5,492

Homes in ZIP Code 46403

Section Image
  • /38

    $425,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    7205 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Updated Miller Beach townhome with water views! This completely renovated 3 bed, 2 bath townhome with an attached garage and impressive gazebo has it all and is just steps from the beach and trails. The open concept kitchen with custom cabinets, stone countertops, stainless appliances, a real pantry and bar top seating overlooks the living room and is ideal for entertaining. The living room is

    Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    7205 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /21

    $277,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    7033 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,728

    Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    7033 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /29

      Est $183,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      5618 E 3rd Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5618 E 3rd Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erik Roberts Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $466,667 per Acre

    7506-10 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403

    Miller Beach - 7506-7510 Indian Boundary! Steps from Lake Michigan! Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in the highly sought-after Miller Beach community! This unique 50 x 132 lot offers far more than meets the eye. Unlike typical parcels, the depth includes a partially vacated alley, providing added flexibility and expanded possibilities for building setbacks and design.

    Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    7506-10 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403
  • /20

    $55,001

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4132 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,509

    Last Listing Agent Susan Beyler Harbor & Lake Real Estate, LLC

    4132 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /11

      Est $102,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6020 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Nichols Integrity Real Estate

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $188,537 per Acre

    800 N Gibson St, Gary, IN 46403

    This prime commercial site is located directly across the street from the new South Shore train station in the Miller Beach area of Gary Indiana. This 1.3 acre parcel has over 150' of frontage and is located within walking distance to the vibrant Lake Street business district. This commercial building site sits right on U.S. Routes 12 and 20, seeing an average daily traffic count of over 17,000

    Joe Moke Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    800 N Gibson St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1151 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,359

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Sanchez Sanchez Realty LLC

    1151 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /11

      Est $114,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      6532 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6532 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beauchamp Crown Executive Realty

  • /19

    $185,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    4203 E 12th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome to 4203 E 12th Place in Gary -- a beautifully fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering modern comfort in a convenient location. This move-in-ready property features a complete top-to-bottom renovation, blending fresh contemporary finishes. Enjoy generously sized bedrooms, and updated bathrooms. Ideally situated near Miller Beach, you'll have easy access to scenic lakefront

    Yesenia Flores Absolute Realty Solutions LLC

    4203 E 12th Place, Gary, IN 46403
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6610 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,823

    Last Listing Agent April Walton BHHS Executive Realty

    6610 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /46

      Est $158,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      6950 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6950 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Speckman RE/MAX

  • /47

    $2,200,000

    $300K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    7705 Lake Shore Dr, Gary, IN 46403

    Modern and Sleek on Lake Michigan lakefront. This 2024 masterpiece designed by DeSalvoFlorian and built with European craftsmanship is situated on nearly 10,000 sqft of Lake Michigan frontage. Functional yet Indulgent. With over 2800sqft of living space, this 4-bedroom 3.5 bath has it all and then some: a spacious owner's suite with a deck overlooking the lake, a 2.5 car heated garage, heated

    Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    7705 Lake Shore Dr, Gary, IN 46403
  • /12

    $69,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    5617 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,385

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    5617 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /16

      Est $167,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      6848 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6848 E 3rd Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,010
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Kunovski Kuno Real Estate

  • /12

    $117,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $410,801 per Acre

    9426 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    The magic of property north of Oak Ave., that's right, a lot available in the block south of Lake Michigan no streets to cross. Also, located steps from the Indiana Dunes National Park. Minutes from the new South Shore Train Station and less than one hour from the Chicago loop. Come check out the details.

    Gene Ayers Ayers REALTORS(r)

    9426 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /28

    $525,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    8000 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,876

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lopez RE/MAX Realty Associates

    8000 Forest Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /22

      Est $167,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      6594 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      6594 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gallegos Keller Williams Preferred Real

  • /7

    $46,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    866 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403

    Large 2 story home on a quiet street. Needs LOTS of work.

    Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    866 Floyd St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /16

    $122,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5425 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,081

    Last Listing Agent Laurene Lemanski Briar Executive Realty

    5425 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /18

      Est $104,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      6570 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      6570 Miller Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Kutschke @properties/Christie's Intl RE

  • /7

    $113,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    327 N Grand Blvd, Gary, IN 46403

    This home is 4 blocks from lake Michigan.This is a 3 bedroom 1bath slab home .With some TLC this can be a remarkably a sweet home.Great for investors or 1st time home buyer ,come see the possibilities .

    Cherryl Schara AIM Real Estate

    327 N Grand Blvd, Gary, IN 46403
  • /12

    $272,723

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8120 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,264

    Last Listing Agent Anita Pecoski Listing Leaders

    8120 Lakewood Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /27

      Est $186,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      6740 E 4th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6740 E 4th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Nickla Realty Executives

  • /16

    $169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    836 Fayette St, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome to your dream home! This fully renovated beauty offers modern living with style and comfort. Step inside to an open-concept living room and kitchen, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen boasts sleek finishes, ample counter space, and contemporary design. Both bathrooms are luxuriously updated with high-end fixtures and spa-like features. Spacious bedrooms provide

    Joseluis Martinez Epique Realty

    836 Fayette St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /25

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    910 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,932

    Last Listing Agent Gene Ayers Ayers REALTORS(r)

    910 N Vanderburg St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /5

      Est $154,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      9409 Sunrise Blvd, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9409 Sunrise Blvd, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

  • /14

    $120,000

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    7411 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Rare Buildable Lot Just 3 Blocks from the Beach in Miller Beach! Discover a truly exceptional opportunity to own a prime parcel of land in the heart of Miller Beach, Indiana-just three blocks from the sandy shores of Lake Michigan! This rare, buildable lot offers the perfect canvas to design your dream coastal retreat, vacation getaway, or investment property in one of Northwest Indiana's most

    Rickey Flournoy Rickey Flournoy II Dr

    7411 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6917 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,035

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Daley Ellsbury Group

    6917 E 1st Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /61

      Est $273,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      9221 E 6th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9221 E 6th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @ Properties

  • /46

    $484,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    7325 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    Summer and Beach Living Are Here : Your Easy Escape from the City Without Leaving It Behind! This thoughtfully rehabbed home offers the chance to experience one of the most special lakefront communities-an easy escape from the city while staying conveniently connected to Chicago. Tucked into a quiet wooded setting near Marquette Park, Miller Beach, and Indiana Dunes National Park, life here is

    Antje Gehrken A.R.E. Partners Inc.

    7325 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4308 E 5th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,576

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dixon Tri-Tech Realty, LLC

    4308 E 5th Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /14

      Est $124,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      9321 E 5th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9321 E 5th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Cossey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $179,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    859 Fayette St, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome to 859 Fayette Avenue, a beautifully reimagined 6-bedroom, 3-bath residence that's been taken down to the studs and rebuilt with style, quality, and modern living in mind. This complete gut rehab offers the perfect blend of contemporary finishes and thoughtful design, giving you the peace of mind of a brand-new home. Step inside to find an open-concept floor plan flooded with natural

    Joseluis Martinez Epique Realty

    859 Fayette St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /36

    $181,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1031 Oklahoma St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,333

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1031 Oklahoma St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /24

      Est $178,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      4641 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4641 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rozell Triplett Brokerworks Group

  • /13

    $174,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    300 S Grand Blvd, Gary, IN 46403

    Enjoy coastal living in Miller Beach! Home offering 3 bedrooms on main floor plus 2 additional bedrooms in the basement (total 5 rooms). Bright open layout with quality finishes, spacious living areas, and a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Large private backyard with covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach,

    Halina Zdanowski LPT Realty LLC

    300 S Grand Blvd, Gary, IN 46403
  • /13

    $118,700

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1157 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,595

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Deering Listing Leaders

    1157 S Hamilton St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /41

      Est $154,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      4433 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4433 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Richey Listing Leaders

  • /33

    $475,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    7525 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403

    Miller Beach Gem situated on two parcels, offering exceptional outdoor space, added privacy, and flexibility. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an attached garage, and a circular driveway for convenient access and additional parking, this property blends timeless construction with thoughtful updates, including a newer roof for added peace of mind. Inside, you'll find inviting living spaces designed

    Miya Armstrong Coldwell Banker Realty

    7525 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home