1,926

Recently Sold Homes near Frederick Classical Charter School

Section Image Section Image
  • /66

    $498,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5877 Tomahawk St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,310

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Marsh Frederick Land & Home, LLC.

    5877 Tomahawk St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1111 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,245

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    1111 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7940 Old Seventh St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Via Charis Realty Group

    7940 Old Seventh St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /75

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6751 Danbrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,367

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Myers RE/MAX Results

    6751 Danbrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 27, 2025

    2010 Sumner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,593

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    2010 Sumner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /56

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6752 Brace Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,855

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Zepp EXP Realty, LLC

    6752 Brace Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /48

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6808 Rehnquist Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,415

    Last Listing Agent Cara Via Charis Realty Group

    6808 Rehnquist Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /74

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18 Clarke Place, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,447

    Last Listing Agent Doug Chapin Chapin & Associates

    18 Clarke Place, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /65

    $937,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6877 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,492

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Allwein Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    6877 Woodridge Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • 103 E 8th St, Frederick, MD 21701

    $294,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    103 E 8th St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,926

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McEvoy Real Estate Teams, LLC

    103 E 8th St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /31

    $552,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6651 Coldstream Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,913

    Last Listing Agent Drew Peters Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    6651 Coldstream Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /44

    $453,083

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    720 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lambert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    720 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /54

    $289,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8398 Revelation Ave, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,188

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Graziani Century 21 Redwood Realty

    8398 Revelation Ave, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /47

    $459,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1885 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    1885 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /49

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2204 Garden Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,110

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Kershaw Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2204 Garden Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /45

    $399,999

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8226 Red Wing Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,285

    Last Listing Agent Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    8226 Red Wing Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /9

    $529,475

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Homesite 2008 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Homesite 2008 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    307 Redwood Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,358

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    307 Redwood Ave, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /68

    $745,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    12 E 3rd St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,899

    Last Listing Agent Rob Whalen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12 E 3rd St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /32

    $429,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2441 Wynfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,466

    Last Listing Agent Kyley Bruno Samson Properties

    2441 Wynfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /52

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1714 Emory St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,409

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hopley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1714 Emory St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2523 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,823

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hulsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    2523 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /48

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1106 Lakin Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,777

    Last Listing Agent Karen Vermeulen RE/MAX Distinctive

    1106 Lakin Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $492,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1803 Chesterfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,746

    Last Listing Agent Myah Moxley RE/MAX Plus

    1803 Chesterfield Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7 Coats Bridge Place, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,155

    Last Listing Agent Khai Pau Real Estate Teams, LLC

    7 Coats Bridge Place, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /127

    $539,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5824 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,082

5824 Pecking Stone St, New Market, MD 21774
  • /24

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    440 Blossom Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,533

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Adewunmi Samson Properties

    440 Blossom Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /72

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6579 Edgewood Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,835

    Last Listing Agent CJ Deausen Deausen Realty

    6579 Edgewood Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /43

    $594,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    820 Dunbrooke Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,883

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Jacobs Williams Samson Properties

    820 Dunbrooke Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /47

    $457,325

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1877 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 361 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,267/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    1877 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6230 Glen Valley Terrace Unit L, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,013

    Last Listing Agent Chris Highland EXP Realty, LLC

    6230 Glen Valley Terrace Unit L, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    9008 Shadybrook Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,083

    Last Listing Agent Marylou Fisher Century 21 Redwood Realty

    9008 Shadybrook Dr, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /51

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    500 Bradley Ct Unit 4C, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,984

    Last Listing Agent Steven Petruzzello Century 21 Redwood Realty

    500 Bradley Ct Unit 4C, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /15

    $330,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5818 Farmgate Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,136

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Gosnell The Agency DC

    5818 Farmgate Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /17

    $359,990

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9925 Sofield Place, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Cromwell - Condos

    9925 Sofield Place, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6798 Balmoral Ridge, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,257

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Smith RE/MAX Executive

    6798 Balmoral Ridge, New Market, MD 21774
  • /46

    $682,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2218 W Greenleaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,738

    Last Listing Agent Greg Salley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2218 W Greenleaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /31

    $425,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    447 Center St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,022

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Gosnell The Agency DC

    447 Center St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6657 Harbor Light Way, New Market, MD 21774

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,257

    Last Listing Agent Liz Burrow Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6657 Harbor Light Way, New Market, MD 21774
  • /45

    $527,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8100 Clearfield Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,636

    Last Listing Agent Tom Natali Corcoran McEnearney

    8100 Clearfield Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home