1,926

Recently Sold Homes near Frederick Classical Charter School

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $535,585

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2608 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rutt Patriot Realty, LLC

    2608 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /70

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    203 E 2nd St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,731

    Last Listing Agent Geni Donnelly Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    203 E 2nd St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    116 Whiskey Creek Cir, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,362

    Last Listing Agent Tamera Graves Keller Williams Select Realtors of Annapolis

    116 Whiskey Creek Cir, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /43

    $506,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    823 Dunbrooke Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,405

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Roth RE/MAX Realty Group

    823 Dunbrooke Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /66

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    113 Fieldstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,693

    Last Listing Agent Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    113 Fieldstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /52

    $835,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2726 Moon Shot Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,607

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    2726 Moon Shot Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /63

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6465 Forest Hills Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,574

    Last Listing Agent John Ippolito Redfin Corp

    6465 Forest Hills Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /98

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10138 Stonecat Mews, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,859

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    10138 Stonecat Mews, New Market, MD 21774
  • /2

    $652,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2405 Noble Manor Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,296

    Last Listing Agent Tafia Pierre Samson Properties

    2405 Noble Manor Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /42

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6116 Baldridge Terrace, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,731

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Anselmo Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads

    6116 Baldridge Terrace, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2116 Bristol Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,933

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    2116 Bristol Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /21

    $236,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    121 E 4th St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,087

    Last Listing Agent Cristy Stup Frederick Town Realty

    121 E 4th St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /66

    $565,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2583 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,038

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gemmell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2583 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /34

    $491,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7827 Wormans Mill Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,289

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Prater EQCO Real Estate Inc.

    7827 Wormans Mill Rd, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /31

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    7 S Jefferson St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,122

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    7 S Jefferson St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /62

    $611,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6810 Morrow Way, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,331

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Marsh Marsh Realty

    6810 Morrow Way, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /47

    $449,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1891 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    1891 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /78

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10304 Horn Ct, New Market, MD 21774

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,710

    Last Listing Agent Carla Viviano Viviano Realty

    10304 Horn Ct, New Market, MD 21774
  • /27

    $483,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10708 Saponi Dr, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,485

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kupfer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    10708 Saponi Dr, New Market, MD 21774
  • /39

    $349,999

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1864 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,584

    Last Listing Agent Manal Idrissi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1864 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $289,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2500 Hemingway Dr Unit 3D, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,614

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lovelidge ExecuHome Realty

    2500 Hemingway Dr Unit 3D, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /52

    $597,400

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    134 W Church St, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,322

    Last Listing Agent Doug Chapin Chapin & Associates

    134 W Church St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /60

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    5948 Jacobean Place, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,133

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Collins Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5948 Jacobean Place, New Market, MD 21774
  • /22

    $699,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    451 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Renn Quarter - Single Family

    451 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /68

    $505,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    7914 Mount Pleasant Ct E, Walkersville, MD 21793

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,857

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Verdi IMPACT Maryland Real Estate

    7914 Mount Pleasant Ct E, Walkersville, MD 21793
  • /24

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    5531 Upper Mill Terrace N, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,824

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lidie EXP Realty, LLC

    5531 Upper Mill Terrace N, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /53

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2617 Island Grove Blvd, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,951

    Last Listing Agent Katie Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2617 Island Grove Blvd, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /24

    $434,990

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    324 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Wood D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia, LLC

    324 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /2

    $361,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6613 Haydown Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,269

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    6613 Haydown Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5783 Katsura Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,631

    Last Listing Agent Lixin Yin Libra Realty, LLC

    5783 Katsura Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /54

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1033 Lindfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,865

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    1033 Lindfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /26

    $301,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    16 S Pendleton Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,991

    Last Listing Agent Jim Keating Keller Williams Realty Centre

    16 S Pendleton Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /12

    $452,250

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2468 Silver Leaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dietrich NVR, INC.

    2468 Silver Leaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1494 Dockside Ct, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,422

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Koselak Real Estate Teams, LLC

    1494 Dockside Ct, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /48

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8473 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,354

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    8473 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /24

    $549,990

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    323 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Renn Quarter - Townhomes

    323 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    432 Blossom Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,718

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Colette Weaver Redfin Corp

    432 Blossom Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /34

    $814,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    478 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Renn Quarter - Single Family

    478 Ensemble Way, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /53

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6770 Hemlock Point Rd, New Market, MD 21774

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,051

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Carrera Samson Properties

    6770 Hemlock Point Rd, New Market, MD 21774
  • /60

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1703 Heather Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,064

    Last Listing Agent Andy Werner RE/MAX Realty Services

    1703 Heather Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home