12,166

Homes in ZIP Code 76240

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $427,525 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    3500 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Our new 2-story floor plan will have you wondering how you lived so long without all this space. The 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers designated space for living, winding down, working and, of course, sleeping. The perfect place for a family with pre-teens and teenagers eager to have their own retreat, the Navasota design invites a plethora of options. Entering the foyer from the front porch,

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3500 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1305 Anthony St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Ramakrishna Chitoor Post Oak Realty, LLC

    1305 Anthony St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $724,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1218 Walter St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,905

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Bryson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1218 Walter St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /28

      Est $442,564 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Sequoya Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      109 Sequoya Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Keeney LK Realtors, LLC

  • /23

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    3511 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Experience the feeling of home in our Cascade II floor plan. Welcome family and friends into this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, ranch-style home with a spacious open floor plan. From cooking to dining to relaxing by the fire, this continuous design lends itself to entertaining for all occasions. As you walk through the foyer, to the left, the second and third bedrooms are perfectly situated for a private

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3511 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 Myrtle St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    JODI Parrish JPAR West Metro

    903 Myrtle St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /8

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1879 C R 151, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $22,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ripperger Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    1879 C R 151, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /19

      Est $259,333 Not Listed For Sale

      516 County Road 161, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      516 County Road 161, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vanhorn Niles Realty Group

  • /29

    $320,350

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    502 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to this beautifully designed one-level home in Gainesville, where eye-catching curb appeal and architectural charm shine with tray ceilings throughout, including the foyer. The open layout highlights a kitchen with a center island flowing into the main living space, perfect for gathering and everyday comfort. A spacious laundry room adds convenience, while the primary suite features an

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Sears

    Orchard Brokerage

    (940) 291-3903

    502 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6175 Farm To Market 902, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Peaceful apartment community with picturesque views bordering a beautiful ranch property near Lake Kiowa. Situated in a perfect location with the balance of both city conveniences and the serenity of the country life.

    Terri Pulec Lake Kiowa Premiere

    6175 Farm To Market 902, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /12

    $124,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1200 S Wine St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,274

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaw Shaw Realty

    1200 S Wine St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $1,154,733 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      917 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dee Dorman LK Realtors, LLC

  • /33

    $452,500

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $312,069 per Acre

    83 Baugh Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Escape to nature with this beautiful 1.45 acre lakeside property located in the peaceful countryside. This spacious, tree covered lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Situated in the county, this property provides a quiet retreat away from city congestion, ideal for creating a custom home or weekend getaway. Whether you're dreaming of a future homesite, recreational escape,

    Agent Photo

    Telina Williams

    Keller Williams Realty

    (940) 400-0286

    83 Baugh Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /33

    $2,425 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1911 College St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to 1911 College Street, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a quiet, friendly neighborhood in Gainesville, TX. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included, making this home truly move-in ready and available now. This spacious home offers almost 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space, including a cozy fireplace, a sunroom filled with natural light, and two large living

    Michelle Sanchez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1911 College St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $614,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2034 Wheeler Creek Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,374

    Last Listing Agent Jake Pollard THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    2034 Wheeler Creek Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $1,012,445 Not Listed For Sale

      5256 County Road 336, Valley View, TX 76272

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5256 County Road 336, Valley View, TX 76272

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /27

    $140,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    316 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Located in Gainesville, TX, just minutes from I-35, Edison Park, and local dining, this charming home offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom. The inviting covered front porch leads into an open kitchen and dining area with cabinetry extending to the ceiling, providing ample storage and character. A walk-in laundry room adds convenience and functionality. The backyard features a patio and is

    Agent Photo

    Sheryl Sears

    Orchard Brokerage

    (940) 398-5693

    316 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /14

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    504 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240

    LAKE FRONT!!! Charming and cozy retreat offers a serene escape from the daily grind. Huge, spacious backyard, complete with a covered and screened patio. If you seek relaxation and a panoramic view of the lake, ascend to the custom loft net above the living room. Gated community with lots of amenities including but not limited to, full 18 hole golf course, disc golf, tennis courts, basketball

    Brett Schumann Real Estate FAQ, LLC

    504 Kiowa Dr E, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $2,355,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1150 County Road 202, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $691/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,412

    Last Listing Agent Jared Groce Mossy Oak Properties- Cross Timbers Land & Home, LLC

    1150 County Road 202, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $350,646 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 S Lindsay St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1001 S Lindsay St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $25,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    1822 Vallana Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Hard to find Vintage Square lot in Gainesville TX.

    Agent Photo

    CHANCE KIRBY

    IRICK REAL ESTATE

    (940) 412-6417

    1822 Vallana Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1331 Lanius St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Neatly maintained home positioned on spacious homesite with fenced in backyard. Generous living area open to kitchen dining. Gas cook top, raised panel kitchen cabinets, tile flooring, granite kitchen counter tops, blinds through out, ceramic tile backsplash, refrigerator and direct vent.Close to IH 35 and 82

    Jon Callaway Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1331 Lanius St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    300 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,506

    Last Listing Agent Dee Dorman LK Realtors, LLC

    300 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /32

      Est $304,133 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Vintage Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1013 Vintage Ave, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

  • /24

    $359,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    3513 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    The Lavon floor plan provides all the space needed for a growing family. Welcomed by a pillared front porch, the long foyer opens into a grand family room complete with a fireplace. Gathering in this home is easy with the seamless transition from room to room. The kitchen is positioned against the back wall as the stage so you can look out and observe all things going on. With three equally-sized

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3513 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $404,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    904 Wheeler Creek Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,021

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Beavers Real Estate Station LLC

    904 Wheeler Creek Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /33

      Est $479,131 Not Listed For Sale

      9390 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9390 Fm 678, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 335 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Matlock Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    1306 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Spacious home with a large footprint in an established Gainesville neighborhood, offering incredible potential for customization. Featuring expansive living areas ideal for entertaining or multi-functional use, this property provides the space today’s buyers are looking for. The kitchen is equipped with durable Silestone countertops, adding a quality upgrade where it counts. Foundation work has

    Agent Photo

    Nev Hewitt-Patterson

    RE/MAX Signature Properties

    (940) 245-6902

    1306 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /25

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    831 Lawrence St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,984

    Last Listing Agent Monica Garcia Monument Realty

    831 Lawrence St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /14

      Est $204,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1301 N Howeth St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Friend Post Oak Realty West

  • /12

    $367,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    3521 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3521 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /35

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    221 Shoreline Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,359

    Last Listing Agent Kim McConnell The Real Estate Station- Saint Jo

    221 Shoreline Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /38

      Est $941,757 Not Listed For Sale

      713 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      713 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Sullivan Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $339,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    3517 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3517 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $237,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    408 Ashland Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,624

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Hacker Fathom Realty, LLC

    408 Ashland Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /31

      Est $371,889 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      204 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

  • /30

    $379,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft

    3520 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    The San Saba has been a popular choice of homebuyers since we first introduced it. With the San Saba III, Riverside Homebuilders has taken the best features and expanded this flexible home design. The latest version of the floor plan adds nearly 100 square feet, totaling 2,266 square feet of interior living space. Weve kept the 3 bedrooms and 2 baths from the original floor plan, along with the

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    3520 Columbus St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3501 Austin St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,495

    Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    3501 Austin St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 N Dixon St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      909 N Dixon St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Hebert Real T Team by eXp

  • /34

    $400,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft

    912 Wheeler Creek Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Impeccable sophistication graces this esteemed residence in The Creek Addition! Boasting 4 generously-proportioned bedrooms, 2 baths, walk-in closets, a sprawling master bedroom with an elegant tray ceiling, a stately fireplace, expansive kitchen, a dedicated utility room with provision for a freezer, a storage building, covered patio, and numerous additional features, this home offers the

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (940) 308-2753

    912 Wheeler Creek Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home