5,469

Homes in ZIP Code 46407

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $68,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      2543 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2543 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

  • /7

    $6,999

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    2443 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407

    Discover the potential in this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home located in Gary's Midtown neighborhood. Built in 1944, this 1,134 sq. ft. masonry structure offers "good bones" and a solid foundation for a complete transformation. Project Potential: Needs a full rehabilitation but features generously sized bedrooms and a layout ideal for redesign. Property Highlights: Includes a detached

    Elyahu Herszberg Realest.com

    2443 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /7

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2349 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,521

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skippergosh New Chapter Real Estate

    2349 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /19

      Est $79,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      2666 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2666 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

  • /29

    $229,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2585 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    Welcome to this meticulously updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern elegance. Nestled in a prime location, you are just minutes from the 80/94 expressway for an easy commute and within 5 minutes of Indiana University Northwest. Step through the double doors into a bright and inviting living room, where you'll find a stunning designer accent wall, an electric

    Jessica Lee Keller Williams Preferred Real

    2585 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /13

    $119,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2601 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,142

    Last Listing Agent Eudith Vacio eXp Realty, LLC

    2601 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407
    • /20

      Est $95,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      2650 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2650 E 21st Place, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Morrow Majestic Real Estate Group, LL

  • /2

    $17,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $77,273 per Acre

    2377 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404

    Excellent opportunity to own .22 acres of residential vacant land, spanning three separate lots in a high-visibility location near I-94. Zoned R3, this property is ideal for investors or builders looking to develop single-family homes, duplexes, or multi-unit residential properties.Located in rapidly growing Gary, this land is surrounded by established homes, churches, and restaurants--and is

    Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    2377 Grant St, Gary, IN 46404
  • /21

    $124,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1438 W 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,513

    Last Listing Agent Manny Hernandez Simplify Your Move! Realty Inc

    1438 W 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
    • /11

      Est $77,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      2501 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2501 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dixon Tri-Tech Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1241 W 17th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    Investor Special - Endless Potential in This Multiplex Opportunity! This is your chance to bring a bold vision to life! This gutted-down-to-the-studs unit single family/multiplex offers a blank canvas for the savvy investor or visionary builder. With the heavy lifting already done, this property is primed for a total transformation. Whether you're looking to create high-demand rental units, or a

    Frederick Long Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1241 W 17th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1976 Missouri Terrace, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,395

    Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    1976 Missouri Terrace, Gary, IN 46407
    • /18

      Est $93,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2333 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephani Nydam Realty Executives

  • /11

    $19,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    2627 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    Come check out this house offering just under 2,400 square feet. It is a close ride to the highway, Hardrock Casino, and IUN. It has a detached garage as well. It just needs the right person to make it a home again.

    Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    2627 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1941 Broadway, Gary, IN 46407

    • Land
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • $69,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johnette Gore Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    1941 Broadway, Gary, IN 46407
    • /14

      Est $77,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2015 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft

    1361 Harrison Blvd, Gary, IN 46407

    All Brick 3 Bedroom Home For Sale In Gary * This Property Is Occupied By Unknown Occupant * Seller Is Selling This Property As Is Where Is** Buyers Cannot View Property Or Disturb Occupants** Room Measurements Are Estimated * Please See Agent Remarks For Offer Submission Instructions *

    John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

    1361 Harrison Blvd, Gary, IN 46407
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2376-82 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,770

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Esqueda McColly Real Estate

    2376-82 Monroe St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /11

      Est $73,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2001 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Wright Wright Choice Realty

  • /19

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    2678 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    RELATED LIVING/INCOME SUITE!!! 2678 Harrison Street is a Classic bungalow with related-living or income-suite potential, ideally located within walking distance to the university and within Close proximity to major highways. The main home features an enclosed sun porch, electric fireplace, and an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with a spacious mudroom. Two bedrooms and a full bath

    Terry McCaleb Brokerworks Group

    2678 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1330 Van Buren St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,320

    Last Listing Agent Stephani Nydam Realty Executives Premier

    1330 Van Buren St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /16

      Est $96,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1996 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1996 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ciera Williams McColly Real Estate

  • /3

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    1273 - 1277 W 17th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    Zoned R-4. This 50 foot lot is looking for a new owner. Located just 3 miles to IUN, 5 miles to Hard Rock Casino, and a short distance to expressways.

    Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    1273 - 1277 W 17th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1712 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,427

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Dal Santo @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1712 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /6

      Est $53,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1964 Missouri St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1964 Missouri St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 288% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 7,261 Sq Ft
    • $41,992 per Acre

    1123 - 1125 Van Buren St, Gary, IN 46407

    Zoned R-5. This 60 foot lot is looking for a new owner. Located just 3 miles to IUN, 6 miles to Hard Rock Casino, and a short distance to expressways.

    Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    1123 - 1125 Van Buren St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /4

    $44,550

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2425 Prospect St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,851

    Last Listing Agent Tanika Fulgham Keller Williams Preferred Real

    2425 Prospect St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /9

      Est $60,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1960 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1960 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Asche Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

  • /29

    $80,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft

    1136 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

    Located on Gary's East Side, this solid brick 4-unit offers a prime value add opportunity with a stable structure ready for a complete gut renovation following fire damage. Fully vacant, the property allows immediate access to rebuild each unit to modern standards, with four income producing units, a detached garage, and a spacious lot adding to its upside. The building consists of one three bed

    Sharae Wesson SLW Realty Group Corporation

    1136 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /26

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1814 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,390

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hanson Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    1814 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /2

      Est $80,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2025 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ria Harris Suite 527 Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    2247 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

    Small Ranch with Endless Possibilities in Growing Neighborhood. Home is in need of Total Rehab. Bring us an Offer!

    LaVonne Hoskins Coldwell Banker Realty

    2247 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2370 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,315

    Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty, LLC

    2370 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /18

      Est $64,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2007 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2007 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 331% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $19,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1561 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407

    Looking for a fixer upper on a quiet street? This brick framed 3 bedroom 1 bath bungalow needs a complete rehab to make it shine again. If you have experience in fixing homes and you are looking for your next project, this is for you!

    Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    1561 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2309 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,775

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Markusic Haven Realty

    2309 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /22

      Est $190,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1937 Louisiana St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gus Morquecho Realty Executives

  • /2

    $6,000

    • Land
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • $86,455 per Acre

    2144-46 Washington St, Gary, IN 46407

    Now is the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful vacant lot nestled in a quiet, well-established residential neighborhood. This property offers a peaceful setting with the convenience of nearby schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. The utilities are available, making development convenient and cost-effective. Whether you're a homeowner ready to design your ideal

    Gwendolyn Sims Devine Connection Realty Group

    2144-46 Washington St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1992 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,276

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Cross Realest.com

    1992 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /22

      Est $107,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      1311 E 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1311 E 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian E Rossi Listing Leaders Northwest

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home