5,470

Homes in ZIP Code 46407

Section Image
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2713 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,881

    Last Listing Agent Angela Manning Integrity Realty Partners

    2713 Jefferson St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /24

      Est $96,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      2020 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      2020 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Del Prado Avid Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $208,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    1317 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407

    Step into timeless character paired with modern luxury at 1317 Harrison Street, located in the heart of Gary's Midtown neighborhood. Originally built in 1926, this fully gut-rehabbed total of four bedrooms (two on the main floor and 2 below-grade), two-bath home has been thoughtfully reimagined to preserve its historic charm while delivering the style and functionality today's buyers crave. From

    Lizanne Pilot Coldwell Banker Realty

    1317 Harrison St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /16

    $92,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2733 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,681

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blanton Better Homes and Gardens Real

    2733 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407
    • /20

      Est $57,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1967 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1967 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Plesha Brokerworks Group

  • /10

    $13,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    1148 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407

    Brick Ranch Home being Sold As- Is Calling all investors. Home is in need of a full renovation Schedule your showing today.

    Binika Henderson Heritage Real Estate Services,

    1148 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2413 Industrial Blvd, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    2413 Industrial Blvd, Gary, IN 46407
    • /15

      Est $111,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      1944 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1944 Connecticut St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 486% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,025
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashad Griffin Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

  • /26

    $209,700

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1629 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

    Gorgeous renovated home top to bottom! The front door opens up to the Living room complete with beautiful hardwood floors. The kitchen features LOTS of cabinets, QUARTZ counters, and tile backsplash. The stainless steel appliances are included! The lower level family room is a cozy place to relax! You will love the MASTER SUITE. Great location for the commuter. Located near major shopping,

    Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    1629 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2216 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Doogan Eagle Pro Realty

    2216 E 21st Ave, Gary, IN 46407
    • /29

      Est $157,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1981 Massachusetts St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danek Znika Brokerworks Group

  • /5

    $22,900

    Sold May 14, 2026

    2528 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,882

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    2528 Fillmore St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /3

      Est $75,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      1824 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1824 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 404% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lopez McColly Real Estate

  • /16

    $8,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2208 Nichols Place, Gary, IN 46407

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,573

    Last Listing Agent Elyahu Herszberg Realest.com

    2208 Nichols Place, Gary, IN 46407
    • /16

      Est $79,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1822 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Dixon Tri-Tech Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2849 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,479

    Last Listing Agent John Sandridge Eagle Pro Realty

    2849 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407
    • /20

      Est $68,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1809 Delaware St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Castel Listing Leaders

  • /52

    $210,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2644 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,333

    Last Listing Agent Angelo Pedroza Estate Squared Away

    2644 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /21

      Est $110,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1744 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Miller Banga Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2374 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,800

    Last Listing Agent Brenna McKeethen 1Onestop Real Estate LLC

    2374 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /12

      Est $71,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      1734 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1734 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kyle R. Bowen McColly Real Estate

  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1737 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,236

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hanuscin Listing Leaders

    1737 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /18

      Est $75,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1712 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 320% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Meeker Meeker Real Estate Inc

  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    122 Marshalltown Ct, Gary, IN 46407

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $11,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Wolak New Chapter Real Estate

    122 Marshalltown Ct, Gary, IN 46407
    • /13

      Est $135,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1740 Carolina St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miya Armstrong Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $128,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1954 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,838

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yanez Favela Real Estate, LLC

    1954 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407
    • /18

      Est $111,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1640 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irma Silvas Integrity Realty Partners

  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2366 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,074

    Last Listing Agent Amy Izzo eXp Realty, LLC

    2366 Buchanan St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /24

      Est $85,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      1632 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1632 Georgia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

  • /28

    $44,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2561 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,799

    Last Listing Agent Baverly Daniels B. Daniels Real Estate, LLC

    2561 Adams St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /26

      Est $59,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1613 Virginia St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Schuck Vylla Home

  • /12

    $2,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2680-82 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Taylor Realty Executives Premier

    2680-82 Madison St, Gary, IN 46407
    • /9

      Est $94,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1501 Tennessee St, Gary, IN 46407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $38/SF