1,409

Galveston, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $175,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 E Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      313 E Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Aug 16, 2013

    • /10

      Est $171,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 E Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      318 E Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 08, 2014

    • /8

      Est $143,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Sycamore Ct, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      420 Sycamore Ct, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Jul 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rodabaugh Apple Tree Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $154,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 W Griffith St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Feb 28, 2017

    • /20

      Est $138,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 S California St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      302 S California St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Feb 04, 2015

    • /24

      Est $165,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 E Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      301 E Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Nov 07, 2014

    • /24

      Est $210,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      209 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,900
      • Oct 15, 2012

    • /19

      Est $181,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 W Washington St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      118 W Washington St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 28, 2019

    • /16

      Est $162,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      123 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Apr 04, 2018

    • /19

      Est $158,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      419 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,220% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jan 31, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Renee Chandler Harrold-Chandler Real Estate

    • /11

      Est $138,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E North St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 E North St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,500
      • Mar 02, 2016

    • /14

      Est $94,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 N Deer Creek St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 N Deer Creek St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Oct 12, 2017

    • /15

      Est $130,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      412 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 365% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 14, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    • /18

      Est $128,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Dave Dubois The Wyman Group

    • /17

      Est $134,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      115 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 258% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Feb 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Tom Hayes Realty

    • /25

      Est $131,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      137 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,500
      • Apr 27, 2018

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    • /20

      Est $180,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      136 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jan 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gina Key The Hardie Group

    • /18

      Est $156,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 W North St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      109 W North St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 22, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    • /5

      Est $156,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      116 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 311 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • Oct 04, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Eason RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $142,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 296% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Dec 27, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wyman The Wyman Group

    • /14

      Est $98,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 N California St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      111 N California St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 345% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,200
      • Aug 10, 2012

• /17

      Est $152,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 N Main St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      110 N Main St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • May 14, 2018

    • /22

      Est $158,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N Deer Creek St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 N Deer Creek St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,400
      • Jan 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rodabaugh Apple Tree Realty, LLC

    • /11

      Est $133,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      208 E Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 855% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Apr 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith True Realty

    • /35

      Est $133,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E North St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      208 E North St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Apr 16, 2019

    • /34

      Est $234,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 N Maple St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      105 N Maple St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,250
      • Feb 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    • /33

      Est $220,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 S Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      114 S Sycamore St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Mar 05, 2018

    • /12

      Est $183,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 E Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      212 E Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 619 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Apr 01, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Naomi Eason RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $264,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 N Lincoln St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      302 N Lincoln St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jun 21, 2019

    • /30

      Est $199,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      415 W Howard St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hayes Tom Hayes Realty

    • /20

      Est $193,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Conwell St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      101 S Conwell St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 30, 2017

    • /19

      Est $257,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      500 W Jackson St, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Gibbs cfd Realty, Inc

    • /31

      Est $265,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      13785 S County Road 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      13785 S County Road 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • May 07, 2018

    • /16

      Est $291,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      13378 S County Road 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      13378 S County Road 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 02, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith True Realty

    • /36

      Est $361,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      13324 S County Road 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      13324 S County Road 950 E, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,900
      • Apr 14, 2017

    • /18

      Est $242,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      8280 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8280 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $116,000
      • Apr 21, 2017

    • /12

      Est $173,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      8378 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8378 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Apr 24, 2015

    • /18

      Est $227,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      8348 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8348 E State Road 18, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Rodabaugh Apple Tree Realty, LLC

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7057 E County Road 1400 S, Galveston, IN 46932

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7057 E County Road 1400 S, Galveston, IN 46932

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carey Tolle Heartland Real Estate Brokers

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home