1,926

Recently Sold Homes near Frederick Classical Charter School

Section Image
  • /45

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    627 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,557

    Last Listing Agent Dan Plombon Mackintosh, Inc.

    627 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /48

    $395,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6220 Illinois Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,919

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Prescott RE/MAX Results

    6220 Illinois Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /54

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2106 Artillery Rd, Fort Detrick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,463

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McKevitt Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    2106 Artillery Rd, Fort Detrick, MD 21702
  • /85

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7917 Runnymeade Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,648

    Last Listing Agent Greg Phillips Catoctin Realty

    7917 Runnymeade Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /53

    $442,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1835 Jameson Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,485

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1835 Jameson Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $520,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8116 Broadview Dr, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,532

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    8116 Broadview Dr, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1225 Danielle Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,515

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Serrano Century 21 Redwood Realty

    1225 Danielle Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    8206 Falstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,358

    Last Listing Agent Doug Chapin Chapin & Associates

    8206 Falstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /48

    $537,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1844 Millstream Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,230

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kolick RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    1844 Millstream Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /42

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    326 E Church St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,378

    Last Listing Agent Greg Salley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    326 E Church St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /35

    $363,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    130 Mountain Creek Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,521

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Prescott RE/MAX Results

    130 Mountain Creek Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /64

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5737 Sunset View Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,388

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Alvarado Fairfax Realty Premier

    5737 Sunset View Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /58

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5625 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,089

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5625 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6854 Snowberry Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,912

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mentzer Coldwell Banker Realty

    6854 Snowberry Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /4

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8835 Whimsey Ct, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,166

    Last Listing Agent Liyan Jiang Signature Home Realty LLC

    8835 Whimsey Ct, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /50

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6534 Twin Lake Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,037

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hopley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6534 Twin Lake Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /2

    $479,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2292 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    2292 Marcy Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302B, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /44

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    484 Tiller St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,813

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Carroll Weichert, REALTORS

    484 Tiller St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $392,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1803 Beaver Creek Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,560

1803 Beaver Creek Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /53

    $615,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8010 Meadowview Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,007

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    8010 Meadowview Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1394 Rollinghouse Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,470

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Avila Hernandez Samson Properties

    1394 Rollinghouse Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /3

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    615 Himes Ave Unit 108, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,680

    Last Listing Agent Sang Lee Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    615 Himes Ave Unit 108, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    811 Stratford Way Unit D, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,062

    Last Listing Agent William Shank Taylor Properties

    811 Stratford Way Unit D, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5342 Saint James Place, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,537

    Last Listing Agent Allison Zerr Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5342 Saint James Place, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /68

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10277 Cliff Swallow Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,247

    Last Listing Agent Barry Weller Barry Weller Properties, LLC

    10277 Cliff Swallow Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /54

    $461,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6017 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,288

6017 Etterbeek St, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    516 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,736

    Last Listing Agent Rob Whalen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    516 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /51

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    667 E Church St Unit B, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Smith Keller Williams Realty Centre

    667 E Church St Unit B, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /31

    $262,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8207 Blue Heron Dr Unit 3B, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,668

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    8207 Blue Heron Dr Unit 3B, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /22

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    610 Eisenhower Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,702

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Breerwood Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    610 Eisenhower Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /21

    $459,990

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1887 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9,496 Days On Market

    1887 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /49

    $459,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8408 Lassie Ct E, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,253

    Last Listing Agent Leslee Barbato Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8408 Lassie Ct E, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /11

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    100 Whiskey Creek Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,883

    Last Listing Agent MaryBeth Lewandowski Samson Properties

    100 Whiskey Creek Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /19

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    629 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,672

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Maynard Allison James Estates & Homes

    629 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /77

    $577,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10632 Old Barn Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,247

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    10632 Old Barn Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    172 Harpers Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,882

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Harrison Redfin Corp

    172 Harpers Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $257,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1601 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,033

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sarver Maryland Realty Connection

    1601 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /39

    $605,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    206 Solar Dr, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,686

    Last Listing Agent Vaughn Hunter RE/MAX Realty Group

    206 Solar Dr, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    497 Sagner Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,565

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Shannon Douglas Realty, LLC

    497 Sagner Ave, Frederick, MD 21701

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home