11,486

Gainesville, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $335,574 Not Listed For Sale

      234 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      234 Cayuga Trail, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Erwin Lake Kiowa Realty

  • /3

    $277,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    3351 County Road 147, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Step into a sense of calm and possibility the moment you arrive at this peaceful, private retreat. This beautiful property offers the freedom of no known restrictions, inviting you to create the lifestyle you’ve been envisioning. Enjoy the gentle, grounding presence of Indian Creek, complete with a charming stone bridge that welcomes you home each time you cross it. Imagine waking up to wide-open

    Melanie Graf eXp Realty LLC

    3351 County Road 147, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1112 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,438

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    1112 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /16

      Est $145,259 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      608 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Bachman Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    815 Moran St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Needs TLC, priced accordingly. Great fix-and-flip or rental hold. New garage. Seller has 6 more properties available; package deals welcome. Motivated seller. AS-IS sale. Act fast.

    Tabi Imah Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    815 Moran St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    811 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,549

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Ortega Ready Real Estate LLC

    811 Ritchey St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $795,570 Not Listed For Sale

      390 Mule Run, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      390 Mule Run, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronda Roberts INC Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1330 Jrc Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to luxury ranch living in Gainesville, TX where modern elegance meets country charm. This exquisite barndominium estate spans 3000 sqft. of meticulously designed living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, office, and upstairs living space, blending high-end finishes with rustic sophistication. The open floorpan is perfect for entertaining. Nestled on 11 ag-exempt acres, this property

    Rachael Polk Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    1330 Jrc Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /24

    $249,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1210 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,161

    Last Listing Agent Debra Beavers Prime Properties

    1210 Hillside Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /34

      Est $231,127 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1816 Mill St, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Meza Unistar Properties

  • /39

    $239,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    115 Candlewood Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Beautifully maintained home on a spacious corner lot with a motivated seller preparing to relocate internationally. This home has been cared for with exceptional pride. Clean, spotless, inviting, and move-in ready, it offers comfortable living at an affordable price. If you’ve been looking for an affordable home that’s been truly cared for, this one deserves a look. Message Rita or Virginia for

    Rita Greer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    115 Candlewood Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /30

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3509 Austin St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,443

    Last Listing Agent Debra Beavers Prime Properties

    3509 Austin St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /16

      Est $163,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Whaley Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1207 Whaley Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Laptew Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

  • /30

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    1510 S Lindsay St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Come view this beautifully remodeled home within walking distance to downtown Gainesville and Edison Elementary. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by an open-concept living room and kitchen filled with natural light. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry — perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Just beyond the

    Claire Peters Great Western Realty

    1510 S Lindsay St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /2

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1103 S Wine St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,427

    Last Listing Agent CHRISTINA ETTREDGE Real Estate Shoppe TX, LLC

    1103 S Wine St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /35

      Est $941,838 Not Listed For Sale

      754 County Road 281, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      754 County Road 281, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Weaver Lake & Country Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $75,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1013 E Tennie St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Needs TLC, priced accordingly. Great fix-and-flip or rental hold. Seller has 6 more properties available; package deals welcome. Motivated seller. AS-IS sale. Act fast.

    Tabi Imah Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1013 E Tennie St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /17

    $436,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3414 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,176

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Shipley NTex Realty, LP

    3414 Helena St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $256,188 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Willow Way, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      304 Willow Way, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Montgomery Fathom Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    TBD Cr 410, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Just a few minute drive from Moss Lake, build your dream home or vacation home on this beautiful 10 acre lot!

    Saul Alvarez Only 1 Realty Group North Dallas

    TBD Cr 410, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /38

    $569,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    228 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,221

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Bryson THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    228 Colt Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /25

      Est $263,636 Not Listed For Sale

      176 County Road 173, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      176 County Road 173, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Cromer PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    1407 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home located just minutes from downtown Gainesville, Gainesville High School, I-35, and right across the street from the NCTC campus. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept floorplan and a spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large pantry, and modern cabinetry, making it

    Brandi McLean TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1407 Apricot Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /32

    $799,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    319 County Road 224, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,996

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

    319 County Road 224, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $317,100 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 W University Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1109 W University Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Greer RE/MAX

  • /11

    $284,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    1407 Avocado Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath Craftsman-style home, ideally situated just minutes from downtown Gainesville, I-35, and directly across from the NCTC campus—offering unbeatable convenience and walkability. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, the open concept main level includes a dedicated study, perfect for remote work, hobbies, or a cozy reading retreat. The

    Cami Hobbs Keller Williams Prosper Celina

    1407 Avocado Ln, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /40

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1305 Mill St Unit 4, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Torres C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    1305 Mill St Unit 4, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /10

      Est $275,269 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Oxford Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1110 Oxford Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gary Lewis THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /39

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $33,537 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2071, Gainesville, TX 76240

    One of a kind unique property! Picturesque and Serene! This property has it all. 1900 feet of Scott Creek boarders the property to the south. Elevated pad site. Mature trees and open space. Just far enough to get away and close enough to be at your favorite restaurant or shops within minutes. Truly a breath of fresh air!

    Ben Zamora Faro Real Estate, LLC

    TBD Fm 2071, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /27

    $689,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2156 Cr-2156, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • Land
    • 30.39 Acres
    • $22,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie McConnaughy Fathom Realty

    2156 Cr-2156, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /33

      Est $272,418 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 Oxford Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1014 Oxford Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Schmitz TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /3

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    920 Hancock St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    Fantastic investment opportunity in booming north Texas, perfect for investors seeking immediate cash flow! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 1-car garage, is tenant-occupied at $1,299 per month through May 2027, making this a turnkey addition to your rental portfolio! Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated home featuring durable vinyl plank wood-like flooring

    Mallory Adams OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    920 Hancock St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /17

    $243,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1220 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,649

    Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

    1220 S Clements St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $514,324 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Briarcliff Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3101 Briarcliff Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christy Johnson TIERRA REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    320 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    This cleared lot gives you the ability to create your next project! Located in the charming town of Gainesville. Adjacent lot 314 Morris St is also for sale!

    Francisco Garcia-Palomo Keller Williams Realty

    320 N Morris St, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /17

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1208 Aspen Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,824

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bob Bayer RE/MAX FIRST REALTY

    1208 Aspen Rd, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /35

      Est $548,747 Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Briarcliff Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3102 Briarcliff Cir, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hamilton PREMIERE REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    742 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240

    THIS UNIQUE LAKE KIOWA HOME HAS IT ALL. Located on a rare large corner lot with unobstructed lake views, this exceptional property sits just a short walk or golf cart ride from the heart of community activity: the Lake Kiowa Lodge and restaurant, swim beach, pavilion, pro shop, and the first hole tee box. The home is along the July 4th parade route, allowing you to enjoy the festivities right

    Tod Franklin DFWCityhomes

    742 Kiowa Dr W, Gainesville, TX 76240
  • /29

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1124 Throckmorton St, Gainesville, TX 76240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,424

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Parker Fathom Realty, LLC

    1124 Throckmorton St, Gainesville, TX 76240
    • /40

      Est $544,586 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Stone Ridge Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      701 Stone Ridge Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Graves Prime Properties

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home