230

Recently Sold Homes in 29341

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $118,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    102 Redwood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,771

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    102 Redwood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $55,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    0 Blanton Meadows Dr Unit SPN326583, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $18,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Sashchenko Realty One Group Freedom

    0 Blanton Meadows Dr Unit SPN326583, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $309,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1416 Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    1416 Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • 573 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    $249,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    573 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    573 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $134,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    250 Hampshire Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,204

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    250 Hampshire Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /39

    $240,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    206 Maple Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,604

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mullinax Bowers & Associates

    206 Maple Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /5

    $35,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    502 Oakland Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    502 Oakland Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $265,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    252 Brittany Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,067

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    252 Brittany Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $140,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    TBD N Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $20,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 495 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD N Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /11

    $130,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    204 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $21,631 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

    204 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 1 Camp Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    Lot 1 Camp Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /23

    $269,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    156 Honeysuckle Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,383

    Last Listing Agent AUTUM WOOD Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    156 Honeysuckle Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /34

    $334,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    110 Deer Run Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,660

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    110 Deer Run Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /7

    $379,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    634 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,966

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    634 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /17

    $184,400 Sold May 23, 2025

    138 Midway Terrace, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,194

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    138 Midway Terrace, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /30

    $223,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    185 Petty Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,449

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    185 Petty Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    333 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,656

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    333 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /42

    $306,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    136 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Ragozinski Affinity Group Realty

    136 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    0 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $307,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    116 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,481

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    116 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1306 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1306 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $289,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1296 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1296 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1266 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,409

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    1266 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $30,707 Sold May 23, 2025

    673 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $36,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEENA CANTRELL All-Star Realty Associates

    673 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /24

    $279,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1300 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1300 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Lacewood Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,040

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Garcia BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    125 Lacewood Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $299,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /34

    $309,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1168 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1168 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $279,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1465 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1465 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /44

    $379,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    203 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Benton Ross & Associates Real Estate

    203 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Mabry Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    0 Mabry Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $270,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    509 New Pleasant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Crotts Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    509 New Pleasant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    608 Champion Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,000

    Last Listing Agent Miller Coleman The Coleman Company

    608 Champion Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /6

    $287,965 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    170 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    170 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $355,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    101 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,991

    Last Listing Agent Carole Walker Keller Williams Realty

    101 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /27

    $289,900 Sold May 19, 2025

    345 Natures Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,090

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    345 Natures Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1101 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $40,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group

    1101 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /38

    $149,800 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    222 Poplar St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,261

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Orzhekhovsky Keller Williams Realty

    222 Poplar St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /35

    $228,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Topaz Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,550

    Last Listing Agent Heather Winters Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    105 Topaz Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /13

    $180,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Tract 4 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 12.84 Acres
    • $14,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    Tract 4 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home