10,740

Homes in ZIP Code 77541

Section Image
  • /9

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    110 Lindrose St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,945

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    110 Lindrose St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /24

      Est $163,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      1427 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1427 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Hughes American Realty

  • /11

    $144,629

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    2739 Oyster Creek Bend, Freeport, TX 77541

    WONDERFUL WATER VIEW! We just listed this home that is on ONE ACRE NEAR SURFSIDE BEACH! You will like this charming home nestled on an expansive ONE ACRE lot in the picturesque Freeport area! Enjoy breathtaking VIEWS OF THE WATER as this property is situated along Oyster Creek. With proximity to Oyster Creek Municipal Park and Brazoria National Wildlife Refuge, nature enthusiasts will delight in

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2739 Oyster Creek Bend, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /29

    $334,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    227 Palm Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,543

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Stewart Texas Premier Realty

    227 Palm Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /18

      Est $147,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 W 11th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1602 W 11th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent April Aberle RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

  • /17

    $425,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    123 Beachcomber Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    This BRAND NEW BEACHSIDE home is sure to be an excellent investment opportunity or private beach retreat! The home is ideally positioned to capture ocean views and has a DIRECT BEACH ACCESS via a walkover just feet away!! The home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, with an open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, matching appliances, and custom-built,

    Kimberly McKee Icon Real Estate Services

    123 Beachcomber Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /27

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1504 N Avenue Q, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,454

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Perez Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1504 N Avenue Q, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /41

      Est $226,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 W 11th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1618 W 11th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Grimes JLA Realty

  • /40

    $564,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1106 White Cap Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Location! Welcome to a breathtaking custom coastal retreat nestled just a short stroll from the famous Surfside Jetty Park and only moments from the sandy shoreline! Wake up to the sound of crashing waves, soak in the salty ocean breeze, and enjoy unforgettable sunsets from the expansive 500+ SqFt covered porch designed for relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to the soaring 14-foot ceilings,

    Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    1106 White Cap Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /16

    $999,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Cr 295 Bryan Rd Unit 15773649, Jones Creek, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 111 Acres
    • $9,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

    0 Cr 295 Bryan Rd Unit 15773649, Jones Creek, TX 77541
    • /24

      Est $170,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1711 W 10th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hughston Real Broker, LLC

  • /7

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    614 W 1st St, Freeport, TX 77541

    These two homes are right on the river in Freeport. The smaller home is 1/1, and the larger is a 2/2. Both are rented with leases. The lot includes the land to the river. Great opportunity. The subdivision has a private drive and they are restricted from renting short term. Please call at least a day ahead for showing. I should be getting pictures of the interior up soon.

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    614 W 1st St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /4

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1111 White Cap Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • $1,901,998 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,481

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    1111 White Cap Dr, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /37

      Est $162,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 W 9th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1719 W 9th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Bass Birdsong Real Estate

  • /11

    $139,559

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1311 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    1311 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /36

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    418 W 1st St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,914

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    418 W 1st St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /17

      Est $181,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1732 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kwan Danny Vu Realty

  • /49

    $999,900

    $260K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    718 Beach Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Recent build with sleeping accomodations for 22 guests. Mahi House is advertised as a beachfront paradise. The sellers have businesses in the area and use the home for family and associates. They say. be prepared to love the easy living on Beach Dr in Surfside with views of the coast and a short walk to the beaches. Furnished and ready for you to bring your family and friends for great time.

    Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

    718 Beach Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /39

    $489,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    215 Driftwood Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,341

    Last Listing Agent Britni Haley Gulf Coast Realty

    215 Driftwood Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /30

      Est $162,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      1757 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,865 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1757 W 6th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Norma Hernandez Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /12

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    314 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    3 unit residence. Downstairs is 2 1/1 apartments. Upstairs is 2/2 unit. On stilts with part of downstairs enclosed. Parking in front for 5 vehicles.

    Jennie Green-Prats 1st Choice Realty

    314 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /47

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    450 Creek Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,928

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

    450 Creek Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /38

      Est $172,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 W 5th St Unit 17, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1712 W 5th St Unit 17, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Monroe Real Broker, LLC

  • /6

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 5,140 Sq Ft
    • $1,694,915 per Acre

    36 Santar Loop, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    THIS UNDEVELOPED LAND IS LOCATED WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH . IT HAS OCEAN AND INTRA -COASTAL WATERWAY VIEWS. IT IS PART OF TWELVE LOTS THAT TOGETHER EQUAL 1.42 ACRES WHICH ALLOW FOR MANY POSSIBILITIES. THIS LOT IS ZONED COMMERCIAL.

    Ann Papes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Bay Area

    36 Santar Loop, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /35

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2534 Lake Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,725

    Last Listing Agent Norma Smith SES Real Estate Group

    2534 Lake Ct, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
    • /26

      Est $122,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 W 8th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1622 W 8th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Diaz Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /40

    $279,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    411 Sailfish Ln Unit 101, Freeport, TX 77541

    This beautiful townhome is located in Bridge Harbor, just across the bridge from Surfside beach! It offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, indoor utility room and 1 car attached garage. Two of the bedrooms have their own en suite. It is light, bright and has high ceilings in the living room! There are multiple patios to enjoy the views of the Intracoastal waterway and marina! It

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    411 Sailfish Ln Unit 101, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /29

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    114 Admiral Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,559

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Minter CB&A, Realtors- Southeast

    114 Admiral Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /34

      Est $152,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 W 8th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1606 W 8th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ramsey Thompson Realty Of America, LLC

  • /6

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $880,617 per Acre

    2442-5 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    Looking to build a permanent or vacation home in Surfside Beach? This one has road frontage on Bluewater Hwy and is second row from beachfront. Don't miss the chance to make it yours, call us to see it today!

    Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    2442-5 Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1802 N Avenue Q, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,736

    Last Listing Agent Nohemi Ramirez JWang Properties Jenny Wang

    1802 N Avenue Q, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /32

      Est $129,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1619 W 7th St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Mercer Keller Williams Preferred

  • /7

    $398,900

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $3,474,739 per Acre

    7910 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    Beachfront lot | Key Largo subdivision | Bluewater Hwy, Surfside Beach. Seaward-side location delivers direct beach access with Gulf of Mexico views to the front and Drum Bay views to the rear — sunrise and sunset from the same property. Wider-than-standard footprint gives you more room to design: wraparound decks, multi-car parking below, or an expanded main living footprint. Utilities

    Cathy Carter Carter Signature Properties

    7910 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /46

    $383,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1671 Blue Water Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,356

    Last Listing Agent Amber Wyatt Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    1671 Blue Water Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /18

      Est $181,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 W Broad St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1607 W Broad St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammie Bell TBT Real Estate

  • /26

    $2,325,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.59 Acres
    • $647,723 per Acre

    12119 Bluewater Hwy Cr 257 Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    RARE 3.6 AC - BEACHFRONT property located approximately 1 mile south of the San Luis Pass bridge on the beautiful Bluewater Hwy, with beachfront and highway access. The opportunities are endless: develop your own tranquil private beach house, a beachfront condominium, or subdivide for multi-family or multiple single-family residences. The property is nestled by the Kelly Hamby Nature Trail Park,

    Mark Coyle RE/MAX Leading Edge

    12119 Bluewater Hwy Cr 257 Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /10

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7948 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $3,040,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Bass Bluewater Realty

    7948 Bluewater Hwy, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /36

      Est $163,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1530 W Broad St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1530 W Broad St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Miller Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /8

    $344,750

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $2,145,302 per Acre

    0 Beachcomber Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541

    "I must be on the FRONT ROW"! Beachside Lot with breathtaking views. Build your dream beach home in one of the fastest growing destinations on the Gulf Coast. A short 1-hour drive from Houston and just minutes from Galveston TX. 2 Yacht clubs nearby with a stackable boat storage just minutes away. You could be in your boat ready to go fishing within 5 minutes from your home. We can assist you in

    Corby Callaway eXp Realty LLC

    0 Beachcomber Ave, Surfside Beach, TX 77541
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1738 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    1738 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home