6,737

Properties in ZIP Code 46404

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $102,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      965 Lane St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      965 Lane St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 566% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,400
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    • /26

      Est $217,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      4509 W 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4509 W 10th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Daley Ellsbury Group

    • /24

      Est $146,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Waite St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      322 Waite St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Candy Fattore Home Connection Realty, Inc.

    • /21

      Est $144,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Waite St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      314 Waite St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /27

      Est $213,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      821 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    • /13

      Est $98,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      806 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      806 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    • /44

      Est $201,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      732 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,750
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    • /98

      Est $246,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      758 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      758 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $218,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      735 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    • /34

      Est $213,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      715 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    • /4

      Est $298,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      718 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      718 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Thomas Nicole Thomas Real Estate LLC

    • /6

      Est $105,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2029 W 8th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2029 W 8th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Sims Devine Connection Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $203,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Roosevelt St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      658 Roosevelt St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Chapman Heritage Real Estate Services,

    • /33

      Est $261,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      619 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    • /20

      Est $172,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Taft St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      610 Taft St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Miller Banga Realty, LLC

    • /41

      Est $183,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2301 W 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 4,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2301 W 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,700
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saylor Thomas L. Saylor

    • /6

      Est $134,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Taft St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      560 Taft St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Grah Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /24

      Est $208,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      2347 Wabash Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      2347 Wabash Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomasina Wilson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /15

      Est $124,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      773 Taney Place, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      773 Taney Place, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amani Alvarez Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /12

      Est $113,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Taney St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      724 Taney St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kiarica Law @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $149,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Taft Place, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      611 Taft Place, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Geraci INcoast Homes LLC

    • /24

      Est $173,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Taft Place, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      560 Taft Place, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Parham Lighthouse Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $212,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Taft Place, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      556 Taft Place, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,450
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Monsma Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    • /22

      Est $195,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Ellsworth St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      556 Ellsworth St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    • /22

      Est $111,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Ellsworth St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      518 Ellsworth St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    • /23

      Est $144,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      2961 W 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2961 W 6th Ave, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,500
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hector Magallanes Banga Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $107,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      553 Taney Place, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      553 Taney Place, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerrit Ross Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /58

      Est $192,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      433 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /72

      Est $173,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      431 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Harrell McColly Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $140,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      401 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hall Realty Executives

    • /18

      Est $109,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      431 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

    • /21

      Est $172,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      311 Hayes St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarver @ Properties

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      317 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • Last Sold Price $137,700

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    • /26

      Est $201,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      300 Garfield St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,900
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    • /13

      Est $171,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      359 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Trzoski Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    • /20

      Est $89,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      317 Arthur St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    • /18

      Est $68,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 W 4th Place, Gary, IN 46404

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1901 W 4th Place, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Baverly Daniels B. Daniels Real Estate, LLC

    • /22

      Est $203,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      424 Cleveland St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cirilo Favela Favela Real Estate, LLC

    • /12

      Est $118,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      407 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,140
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones @ Properties

    • /25

      Est $186,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      424 Mckinley St, Gary, IN 46404

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Wade Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home