7,935

Homes in ZIP Code 35903

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $111,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Maryland Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      919 Maryland Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Chambers Impact Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $84,999

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3.5 +/- E US Hwy 278, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    The perfect spot in this quickly developing city, and only 10 minutes outisde of Gadsden city. This would be the a great loaction for any business, considering its high road visibilty and its location on Piedmont HWY! Check it out!

    Allison Hudson Pass Realty, LLC

    3.5 +/- E US Hwy 278, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /41

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5111 Louise St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,322

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Martin Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    5111 Louise St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /66

      Est $233,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1212 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Brown RealtySouth

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,950 per Acre

    32-35 Turner Mountain Rd, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    HOKES BLUFF- 2.2 ACRES +/- Wooded acreage in Hokes Bluff perfect for private homesite. $19,900!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    32-35 Turner Mountain Rd, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /47

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2284 Veranda Trace, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,149

    Last Listing Agent Cammie Cunningham River Towne Real Estate Group

    2284 Veranda Trace, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /34

      Est $164,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1251 Goodyear Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Kiker KW Realty Group

  • /26

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    1641 Arrowhead Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Welcome home to this charming, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath filled with warmth and everyday comfort. Nestled on an oversized lot, you’ll love the privacy-fenced yard and detached shop with power—perfect for projects, at home gym, hobbies, or extra storage. Inside, an adorable kitchen, formal dining and easy, natural flow create a space that truly feels like home. The home is encapsulated

    Rachel White KW Gadsden

    1641 Arrowhead Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /16

    $182,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    3634 Brockhill Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,173

    Last Listing Agent Susie Weems Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    3634 Brockhill Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /50

      Est $371,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      1206 Burger Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1206 Burger Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Glines Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

  • /50

    $289,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    2040 Gowens Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Charming 3BR/2.5BA home on 2.29 acres in the county! Welcome to peaceful country living on a large corner lot offering plenty of room to spread out. This inviting home is perfect for comfortable family living. Enjoy the outdoors with a full front porch overlooking beautiful pastureland, ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee. Out back, the home offers a large dble-decker deck, giving you

    Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

    2040 Gowens Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2440 Bluff Haven Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,214

    Last Listing Agent Glen Williams Impact Realty, LLC

    2440 Bluff Haven Ln, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /41

      Est $372,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Burger Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1319 Burger Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Jackson Impact Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $15,794 per Acre

    37-39 Turner Mountain Rd, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    HOKES BLUFF 1.3 ACRES +/- Great wooded 1.3 +/- acres in Hokes Bluff great for a private building spot. $19,900!

    Wes Sutton Corporate South Realty,Inc

    37-39 Turner Mountain Rd, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    450 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,140

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ingram Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    450 Riverside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /32

      Est $249,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Riverview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      506 Riverview Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Holland Sue Holland Realty LLC

  • /19

    $137,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    301 S 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    This brick home is move in ready! You will enjoy coming home to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath that has hardwood floors, beautiful fireplace in living room, nice master bath with jacuzzi tub and tile, large dining room is separated from living room with double glass pane doors, kitchen boasts nice gas range, hanging pot rack and light above sink, laundry area and small basement area for storage, etc.

    Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

    301 S 8th St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /26

    $89,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1305 Tennessee Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,620

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Martin Leading Edge RE Group-Gtsv.

    1305 Tennessee Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /31

      Est $287,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Burger Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1312 Burger Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Cassidy Impact Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $44,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    205 Tuskegee Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903

    This cute Bungalow 2 bed/1 bath home is near shopping, restaurants and hospital. Great home for first time home buyer or for investment property

    Barry Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    205 Tuskegee Cir, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Eastview Ave Unit 21423262, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 9.4 Acres
    • $6,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Brasher Fields Gossett Realty

    0 Eastview Ave Unit 21423262, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903
    • /16

      Est $88,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Brookwood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      108 Brookwood Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patty Smith Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    210 S 9th St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    This beautiful home was fully renovated in last 2 years. The home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm, with gorgeous hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, and an added fireplace for cozy evenings. The kitchen and bathrooms were upgraded with custom cabinetry, stunning granite and butcher block countertops, and elegant tiled showers. Outside, the home boasts a

    Frank Minogue Corporate South Realty,Inc

    210 S 9th St, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /10

    $49,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1207 State St, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,005

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cassidy Impact Realty, LLC

    1207 State St, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /12

      Est $65,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Park Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1301 Park Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Carlton Impact Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $4,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $11,765 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit Unknown 21416333, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Wooded 0.33-acre lot offers a quiet setting. Great potential for investment.

    Penny Conn Prime Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit Unknown 21416333, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /24

    $222,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5820 Morris Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,816

    Last Listing Agent Janet Hughes Advantage Properties

    5820 Morris Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /18

      Est $103,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      615 Sizemore St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Smith CopperLeaf Properties LLC

  • /10

    $137,900

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft

    1524 Arrowhead Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Perfect move-in ready full brick home on a large lot in a quiet neighborhood. The neighborhood is very close to Gadsden State Community College, Riverview Medical, Gadsden Regional Medical, and downtown Gadsden and provides easy access to I-759 and Hwy 431. This home features a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, walk-in tile shower, tile flooring, new stainless steel appliances, new

    John Ray Impact Realty, LLC

    1524 Arrowhead Dr, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /19

    $132,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Tract 1 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mosley South Towne Realtors, LLC

    Tract 1 Tom Cat Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /3

      Est $76,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Park Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1104 Park Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,200
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Davis Davis Realty And Auction

  • /29

    $222,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    2203 Allen Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Beautifully updated modular home on a permanent foundation! This move-in ready property features extensive upgrades throughout, including all-new plumbing, a new HVAC unit, and brand-new appliances. The interior has been refreshed with stylish LVP flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and new ceiling fans. Enjoy added comfort with new toilets, blinds, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Relax

    Paris Denson Impact Realty, LLC

    2203 Allen Blvd, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    920 E Tomahawk Trail, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,502

    Last Listing Agent Jo Netta Terry Fathom Realty AL LLC

    920 E Tomahawk Trail, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /17

      Est $73,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Roxbury Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1202 Roxbury Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Walden ERA King Real Estate

  • /5

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    5490 Lynda Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    *Investment Opportunity* This 4 bed 4 bath split level home is located right in the heart of Hokes Bluff making it an excellent candidate to fix and flip or BRRRR! Envision your dream home with a fenced backyard and bedroom balconies. The master addition pushes this home over 2500sqft. Don't hesitate and miss this opportunity!

    Tyler Cuzzort Real Broker LLC

    5490 Lynda Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /2

    $4,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    315-317 Pennsylvania Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dykes Clokey Realty Inc

    315-317 Pennsylvania Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /28

      Est $113,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Raley St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      700 Raley St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,700
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susin Herod American Real Estate

  • /29

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft

    618 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903

    Fully remodeled, charming 3BD/2BA one-level home on a quiet street! This move-in ready property features luxury LVP and hardwoods throughout, a cozy kitchen with restored original cabinets and quartz countertops, and beautifully updated bathrooms with high-end finishes. Enjoy a flat, fully fenced yard, garage, and new HVAC and gutters. Conveniently located near Gadsden State and popular

    Ally Clokey Clokey Realty Inc

    618 Greenwood Ave, Gadsden, AL 35903
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3800 Beasley Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,496

    Last Listing Agent Steven Holland Corporate South Realty,Inc

    3800 Beasley Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903
    • /6

      Est $109,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      808 Windsor St, Gadsden, AL 35903

      Last Sold Summary

      • 445% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Braden Boggs Southern Homes Real Estate

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home