1,926

Recently Sold Homes near Frederick Classical Charter School

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /62

    $1,199,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8528 Rocky Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Estates

    8528 Rocky Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6105 Pine Crest Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,208

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    6105 Pine Crest Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /47

    $540,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2603 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,203

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2603 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /47

    $534,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2609 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,231

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2609 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /47

    $547,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2607 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,170

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2607 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $533,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2617 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,986

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2617 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /49

    $535,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2611 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,476

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Townhomes

    2611 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /14

    $799,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2636 Herb Shed Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    NVHomes Bloomfields - 55+ Active Adult Single-Family Homes

    2636 Herb Shed Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /30

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6714 Grainary Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,107

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chlebowski Real Broker, LLC

    6714 Grainary Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /35

    $510,990

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    421 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,932

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    421 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /23

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    617 Hollowstone Rd, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,013

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    617 Hollowstone Rd, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /83

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3013 Cloister Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,579

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Koehl Samson Properties

    3013 Cloister Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /28

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302H, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302H, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /52

    $570,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5825 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,861

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5825 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /35

    $349,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    814 Montclaire Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,464

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hozhabri Keller Williams Realty Centre

    814 Montclaire Ave, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /34

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2229 Village Square Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,174

    Last Listing Agent Emily Trageser Compass

    2229 Village Square Rd, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /109

    $715,450

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1915 Moran Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,571

    Last Listing Agent Molly Marsh-Riley Marsh Realty

    1915 Moran Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /16

    $409,900

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2433 Wynfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,813

    Last Listing Agent Leif Colon Smart Realty, LLC

    2433 Wynfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $334,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    213 Deervalley Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,128

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moersen RE/MAX Plus

    213 Deervalley Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    404 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,607

    Last Listing Agent John Ippolito Redfin Corp

    404 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /32

    $439,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6007 Newport Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,502

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ashlock Samson Properties

    6007 Newport Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /49

    $833,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6832 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,722

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Rippeon Charis Realty Group

    6832 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /27

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    414 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,741

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kinna Redfin Corp

    414 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /55

    $689,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2934 Fence Buster Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,753

    Last Listing Agent Allie Ballew Samson Properties

    2934 Fence Buster Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /76

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    209 Silverstone Dr, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,498

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL VIANDS The Agency DC

    209 Silverstone Dr, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /56

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8604 Discovery Blvd, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,407

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Flannery Maurer Realty

    8604 Discovery Blvd, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /38

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8471 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,935

    Last Listing Agent David Friedrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    8471 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    617 Himes Ave Unit 107, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,120

    Last Listing Agent Petros Calomeris L. P. Calomeris Realty

    617 Himes Ave Unit 107, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1054 Staghorn Ave, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,612

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Atherholt Century 21 Redwood Realty

    1054 Staghorn Ave, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /48

    $262,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    527 Carrollton Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,555

    Last Listing Agent Jesica Roman Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    527 Carrollton Dr, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2911 Carriage House Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,963

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Genau Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads

    2911 Carriage House Dr, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /45

    $399,999

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8876 Briarcliff Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,122

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Sherwood Mackintosh, Inc.

    8876 Briarcliff Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /25

    $682,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    475 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

475 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /47

    $499,999

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1722 Blacksmith Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    1722 Blacksmith Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6591 Ewald Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,334

    Last Listing Agent Millie Zhuo CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6591 Ewald Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /25

    $449,990

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    322 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,488

    D.R. Horton Renn Quarter - Townhomes

    322 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /9

    $541,611

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    Homesite 2011 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Homesite 2011 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /81

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    203 Lake Coventry Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,294

    Last Listing Agent Susan Houck RE/MAX Aspire

    203 Lake Coventry Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /30

    $386,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1400 Laurel Wood Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1400 Laurel Wood Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /79

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    511 Ellison Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,989

    Last Listing Agent Karen Zaldivar Compass

    511 Ellison Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home