes expanded Augusta floor plan featuring an upgraded rear-entry garage and exceptional high-end finishes throughout. This elegant, thoughtfully optioned home offers an additional 105 square feet over the standard Augusta model, a $15,000 builder upgrade, and is tucked away on an exclusive common drive

    John Campbell RE/MAX Results

    1388 Rocky Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /37

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully Renovated Townhome in Walnut Ridge

    1804 Free Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

    Beautifully renovated townhouse in the sought-out neighborhood of Walnut Ridge! This property has been recently renovated and includes all new flooring and windows, new paint from top to bottom, as well as other upgraded fixtures throughout. Upon entry you'll find the bright living room, large entryway closet for storage and the half bathroom. Continuing back to the full kitchen, which features

    1804 Free Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /22

    $440,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1315 Marsalis Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,022

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ventura-Benitez HomeSmart

    1315 Marsalis Place, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /27

      Est $375,434 Not Listed For Sale

      6197 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2016
      6197 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

  • /30

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    2723 Osprey Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    Experience premium townhome living at 2723 Osprey Way, an enviable location overlooking the community green space in the highly sought after Market Square community. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features a 2-car garage and a versatile entry-level flex space, perfect for a home office or gym. The sun-drenched main level impresses with engineered hardwoods and upgraded lighting, seamlessly

    Andrew Hopley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    2723 Osprey Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /44

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3506 Connor Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    Beautiful End-Unit Garage Townhome in the Villages of UrbanaWelcome to this refreshed end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Villages of Urbana. This stunning residence features brand-new kitchen countertops, kitchen flooring, appliances, windows, a new half bath on the lower level, new roof and updated lighting throughout, offering a modern and move-in-ready

    Tao Sun UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    3506 Connor Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /29

    $411,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9113 Ridgefield Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,449

    Last Listing Agent SEAN PERKINS Knot6 Real Estate Services

    9113 Ridgefield Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /37

      Est $644,870 Not Listed For Sale

      9134 Kenway Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9134 Kenway Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • Last Sold Price $666,000

      Last Listing Agent Jing Liu RE/MAX

  • /65

    $735,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft

    1301 Ricketts Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    Welcome to this stunning 5 Bedroom 3.5-Bath, 3 Car Garage Craftsman Colonial, offering over 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space on a premium corner lot with views of a tranquil pond and natural surroundings. This SMART HOME is equipped for modern living, featuring integrated technology for lighting, sound, security, and temperature control—designed to make daily life seamless

    Annette Wagner Centurion Properties

    1301 Ricketts Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $2,349 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully maintained END UNIT townhouse in Robin meadows ready for you now!

    6733 Killdeer Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    MINIMUM LEASING REQUIREMENTS; $84,600 Gross Annual Household Income Required with 650+ Credit. Credit and background required for all adults 18+. 12 month lease minimum, longer term leases preferred. No history of Non-Payment judgments or evictions. First months rent and security deposit ($2350) required at lease signing. Small dogs only considered on case by case basis only. To schedule a

    6733 Killdeer Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /39

    $510,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2174 Ambleside Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,398

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cooley Samson Properties

    2174 Ambleside Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /39

      Est $629,105 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Conundrum Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      416 Conundrum Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mogar RE/MAX

  • /86

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    340 Shortleaf Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    WHY WAIT FOR NEW CONSTRUCTION WHEN YOU CAN MOVE RIGHT IN TO THIS STUNNING BEAUTY!! Welcome to 340 Shortleaf Circle, a beautifully designed, nearly new Nassau villa set within the vibrant 55+ community of Bloomfields in Frederick. With its active lifestyle, thoughtfully planned surroundings, and sold out new construction, this is a rare opportunity to step right into a stunning end unit in a

    Joanna Brown Keller Williams Realty Centre

    340 Shortleaf Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /11

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    480 W South St Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21701

    Completely renovated 3-bedroom apartment in Downtown Frederick. One bedroom can be used as a den or home office. Updated open kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. Remodeled bathroom, new shower, tiles and fixtures. Separate living room and dining room. Full size washer and dryer. Walk to parks, restaurants, and shops. Close to bus station, commuter routes and MARC station. Rent includes water

    Doreen Allotey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    480 W South St Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /44

    $470,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9232 Landon House Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,907

    Last Listing Agent Henryk Palmer RLAH @properties

    9232 Landon House Way, Frederick, MD 21704
    • /75

      Est $487,465 Not Listed For Sale

      6509 Britannic Place, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6509 Britannic Place, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chirag Shah Hagan Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $459,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    Strauss Main Level Plan at Lake Linganore Westridge - Townhomes, Frederick, MD 21701

    The largest of Ryan’s Composer Series, the Strauss offers the space and customizing details of single-family living with the convenience of a townhome. On the main living level, an enormous Kitchen with island opens onto a bright and airy Living Room, perfect for entertaining. A window-lined Morning Room off the Kitchen provides room for dining and is accented with an optional hutch. Up a flight

    Ryan Homes Builder
    9213 Klamath Ct Unit 38504953, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /6

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Motter Ave

    819 Motter Ave Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21701

    819 Motter Ave Unit 1, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /45

    $759,990 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    480 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Renn Quarter - Single Family

    480 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /29

      Est $485,886 Not Listed For Sale

      6530 Britannic Place, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6530 Britannic Place, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Melgar-fetzer Deausen Realty

  • /42

    $744,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    1324 Boundary Peak Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702

    Motivated! Discover a rare blend of luxury, serenity, and breathtaking natural beauty in this 3,100‐sq‐ft single‐family home in Frederick’s Sycamore Ridge community. Built by Lennar Homes, this newly constructed residence offers modern elegance, top‐tier appliances, and expansive glass windows that frame stunning year‐round views of mountains, treetops, and the distant Frederick skyline. Every

    Himanshu Agrawal EXP Realty, LLC

    1324 Boundary Peak Terrace, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1631 Blacksmith Way Unit 214B, Frederick, MD 21702

    Welcome to this brand-new 2025-built contemporary condo offering 1,800 square feet of stylish living space in the desirable Gambrill Glen community. This bright and spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 1-car garage. The open-concept layout showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, abundant natural light, and a beautiful floating fireplace in the living area. The modern

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    1631 Blacksmith Way Unit 214B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    103 S Market St Unit 301, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,406

    Last Listing Agent Sean Brink Samson Properties

    103 S Market St Unit 301, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /32

      Est $379,246 Not Listed For Sale

      6240 Margarita Way, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2017
      6240 Margarita Way, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Proctor EXP Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $445,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    1601 Coopers Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    Welcome home to this lovely and desirable corner-end unit townhome offering extra space, natural light, and unbeatable flexibility! Featuring a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, play, or entertaining, this home truly stands out.The beautiful open kitchen has everything you need, complete with newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a stunning backsplash that adds the

    Violet Haag Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1601 Coopers Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /21

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3921 Braveheart Cir, Frederick, MD 21704

    Experience modern luxury in the heart of Urbana with this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home at 3921 Braveheart Circle. Spanning over 3,300 square feet, this residence is designed for effortless living, featuring a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and a massive center island. The light-filled main level flows from formal living and dining areas

    3921 Braveheart Cir, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /36

    $558,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3019 Stoners Ford Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,447

    Last Listing Agent Joan Reilly Coldwell Banker Realty

    3019 Stoners Ford Way, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /26

      Est $447,002 Not Listed For Sale

      5974 Jefferson Commons Way, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5974 Jefferson Commons Way, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Isaacman Keller Williams Realty

  • /31

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    6647 Mcgrath Place, Frederick, MD 21703

    REDUCED $435,000! Welcome to 6647 McGrath Place—where comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates come together in the heart of Frederick! Perfectly situated near major commuter routes, this home also includes the bonus of two dedicated parking spaces—a rare and valuable perk. Step inside to find fresh paint and beautiful wood flooring flowing through the bright and welcoming living room,

    Dan Iampieri RE/MAX Aspire

    6647 Mcgrath Place, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /16

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8462 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    Beautiful Almost new TH for Rent in Fredrick. Great Location, Fenced in Yard.Move-in Date August 1, 2026 possible.

    Jatinder Singh Invision Realty Inc.

    8462 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /49

    $399,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5220 Earles Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,443

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5220 Earles Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /34

      Est $504,045 Not Listed For Sale

      6534 Autumn Olive Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6534 Autumn Olive Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Campbell Charis Realty Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home