269

Recently Sold Garrison, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 25 Longridge Trail, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $720,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    25 Longridge Trail, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,957

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Santore Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Longridge Trail, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 16 White Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $657,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16 White Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,702

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Galeno Briante Realty Group, LLC

    16 White Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 12 Valley Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    12 Valley Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,839

    Last Listing Agent Maria Campanelli BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    12 Valley Ln, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 14 Ashley Ln, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14 Ashley Ln, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,160

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ann Fedele Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    14 Ashley Ln, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 15 Pine St, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    15 Pine St, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,516

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Douglas Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    15 Pine St, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
  • 35 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $1,610,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    35 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,337

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hoffmann Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    35 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 64 Paulding Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    64 Paulding Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,434

    Last Listing Agent Ann McBride-Alayon Hudson River Line Realty

    64 Paulding Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 135 Bell Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    135 Bell Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,578

    Last Listing Agent Anne Savino eXp Realty

    135 Bell Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 54 Shawnee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $501,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    54 Shawnee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,303

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Bacon American Family Realty

    54 Shawnee Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 53 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $520,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    53 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,667

53 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 33 Hollowbrook Ct N, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    33 Hollowbrook Ct N, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,827

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Araujo Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Hollowbrook Ct N, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 47 Rose Dr, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $618,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    47 Rose Dr, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,962

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Nunziato Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    47 Rose Dr, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 81 Manitou Station Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    81 Manitou Station Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,799

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    81 Manitou Station Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 3 Berry Hill, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3 Berry Hill, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Massa BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    3 Berry Hill, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 4 Fowler Ave, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $716,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4 Fowler Ave, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,072

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bucolo Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Fowler Ave, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 3 Eagle Crest, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    $795,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3 Eagle Crest, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,622

    Last Listing Agent John Willis Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Eagle Crest, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
  • 20 Division St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    20 Division St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,872

    Last Listing Agent Debra Russo Serhant LLC

    20 Division St, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 1051 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $904,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1051 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,950

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1051 Old Albany Post Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 6 Cozzens Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6 Cozzens Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,915

    Last Listing Agent Demetrius Selby Keller Williams Realty Partner

    6 Cozzens Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 20 Seneca Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $366,400

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20 Seneca Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,133

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Pasciolla Keller Williams Realty Partner

    20 Seneca Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 1136 Route 9d, Garrison, NY 10524

    $799,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1136 Route 9d, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,280

    Last Listing Agent Richard Healy Corcoran Country Living

    1136 Route 9d, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 251 Canopus Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    251 Canopus Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,772

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    251 Canopus Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 47 Healy Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $575,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    47 Healy Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,465

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bardes Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    47 Healy Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 15 Orchard Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15 Orchard Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,915

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rowley RE/MAX Classic Realty

    15 Orchard Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 751 Route 9w, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    751 Route 9w, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,458

    Last Listing Agent Jose Reyes eXp Realty

    751 Route 9w, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
  • 4 Oak St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Oak St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,084

4 Oak St, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 58 Winston Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    $813,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    58 Winston Ln, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,766

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Green Compass Greater NY, LLC

    58 Winston Ln, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 6 1st St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6 1st St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    6 1st St, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 56 Ruth Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    56 Ruth Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,371

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Santello Coldwell Banker Realty

    56 Ruth Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 111 Fair St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    111 Fair St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,139

    Last Listing Agent Annabel Taylor Four Seasons Sothebys Intl

    111 Fair St, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 22 South St, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    22 South St, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,346

    Last Listing Agent Mishara Canino Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc

    22 South St, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 73 Horton Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $1,080,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    73 Horton Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,560

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    73 Horton Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 21 Morris Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    21 Morris Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,464

    Last Listing Agent Terese Olsen Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    21 Morris Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 17 Grant Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    $279,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    17 Grant Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,731

    Last Listing Agent Denise Kurz Patricia Schiller Real Est Co.

    17 Grant Place, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
  • 286 Oscawana Lake Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    286 Oscawana Lake Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,441

    Last Listing Agent Susan Alex Exit Realty Connections

    286 Oscawana Lake Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 144 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $630,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    144 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,431

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Gameiro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    144 Dogwood Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 112 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $568,400

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    112 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,151

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    112 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 50 Webb Trail, Garrison, NY 10524

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    50 Webb Trail, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,862,367

50 Webb Trail, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 23 Cedar Ledges, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $535,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    23 Cedar Ledges, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,091

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    23 Cedar Ledges, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 53 Corbin Hill Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10928

    $440,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    53 Corbin Hill Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abbie Carey Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    53 Corbin Hill Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10928

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home