5,493

Homes in ZIP Code 46403

Section Image
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    940 Idaho St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,244

    Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    940 Idaho St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /2

      Est $157,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      4425 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4425 E 13th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $135,900

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    1050 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403

    I am excited to share a remarkable new listing that truly stands out. This meticulously cared-for three-bedroom solid brick ranch is located just a block and a half from the beautiful Lake Michigan shoreline, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy direct beach access this summer. The home features a lovely new kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a

    Melody Neagu McColly Real Estate

    1050 N Vermillion St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1119 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,571

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    1119 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /33

      Est $184,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      4343 E 12th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4343 E 12th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

  • /34

    $450,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    739 N Montgomery St, Gary, IN 46403

    Welcome to the Renowned Marquette Park Community of Miller Beach Offering an Easy Walk to Enjoy the Tranquility and Sandy Beaches of Lake Michigan! Nearby Indiana Dunes National Lake Shore Park Offers a New Adventure Each Visit. Convenience of the South Shore Line Too.Enter this Lovely Custom Built Home & Your Eyes Will Gravitate to the Cathedral Ceiling & ALL the Natural Beautiful Light. THREE

    Georgia Plantinga McColly Real Estate

    739 N Montgomery St, Gary, IN 46403
  • /10

    $196,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1300 Arizona St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,001

    Last Listing Agent Simon Ristevski Listing Leaders

    1300 Arizona St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /26

      Est $136,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4013 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Delano Campbell Realty

  • /51

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    516 N Miami St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,241

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sherman McColly Real Estate

    516 N Miami St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /33

      Est $186,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Aetna St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1440 Aetna St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dierdra Shittu @ Properties

  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5120 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 6,185 Sq Ft
    • $49,296 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,016

    Last Listing Agent Alaura Davis Realest.com

    5120 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /20

      Est $117,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Aetna St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1416 Aetna St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $148,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4216 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,157

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cossey Coldwell Banker Realty

    4216 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /27

      Est $175,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      4000 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4000 E 13th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,850
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Delano Campbell Realty

  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4332 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,190

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    4332 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /25

      Est $172,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1132 Clay St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1132 Clay St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

  • /10

    $53,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5721-5735 Birch Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 13,111 Sq Ft
    • $176,080 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Ayers Ayers REALTORS(r)

    5721-5735 Birch Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /16

      Est $175,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      4717 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4717 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,750
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6516 E 3rd Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,798

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    6516 E 3rd Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /19

      Est $96,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1134 Cass St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Dunlap Residential Premier RealEstate

  • /25

    $324,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8045 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,932

    Last Listing Agent Gene Ayers Ayers REALTORS(r)

    8045 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /28

      Est $142,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1111 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lanee Hollingsworth Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /14

    $73,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6620 E 4th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,558

    Last Listing Agent Marc Roy McColly Real Estate

    6620 E 4th Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /41

      Est $189,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1023 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6741 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,723

    Last Listing Agent Anita Pecoski Listing Leaders

    6741 Ash Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /29

      Est $144,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1134 Benton St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,900
      • Jan 24, 2024

• /32

    $135,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4212 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,431

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    4212 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403
    • /35

      Est $159,570

      Not Listed For Sale

      4346 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4346 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7238 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,510

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Jeffries Lux Life Realty LLC

    7238 Ash Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /19

      Est $163,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      4541 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4541 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin

  • /34

    $231,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    9115 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,860

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mathewson eXp Realty, LLC

    9115 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /18

      Est $95,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      4630 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4630 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Becerra McColly Real Estate

  • /147

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8511 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,011

    Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    8511 Oak Ave, Gary, IN 46403
    • /21

      Est $183,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4401 E 11th Place, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @ Properties

  • /26

    $151,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    646 N New Hampshire St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,054

    Last Listing Agent Maria Becerra McColly Real Estate

    646 N New Hampshire St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /4

      Est $75,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4325 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jorrdan Orr McColly Real Estate

  • /17

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    452-56 N Knox St, Gary, IN 46403

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

452-56 N Knox St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /24

      Est $176,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4201 E 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Romeo Harper Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /17

    $90,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    661 N New Hampshire St, Gary, IN 46403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,363

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    661 N New Hampshire St, Gary, IN 46403
    • /23

      Est $118,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 New Jersey St, Gary, IN 46403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1210 New Jersey St, Gary, IN 46403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,200
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Frigo Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home