5,470

Homes in ZIP Code 46407

Section Image
  • /7

    $18,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Come check this money making fixer upper, near schools ,stores, Public transportation and much much more

    Evelyn Brown-Ginn Haymon & Associates, REALTORS

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1992 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,276

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Cross Realest.com

    1992 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /10

      Est $89,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      2015 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2015 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,950
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

  • /9

    $45,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1295 W 16th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    MOTIVATED SELLER willing to negotiate! Fantastic investment opportunity or Ideal for buyers looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. This 3-unit property offers excellent income potential for the savvy buyer. With a little TLC and elbow grease, this multi-unit can become a strong cash-flowing asset or owner-occupied income property. Spacious layout with solid bones and plenty of

    Kevin Rawls Listing Leaders MVPs

    1295 W 16th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /9

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2305 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,332

    Last Listing Agent Doris Armstrong McColly Real Estate

    2305 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /19

      Est $60,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1956 Vermont St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1956 Vermont St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Keene BS Realty Services Indiana LLC

  • /11

    $18,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2322 Industrial Blvd, Gary, IN 46407

    Investor special in Gary! 2 bed, 1 bath one-level home ready for full gut rehab. Features attic space and crawl space. Property is boarded--access with drill and must be re-secured after showings. Cash or rehab loans only. Sold as-is. Great opportunity for experienced investors looking for their next project.

    Rashonda Frazier Coldwell Banker Realty

    2322 Industrial Blvd, Gary, IN 46407
  • /33

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2211 Nichols Place, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Keri Hir Keri Hir

    2211 Nichols Place, Gary, IN 46407
    • /26

      Est $88,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 E 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      905 E 19th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,500
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cecil Cecil Real Estate

  • /4

    $10,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1,177 Sq Ft

    555 W 22nd Place, Gary, IN 46407

    ***Update! We have received an offer on this property that the sellers are strongly considering! Please submit highest and best offers via e-mail by 3/4 at 7pm. ***Don't wait, hurry to be the first to see this amazing opportunity. Just minutes away from Indiana University and Ivy tech this is a prime opportunity for an investor that's ready to bring his dream to life with this well built all

    Gabrelle German eXp Realty, LLC

    555 W 22nd Place, Gary, IN 46407
  • /13

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    409 W 20th Place, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,806

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Thomas Nicole Thomas Real Estate LLC

    409 W 20th Place, Gary, IN 46407
    • /26

      Est $89,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1516 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $66,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Pleasant Listing Leaders

  • /2

    $25,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    1979 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

    A CASTLE!! YES, A CASTLE! Attention investors! Here is your chance to restore this UNIQUE, almost 1300 sf BRICK home back to its original STATELY BEAUTY. With a full, unfinished basement, there is room to double the size of your kingdom!

    Jamie Quinn Listing Leaders Northwest

    1979 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2692 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,371

    Last Listing Agent Lakia Hasenjaeger The Jaeger Group, LLC

    2692 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /44

      Est $86,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1543 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $20,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $143,885 per Acre

    1969-73 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407

    Now is the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this large beautiful vacant lot nestled in a quiet, well-established residential neighborhood. This property offers a peaceful setting with the convenience of nearby schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. The utilities are available, making development convenient and cost-effective. Whether you're a homeowner ready to design your

    Gwendolyn Sims Devine Connection Realty Group

    1969-73 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /18

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2409 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,339

    Last Listing Agent Tamika M Harding Keller Williams Preferred Real

    2409 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /11

      Est $89,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1533 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

• /4

    $10,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    2525 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407

    Great opportunity for a total renovation! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a blank canvas ready for an experienced investor or a handy homeowner to bring it back to life. Sold As-Is. Potential for building significant equity or a profitable flip in the growing Gary market.

    Elyahu Herszberg Realest.com

    2525 Tyler St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1953 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,663

    Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty, LLC

    1953 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /3

      Est $47,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 E 16th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1101 E 16th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

• /11

    $22,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    2301 E 20th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    Low property taxes!!!! Needs work!

    Lia Dawson Region Real Estate LLC

    2301 E 20th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1433 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,103

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Olson Listing Leaders Affiliated

    1433 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /16

      Est $127,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2053 Maryland St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reyna Villegas Real People Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    2221 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

    MONEY MAKER! This home is currently rented for 1,550 per month. The main floor has 3 bedrooms and the basement is finished with family room, laundry and with slight modifications, 2 more bedrooms.

    Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

    2221 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /14

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2354 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,019

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Skippergosh New Chapter Real Estate

    2354 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /55

      Est $119,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1939 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Flores Homes on Demand Realty

  • /14

    $29,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft

    1105 W 15th Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    Investor Special - Corner Lot Opportunity! Located at 1105 W 15th Ave in Gary, this property sits on a spacious square corner lot offering strong redevelopment potential. The home is currently gutted and in damaged condition, providing a blank slate for a full renovation or rebuild. The lot features an existing fence and a dedicated driveway, adding immediate value and convenience for future

    Angelo Pedroza Estate Squared Away

    1105 W 15th Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1151 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,500

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Quinn Listing Leaders Northwest

    1151 Jackson St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /14

      Est $92,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1932 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1932 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosetta Reed Griffin Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2023 Vermont St Unit 29, Gary, IN 46407

    *Attention First-Time Investors* Start Building Wealth Through Real Estate Without Buying a Huge Apartment Building! Are you looking to: Start building wealth? Buy you first rental?Generate passive income like you hear about on YouTube? House hack into investing? You Can enter the Real Estate Game with this Lower entry price point + You get Two income-producing units and the Existing Airbnb setup

    Lutrell Kirk Kirk & Company Your Home Sold

    2023 Vermont St Unit 29, Gary, IN 46407
  • /13

    $4,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2668 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    2668 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /12

      Est $156,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2008 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Dunlap Residential Premier RealEstate

  • /8

    $28,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    2345 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    There is a house in there-" SOME WHERE OVER THE RAINBOW "! 3 Beds & 1 Bath, waiting on you to REVIVE, this once lovely home! Think of the nature landscaping options available to you. Restore, rebuild ,or demolish, the land will be yours to utilize your creativity.The location provides access to three major interstate highway exchanges, I-65, I-80-94, US 12/20, and scenic Miller Beach. You are

    Baverly Daniels B. Daniels Real Estate, LLC

    2345 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407
  • /14

    $92,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2047 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,510

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cossey Coldwell Banker Realty

    2047 Ohio St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /18

      Est $91,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2025 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 394% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $14,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    2409 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

    This duplex presents a prime opportunity for investors, flippers, or buy-and-hold buyers ready to take on a full renovation or complete tear-down project. Each unit offers a functional layout, providing flexibility for rental income, house hacking, or redevelopment to maximize value. Conveniently located near local schools, major highways for easy commuting, the beautiful Indiana Dunes National

    Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    2409 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2701 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,073

    Last Listing Agent Tina Adlam Liberty Property Mgmt, LLC

    2701 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /3

      Est $74,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      2017 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2017 Pennsylvania St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 273% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Tovar Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

  • /7

    $45,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    1165 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    Solid brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home great for a homeowner looking for a affordable house or a investment property with great potential or affor The home features a newer furnace, a full basement, and a 2-car garage -- providing a strong foundation to build on. Most of the major systems are in place, giving you a great head start to finish the project your way. With some updates and final touches,

    DeJuan Huff The Lyons Group Real Estate

    1165 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home