15,167

Gaffney, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $55,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    0 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /24

      Est $263,453 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Maplewood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      130 Maplewood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    607 Holmes St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Bring your vision to this 1941 bungalow located in the heart of Gaffney. This property is currently mid-renovation and is being sold as-is, offering a blank canvas for a savvy flipper or rental portfolio builder. With 1,405 sq. ft. of potential and situated just steps from B.D. Lee Elementary, the bones are here to create a high-value asset. Priced for an immediate sale and

    Trey Adkins EXP Realty LLC

    607 Holmes St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $145,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    600 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,145

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    600 Hetty Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /36

      Est $280,005 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Teague Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      219 Teague Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Angell Real Broker, LLC

  • /13

    $85,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    1259 Wilcox Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Excellent investment opportunity on over an acre in Gaffney! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath, 1,186 sq ft home has been gutted with new subflooring installed—ready for renovation and customization. Built in 1950 with vinyl siding, shingle roof in good condition, and central heat/air. Located on a private 1.03-acre lot in the county, close to I-85, offering strong resale or rental potential once completed.

    Connor LeRoy Gramling Real Estate LLC

    1259 Wilcox Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /44

    $100,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    204 Henderson Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Workman Blackstream International RE

    204 Henderson Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,971 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      239 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

  • /48

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    305 Old Pros Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Experience premier golf-course living at 305 Old Pros Drive, a stunning new-construction home perfectly positioned between holes #11 and #14 of Cherokee National Golf Course. From the moment you arrive, the views set the tone. Wide, unobstructed, and truly some of the best in the community. Step inside to an inviting, open layout designed to capture natural light and showcase the course scenery

    Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    305 Old Pros Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /49

    $303,300 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    121 Maude Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,628

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Shealy Western Upstate Keller William

    121 Maude Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
    • /35

      Est $252,424 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Gaston Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      133 Gaston Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Listar Keller Williams DRIVE

  • /25

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    950 N Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Nestled in the heart of Gaffney, this 4-bedroom, 1-bathroom home sits on a generous lot and carries the kind of character and charm that only comes with age. Original details and timeless bones give this property a foundation that newer construction simply can't replicate; all it needs is the right vision and a little love to bring it back to its full potential. Whether you're a hands-on

    Nathan Goddard Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

    950 N Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $307,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    116 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,481

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    116 Susans Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /44

      Est $294,339 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Maggie Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      135 Maggie Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Hinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $830,000

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $98,458 per Acre

    Lot 1 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Prime commercial development opportunity located directly off the newly constructed southbound Exit 87 on Interstate 85 in Gaffney, South Carolina. This never-before-developed property offers unmatched visibility and access along one of the Southeast’s most heavily traveled corridors, ideally positioned between Charlotte and Greenville. With proximity to major urban centers—just 12 minutes to

    Blake Kirsch Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    Lot 1 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1306 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1306 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Cats Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      230 Cats Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 30.71 Acres
    • $39,075 per Acre

    0 Chesnee Hwy Unit SPN327907, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Endless possibilities for this 30.71 acre tract of land within close proximity to I-85 and Cherokee National Golf and Recreation Club. Beautiful property for building your dream home and having plenty of room for farm animals. Perfect for developing a subdivision near the golf course, Spartanburg Community College, and the Cherokee County YMCA. Located between Greenville and Charlotte, this could

    Lisa Mullinax Bowers & Associates

    0 Chesnee Hwy Unit SPN327907, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $289,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1296 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1296 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /24

      Est $438,933 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      491 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo RE/MAX

  • /24

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    131 Montpelier St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Walk along a beautiful paver walkway, step onto the covered front porch, settle into the charming porch swing, and slow down for a minute. This is the kind of home that makes you want to stay awhile. Built in 1957, this mill bungalow carries the character people are constantly searching for but rarely find intact. Inside, original hardwood floors have been beautifully restored, and wood slat

    Kristi Merritt EXP Realty LLC

    131 Montpelier St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1266 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,409

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    1266 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /17

      Est $180,890 Not Listed For Sale

      167 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      167 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $335,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    Iris Plan at Bent Tree, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Our newest floorplan in 2024, the Iris features a staircase foyer, 2 bedrooms upstairs with a wide lofted flex space. This floorplan is great for families with details such as double closets by the laundry and a half bath powder room downstairs that is great for those that love to entertain.

    Enchanted Homes Builder
    305 Grassy Pond Rd Unit 38197350, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $30,707 Sold May 23, 2025

    673 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $36,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEENA CANTRELL All-Star Realty Associates

    673 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /23

      Est $221,409 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      134 Tansi Trail, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

  • /5

    $180,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    794 Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    This listing highlights a prime opportunity to acquire 10 acres of land featuring a charming man-made pond as a centerpiece. The property offers a mix of cleared and wooded areas, providing a balance between open space and natural cover. With its proximity to Interstate 85, this land parcel offers convenient access to major transportation routes for ease of travel. Situated near the Broad River,

    Robert Fowler The Real Estate Company of the Carolina LLC

    794 Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /24

    $279,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1300 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1300 State Road S-11-94, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Laroi Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      127 Laroi Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $226,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Guy Ponce Realty Group

  • /45

    $1,394,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,140 Sq Ft

    492 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience with this extraordinary 72-acre farm estate—peacefully secluded yet located within an hour of Greenville, Charlotte, and the Tryon International Equestrian Center. Designed for those who value both refined living and the beauty of nature, this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy country serenity without sacrificing

    Derek Worrell NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    492 Starr Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Lacewood Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,040

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Garcia BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    125 Lacewood Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /36

      Est $336,297 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Brendon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      166 Brendon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Fowler Century 21 Blackwell & Co

  • /15

    $164,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    126 Jolly Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers, the house has been appraised and inspected and is ready to go! Fully Renovated!!! This house has it all, new paint, new floors, new appliances, new plumbing, new HVAC, a roof that is less that 5 years old, and much more! The home has plenty of room for everyone with 3 bedrooms and one bath on the main level, and a mostly finished full basement that

    Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

    126 Jolly Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $299,990 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    209 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /13

      Est $163,062 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Jo Vollmer North Group Real Estate

  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $173,611 per Acre

    TBD Old Post Road Roads, Gaffney, SC 29341

    This is a highly desirable piece of property for commercial use. The interchange of Old Post and Highway 11 (Chesnee Hwy) is undergoing turning lane changes. Great exposure and traffic flow.

    John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD Old Post Road Roads, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /34

    $309,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1168 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1168 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Berry Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      182 Berry Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Chad Chism Chism & Associates Real Estate

  • /42

    $489,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft

    201 Crestview Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    Beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bath brick home located in the highly desirable historic College Park area. This spacious home sits on a massive corner lot and features a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, dual ovens, and a gas range—perfect for hosting. The main level offers three bedrooms, including the master suite with an updated bath, and a total of two full baths. Upstairs

    Travis Byars Buice Realty, Inc.

    201 Crestview Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    715 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,346

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

    715 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home