5,282

Properties in ZIP Code 46403

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $185,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      8140 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8140 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /27

      Est $297,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      9333 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9333 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,575
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /28

      Est $304,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      9314 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      9314 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tim Petrites McColly Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $365,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      9147 Pottawatomi Trail, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9147 Pottawatomi Trail, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Scheltens MS REALTY 1 LLC

    • /14

      Est $241,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      9317 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      9317 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /11

      Est $73,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 N Vigo St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1935
      925 N Vigo St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Godwin Godwin Realty Company

    • /32

      Est $238,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 N Vigo St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      850 N Vigo St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /28

      Est $271,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      841 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /17

      Est $342,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      901 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chanel Harris Harris Realty & Investments

    • /51

      Est $238,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      846 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /62

      Est $438,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      839 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ennis McColly Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $286,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1006 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lesley Sweeney Encore Sotheby's International

    • /21

      Est $323,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1074 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1074 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /32

      Est $382,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1128 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Godwin Godwin Realty Company

    • /28

      Est $553,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1200 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /56

      Est $393,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      8651 Juniper Terrace, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      8651 Juniper Terrace, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Barnard McColly Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $340,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      8155 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8155 Juniper Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Godwin Godwin Realty Company

    • /40

      Est $271,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 N Ripley St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      717 N Ripley St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,675
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Shantel Cottew INcoast Homes LLC

    • /23

      Est $228,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 N Randolph St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      741 N Randolph St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Barrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    • /21

      Est $247,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      8620 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8620 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Felice Barrett Lux Life Realty LLC

    • /9

      Est $178,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      8608 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      8608 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $424,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      8631 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8631 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,300
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /35

      Est $374,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      8607 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent AJ Le Jeune AJ, REALTORS, Inc.

    • /15

      Est $383,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      8630 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8630 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Casey @ Properties

    • /5

      Est $273,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      8600 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8600 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Wozniak Breakthrough Real Estate

    • /43

      Est $496,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      8236 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8236 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Reeder Reeder Companies

    • /30

      Est $239,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      8116 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      8116 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tammey Hale Ms Hale Realty, LLC

    • /12

      Est $308,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      8024 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8024 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /25

      Est $533,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Saint Joseph St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1101 N Saint Joseph St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /54

      Est $908,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      8301 Lake Shore Dr, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      8301 Lake Shore Dr, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $393,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1152 N Rush St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1152 N Rush St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /15

      Est $490,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1141 N Ripley St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1141 N Ripley St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Delano Campbell Realty

    • /58

      Est $335,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      7736 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7736 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Wade Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    • /37

      Est $640,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7900 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $216,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 N Parke St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      440 N Parke St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steven Kral McColly Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $295,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 N Parke St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      444 N Parke St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /42

      Est $270,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      7303 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7303 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ward Double Diamond Real Estate LLC

    • /15

      Est $313,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      7336 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7336 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Tovar Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    • /26

      Est $274,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      6933 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6933 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,900
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Miller Redfin

    • /23

      Est $324,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      7000 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7000 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Binika Henderson Heritage Real Estate Services,

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home