269

Recently Sold Garrison, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 479 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    479 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,437

    Last Listing Agent Francie Malina Compass Greater NY, LLC

    479 Sprout Brook Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 15 Fulton Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    15 Fulton Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,885

    Last Listing Agent Christine Yoo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    15 Fulton Rd, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
  • 11 Quail Ridge, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    11 Quail Ridge, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,925

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Harrington Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    11 Quail Ridge, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 3 Villa Pkwy, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $645,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3 Villa Pkwy, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane DelRegno Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3 Villa Pkwy, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 23 Brook St, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    23 Brook St, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,947

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Rudkowski Closer Real Estate

    23 Brook St, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 30 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $1,325,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    30 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,443,298

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hoffmann Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    30 Garrison Woods Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 237 Sprout Brook Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    237 Sprout Brook Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,619

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Turner-Palmaffy Garrison Realty Group

    237 Sprout Brook Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 23 Kemble Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $718,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    23 Kemble Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,481

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    23 Kemble Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 60 Schneider Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    60 Schneider Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,068

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Acampora River Realty Services, Inc.

    60 Schneider Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 4 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,585

    Last Listing Agent Ana Bermeo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    4 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 687 Sprout Brook Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    687 Sprout Brook Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,594

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Hansmann Jefferson Valley Realty

    687 Sprout Brook Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 24 Mountain Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    24 Mountain Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,807

    Last Listing Agent Kathyrine Tomann Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    24 Mountain Ave, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 55 Dicks Castle Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $1,590,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    55 Dicks Castle Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,727,344

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Uribe Corcoran Country Living

    55 Dicks Castle Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 50 Red Mill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    50 Red Mill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,457

    Last Listing Agent Margot Friedlander Coldwell Banker Realty

    50 Red Mill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 7 Market St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $566,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7 Market St, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,302

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    7 Market St, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 8 Brook Ln, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $903,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8 Brook Ln, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,563

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Welch Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Brook Ln, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 10 Breezy Park Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    10 Breezy Park Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,691

    Last Listing Agent Carl Perna Guardian Realty Center, LLC

    10 Breezy Park Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 4 Chestnut St, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4 Chestnut St, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,441

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tierney Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    4 Chestnut St, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 1 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $755,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,599

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Kronovet Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 4 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,958

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kelley HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    4 Oak Ave, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 21 Pellwood Lake Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    21 Pellwood Lake Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,224

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Guttenberg RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    21 Pellwood Lake Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 5 Cross Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $482,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    5 Cross Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,393

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Chen Century 21 Dawns Gold Realty

    5 Cross Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 1 Gilbert St, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $449,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1 Gilbert St, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,196

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Feng BHHS River Towns Real Estate

    1 Gilbert St, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 20 Mountain View Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $504,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    20 Mountain View Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,264

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Ettere Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    20 Mountain View Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 171 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $2,090,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    171 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,126,807

    Last Listing Agent Ann McBride-Alayon Hudson River Line Realty

    171 Avery Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 39 West Ave, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $401,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    39 West Ave, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,677

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Gameiro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    39 West Ave, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 50 Corbin Hill Rd Unit 13, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    50 Corbin Hill Rd Unit 13, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,743

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Kelley HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    50 Corbin Hill Rd Unit 13, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
  • 55 Moffat Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    55 Moffat Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terese Olsen Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    55 Moffat Rd, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 37 Saw Mill Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $450,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    37 Saw Mill Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,413

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Bacon American Family Realty

    37 Saw Mill Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 3 Forge Gate Dr Unit B6A, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3 Forge Gate Dr Unit B6A, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,156

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Carlton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3 Forge Gate Dr Unit B6A, Cold Spring, NY 10516
  • 24 Skylark Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $399,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24 Skylark Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,951

24 Skylark Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 82 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10537

    $11,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    82 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10537

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Santore Coldwell Banker Realty

    82 Lake Dr, Putnam Valley, NY 10537
  • 182 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $466,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    182 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,106

    Last Listing Agent Tierney Dodge HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    182 Old State Rd, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 9 Gallows Hill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $555,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9 Gallows Hill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,504

    Last Listing Agent Maria O'Connor RE/MAX Prestige Properties

    9 Gallows Hill Rd, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
  • 130 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    130 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,838

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Angrisani Coldwell Banker Realty

    130 Putnam Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 69 Aqueduct Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    $516,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    69 Aqueduct Rd, Garrison, NY 10524

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,817

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Racek RKM Properties Corp

    69 Aqueduct Rd, Garrison, NY 10524
  • 188 Bell Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    188 Bell Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,686

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tonnelli Brown Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    188 Bell Hollow Rd, Putnam Valley, NY 10579
  • 75 Ridgecrest Rd, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    $355,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    75 Ridgecrest Rd, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,290

    Last Listing Agent James Schunk Schunk Realty Group

    75 Ridgecrest Rd, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
  • 28 Winhaven Ct Unit 20, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    28 Winhaven Ct Unit 20, Highland Falls, NY 10928

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,485

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rivera Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    28 Winhaven Ct Unit 20, Highland Falls, NY 10928
  • 562 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    $639,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    562 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,019

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Beecham River Realty Services, Inc.

    562 Westbrook Dr, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home