5,492

Homes in ZIP Code 46403

Section Image
    • /69

      Est $275,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      5816 E 7th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5816 E 7th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

  • /16

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    4315 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch home on unfinished basement nestled in the desirable Glen Ryan area of Gary. This home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch or investors seeking their next project. Featuring a functional layout with a full unfinished basement, this home provides endless potential. Recent updates include new roof in 2021, new hot water

    Donielle Brumfield New Chapter Real Estate

    4315 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /22

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6957 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,717

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Maddox MTM Realty Group

    6957 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /113

      Est $260,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      655 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      655 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

  • /9

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,178,571 per Acre

    8724 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Imagine designing your own lake retreat in the heart of Miller Beach. 8724 Oak Avenue offers an incredible opportunity to build just moments from the shores of Lake Michigan, with the potential for beautiful water views from a future deck or upper level. With access from both Oak Avenue and Pine Avenue, this unique lot opens the door to creative design possibilities. Picture a multi level home

    Nicole Milford Compass Indiana, LLC

    8724 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7423 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $115,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnette Gore Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    7423 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403
    • /47

      Est $493,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      646 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $719/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

  • /9

    $120,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1038 Gibson Place, Gary, IN 46403

    Newly remodeled in 2023. Great investment opportunity or primary home. Property is still very well cared for. Home is located a few minutes from the Miller area with great restaurants and businesses.

    Kareline Lopez Realty of America LLC

    1038 Gibson Place, Gary, IN 46403
  • /10

    $48,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1040 N Wells St, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $46,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,500

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Milford Compass Indiana, LLC

    1040 N Wells St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /7

      Est $135,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      5748 E 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5748 E 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,033% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Berrier Listing Leaders

  • /45

    $349,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    415 N Grand Blvd, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome to your new home! This Brick 4 Bedroom/ 2 Bathroom Ranch Home is absolutely stunning!! Gorgeous all NEW Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring throughout. All NEW Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Stainless-Steel Appliances, and Lovely Designer Tile Backsplash. All NEW Bathrooms. Must See! All NEW Elegant Lighting. All NEW Plumbing Fixtures. Master Suite with Attached Bathroom and Walk-In Closet.

    Sarah Perez Starz Realty, LLC

    415 N Grand Blvd, Gary, IN 46403
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1140 N Shelby St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,432

    Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    1140 N Shelby St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /21

      Est $107,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      5733 E 5th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5733 E 5th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,750
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rios Realty Executives

  • /63

    $849,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    8508 Pine Ave Unit 14, Gary, IN 46403

    Located just steps from the white sand beaches of Lake Michigan, this beautifully maintained 2-story home features 3-4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 3-car heated garage, and a functional walk-out lower level. The main level living room boasts ceramic and hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and a double-sided fireplace shared with the dining room. Both rooms are filled with natural light. The designer

    Frank Ennis McColly Real Estate

    8508 Pine Ave Unit 14, Gary, IN 46403
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8119 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,199

    Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    8119 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /10

      Est $82,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      885 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      885 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

  • /17

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,816 Sq Ft

    925 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403

    Miller Beach-Enjoy the best of beach community living in this solid all-brick 3-bedroom home, ideally located just a short, straight walk to the beautiful white sand beaches along Lake Michigan's South Shore. This well-maintained home features gorgeous hardwood flooring, newer windows, and a finished basement offering additional living and entertaining space. Major mechanicals provide peace of

    David Barrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    925 N Warren St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    6647 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,657

    Last Listing Agent Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

    6647 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /17

      Est $129,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      5310 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5310 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Dulin Listing Leaders

  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $69,149 per Acre

    4513 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    VACANT BUILDING SITE! Close to South Shore Line, downtown Miller and Lake Michigan Beaches. Zoned R2.

    Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    4513 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8000 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,604

    Last Listing Agent David Gust Century 21 Circle

    8000 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /8

      Est $44,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Dearborn St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      636 Dearborn St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    551 N Union Place, Gary, IN 46403

    Minutes from Miller Beach - This Stunning Multi-level home is situated on a quiet tree lined street in the Very Desirable Miller Beach Community just Minutes from the singing sands of Miller Beach! With 3 Generously Sized Bedrooms + Several Large Rooms including an Open Concept Great Room w/Gorgeous Hardwood Floors and Recessed Lighting, Elegant Dining Room adjacent to the Gourmet Kitchen

    Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

    551 N Union Place, Gary, IN 46403
  • /17

    $20,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    446-50 N Knox St, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    446-50 N Knox St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /8

      Est $77,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      5052 E 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      5052 E 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

  • /51

    $284,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    801 N Shelby St, Gary, IN 46403

    MILLER BEACH -- Welcome to 801 Shelby Street, a sun filled Duneland retreat where comfort, charm, and an unbeatable location come together in perfect harmony. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,600 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully designed to maximize natural light and easy living. An abundance of windows fills each room with warmth, while bamboo flooring adds a clean,

    Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    801 N Shelby St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    317 S Marion St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,727

    Last Listing Agent Seth Dawson Connected America LLC

    317 S Marion St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /9

      Est $131,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 S Howard St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      400 S Howard St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 173% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Simon Ristevski Listing Leaders

  • /2

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    5025 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    INVESTORS!!!! ADD THIS PROPERTY TO YOUR PORTFOLIO TODAY!!!!! This property is in the Aetna/ Miller area which is experiencing improvements in the immediate vicinity. Currently occupied; DO NOT DISTURN TENANT UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES!!!! Ask your agents for more detailed info!!!!! ALL MEASUREMENTS TO BE VERIFIED. Seller is also willing to package an 8 unit building together with this property. The

    Paul Dunlap Residential Premier RealEstate

    5025 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6711 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,119

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    6711 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /8

      Est $200,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      429 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Byron Williams Residential Premier RealEstate

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 14,200 Sq Ft
    • $122,393 per Acre

    316 N Knox St, Gary, IN 46403

    Located Steps to the Beach. Solid Neighborhood perfect for your dream house. close to Train Station , Major highways, Miller beach community shops, Schools and much more. Beautiful neighborhood on a quiet tree lined street

    Evelyn Brown-Ginn Haymon & Associates, REALTORS

    316 N Knox St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /146

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6225 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 489 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    6225 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /36

      Est $199,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      420 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Smoot McColly Real Estate

  • /17

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    7155 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Your next investment opportunity is waiting in Miller Beach! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,155 square feet of potential at a good price point. Sitting on a unique corner lot at the end of a quiet curve, the property backs up to heavy tree cover with no neighbors on one side, giving it more privacy than you'd expect. Sold as-is, just minutes from the beach and everything Miller Beach has to

    Gabriel Solis-Corral Realty Executives Premier

    7155 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /27

    $183,800

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    308 S Henry St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,509

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Prohaska Banga Realty, LLC

    308 S Henry St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /20

      Est $124,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      364 S Henry St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      364 S Henry St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $390,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft

    6938 Ironwood Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Back on Market due to buyer financing, no fault to sellers. Lake life, right at your doorstep! Beautifully maintained and designed for everyday living, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath Miller Beach home offers space, privacy, and a relaxed lakeside lifestyle just moments from the shore. Set on a generous half-acre lot, the property provides room to breathe, gather, and unwind, with a layout that feels warm

    Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

    6938 Ironwood Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /5

    $21,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7736 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 19,514 Sq Ft
    • $47,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hinckley Platlabs, LLC

    7736 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /14

      Est $101,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 S Henry St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      356 S Henry St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,500
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hemphill Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home