15,167

Gaffney, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $306,200 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558+ Sq Ft

    Jackson Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    This floorplan is notable by the central kitchen and large living space separated by a large peninsula countertop. The dining room sits at the front of the home. The primary suite and garage make up one side of the home. On the opposite side of the public living area is a hallway that houses entries for bedroom 2, 3, and a public bathroom.

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197346, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /36

    $192,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    1082 Hamrick St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,068

    Last Listing Agent Talia Gila REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    1082 Hamrick St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /23

      Est $293,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1123 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Skip Kirsch Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    101 Lansdell Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Sprawling ranch style home located in an ideal area of the historical district with serene tree lined streets and sidewalks, the perfect walking area. Situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with mature shade trees for backyard patio privacy. This home features formal living and dining rooms, private study or 4th bedroom, breakfast room w/ built-in storage and display area, a

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    101 Lansdell Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /23

    $269,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    156 Honeysuckle Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,383

    Last Listing Agent AUTUM WOOD Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    156 Honeysuckle Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /19

      Est $233,007 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      216 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Valentine Valentine Realty Group

  • /14

    $269,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    330 State Road S-11-583, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Experience elevated living in this exceptional new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and premium finishes throughout. Designed with an expansive open floor plan, the main living areas showcase dramatic 10-foot ceilings in the living room, kitchen, and dining room, while 9-foot ceilings throughout the remainder of the home maintain a bright and spacious atmosphere. The modern

    Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    330 State Road S-11-583, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $334,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    110 Deer Run Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,660

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    110 Deer Run Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Dry Fork Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      387 Dry Fork Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $44/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

  • /25

    $254,850 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    227 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Welcome to 227 Gumwood Circle, a thoughtfully designed Oasis floor plan offering approximately 1,773 sq ft of two-story living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The main level features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living, and dining areas—perfect for gathering or daily family living. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a generous walk-in closet and

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    227 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /7

    $379,900 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    634 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,966

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    634 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /19

      Est $254,612 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Eastbrook Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      207 Eastbrook Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,200
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /34

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Craftsman bungalow that effortlessly blends timeless character with modern updates. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by the warmth of original hardwood floors, thoughtfully refinished to highlight the home’s classic charm, leading you into a stunning, updated kitchen. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home,

    Peyton Roach Top Guns Realty

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /17

    $184,400 Sold May 23, 2025

    138 Midway Terrace, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,194

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    138 Midway Terrace, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /40

      Est $84,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1910 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent SAVANNAH BLANKENSHIP Beyond Real Estate

  • /16

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    121 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Completely remodeled brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This move-in ready home features fresh interior paint, all new flooring, a brand-new HVAC system with updated ductwork, and new kitchen appliances. The gutters were replaced in 2026 and the roof was recently replaced in 2024 for added peace of mind. Enjoy outdoor living on the rear patio, all while being conveniently located

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    121 Robinhood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $223,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    185 Petty Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,449

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    185 Petty Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /16

      Est $235,569 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Draytonville Church Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      117 Draytonville Church Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,892
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Clark Only Way Realty Greenville

  • /10

    $289,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    717 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Attractive 2 story Colonial with front porch that conveys "Southern Charm" in historical district within walking distance to Limestone College. Beautiful hardwood floors in living & formal dining rooms with fireplaces for comfort. Walkway to front porch overlooking College Drive. Large side deck with entrance from kitchen for family cookouts. Entrance foyer with stairs to loft upstairs converted

    Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    717 College Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $160,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    905 Florence St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,336

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Martin Homeland Realty Group LLC

    905 Florence St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /24

      Est $176,044 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Saddle Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      200 Saddle Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Valentine Valentine Realty Group

  • /49

    $489,900 Open Tue 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    1529 Old Post Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Come see this beautiful updated home situated on 3.20 acres minutes from I85 with no restrictions or HOA. This home has 1933 sq feet, 3BR, 2BA with spacious open floor plan, split bedroom layout for privacy and a 50x40 detached garage/shop! From the front door you are greeted to a dining room which opens to the large great room with bookshelves and shiplap surround fireplace. The kitchen has an

    Lisa Donald Leslie Horne and Associates

    1529 Old Post Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    333 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,656

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    333 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /26

      Est $278,276 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      308 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Trevino RE/MAX

  • 179 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    $285,007 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    179 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    The Wayfare floor plan offers 2,266 square feet of spacious two-story living with 3 to 5 bedrooms and 2.5 to 3 baths. A large kitchen with a walk-in pantry opens to the main living area, perfect for entertaining and everyday life. The first-floor study provides a quiet workspace, while the second-floor loft adds flexibility for a playroom, media room, or additional living space. The primary suite

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    179 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /22

    $900,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1155 Elbethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 99.5 Acres
    • $9,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers and Associates Real Estate Inc.

    1155 Elbethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /28

      Est $257,452 Not Listed For Sale

      1540 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1540 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Richards EXP Realty LLC

  • /28

    $249,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    206 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    4.99 Fixed rate! READY FOR A QUICK CLOSE! Great space in your home with a Great Kitchen and Family Room. Very open plan that has 9' Ceilings on the first floor. Luxury Vinyl Plank is on the first floor living areas. Great 3 Bedroom Floor Plan that is both open and airy. This is such a stunning community that is 5 min from I-85 and Hwy. 29. You are close to shopping at the Outlet Mall or just 20

    Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    206 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /42

    $306,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    136 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valentina Ragozinski Affinity Group Realty

    136 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /21

      Est $259,684 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Draytonville Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      232 Draytonville Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

  • /21

    $258,557 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    225 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    4.99 Fixed Rate Plus $6k Closing Costs Covered ! Welcome to Creekside Estates, Gaffney's hottest new community located just 50 minutes from Greenville and 50 from Charlotte! The Pier floor plan offers 1,965 square feet of flexible two-story living with 3 bedrooms+ Loft area and 2.5 baths. Designed with versatility in mind, the upstairs loft easily converts to a fourth bedroom to suit your needs.

    Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    225 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    120 N View Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    120 N View Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /21

      Est $172,251 Not Listed For Sale

      206 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      206 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /34

    $188,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    438 E Junior High Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Move in ready all brick ranch home that is conveniently located near downtown Gaffney. As you walk in the front door the open floor plan is like a breath of fresh air. The newly remodeled kitchen offers stainless steel appliances to include the smooth top stove, microwave and refrigerator along with granite countertops and pantry. Off the kitchen you will find 1 bedroom, large walk in laundry

    Cindy Keeling Keller Williams Realty

    438 E Junior High Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /16

    $160,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    506 E Junior High Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    506 E Junior High Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /23

      Est $172,818 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Crescent Cir, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      120 Crescent Cir, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wallace Keller Williams Realty (Regent Park Court)

  • /10

    $199,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    99 Walnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Welcome to this new construction located in downtown Gaffney! This home is perfect for a first-time home buyer, one looking to downsize, or an investment property. The home is minutes away from growing downtown Gaffney, restaurants, local parks and schools. As you step inside this quaint 3 bedroom 2 bath you will be captivated by the intricate attention to detail in this 1,100 sq ft home. The

    Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

    99 Walnut St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /6

    $125,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Hickory Grove Rd Unit 314791, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $6,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    0 Hickory Grove Rd Unit 314791, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /19

      Est $207,138 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      326 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ramsey OTHER

  • /13

    $39,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $61,385 per Acre

    00 Meadow St, Gaffney, SC 29342

    At $39,900 this very private lot in the heart of Gaffney SC is stunning! Located directly next to the Innov8tion Church building it offers more than a half acre of flat and mostly cleared out space to prospective buyers. There is plenty of road frontage and the lot connects to E Floyd baker Blvd to EDr L M Rosemond Lane, The property is almost perfectly level, currently showcasing green grass

    Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    00 Meadow St, Gaffney, SC 29342

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home