230

Recently Sold Homes in 29341

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $65,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    314 Providence Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,990

    Last Listing Agent K Frair Venture Coast Realty and Prope

    314 Providence Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /43

    $270,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    258 Grassy Pond Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,068

    Last Listing Agent AARON DOBBINS Beyond Real Estate

    258 Grassy Pond Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    1 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    112 N Palma Ct, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,580

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    112 N Palma Ct, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $385,955 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    178 Double Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fletcher Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    178 Double Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $480,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    205 Farm Wind Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,943

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    205 Farm Wind Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /30

    $237,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    350 Sarratt Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,902

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    350 Sarratt Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /42

    $307,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    161 Mccoy Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PRESTINA CROMWELL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    161 Mccoy Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /36

    $305,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    146 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SVETLANA MASLYANCHUK Affinity Group Realty

    146 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /11

    $268,307 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    222 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 42'

    222 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $319,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    154 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skip Kirsch Keller Williams Realty

    154 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /39

    $257,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    150 Saxon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,393

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    150 Saxon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /29

    $404,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    262 Grassy Pond Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,604

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kornegay OTHER

    262 Grassy Pond Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $297,415 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    203 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 42'

    203 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $313,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    127 Double Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,529

    Last Listing Agent AnnaVee Miklosky Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    127 Double Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $249,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    224 Scruggs Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,685

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    224 Scruggs Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $295,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    121 Poplar Ridge Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,781

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    121 Poplar Ridge Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    305 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,957

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    305 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /8

    $359,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1449 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1449 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1817 Love Springs Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,714

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    1817 Love Springs Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /30

    $309,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    124 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    124 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /11

    $234,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    817 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,119

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    817 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1101 N Green River Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $40,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group, LLC

    1101 N Green River Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1551 Overbrook Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    1551 Overbrook Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $258,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    100 Huntington Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,496

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    100 Huntington Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $327,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    292 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    292 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $2,300,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Lot 31 Olivers Way, Nantucket, MA 02564

    • Land
    • 20,063 Sq Ft
    • $4,993,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toby Strasenburgh J Pepper Frazier Co.

    Lot 31 Olivers Way, Nantucket, MA 02564
  • /14

    $167,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    335 Cherokee Ridge Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    335 Cherokee Ridge Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $249,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    573 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mercer WJH LLC

    573 Potter Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $280,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    541 Morgan Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,762

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN WILSON Bowers & Associates

    541 Morgan Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /39

    $319,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    183 Meadow Wood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,043

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Elder RE/MAX REACH

    183 Meadow Wood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $319,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    235 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,147

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    235 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    206 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,826

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    206 W Fairview Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $339,900 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    143 Gardner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,156

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    143 Gardner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $590,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    114 Planters Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,727

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    114 Planters Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    103 Calton Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,812

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    103 Calton Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /46

    $210,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    124 Quail Run, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

124 Quail Run, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    104 Kents Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,076

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Warren Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    104 Kents Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    823 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,197

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    823 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $269,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    134 Field Crest Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,487

    Last Listing Agent April Bridges Ponce Realty Group

    134 Field Crest Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home