440

Recently Sold Geneva, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $292,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    19 Briar Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,142

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    19 Briar Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /36

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1504 Kirkwood Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,964

    Last Listing Agent Tod Turriff Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1504 Kirkwood Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /30

    $760,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0N160 Yates Place, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,440

    Last Listing Agent Meg Whitted Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    0N160 Yates Place, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /40

    $554,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2326 Brookway Dr Unit 3, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,742

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Stolfe Redfin Corporation

    2326 Brookway Dr Unit 3, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /29

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    N511 Ford Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $506,536

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hawkinson eXp Realty - Geneva

    N511 Ford Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /39

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1452 Country Squire Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,108

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Garcia Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    1452 Country Squire Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /47

    $516,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    321 Crissey Ave, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,964

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Miller eXp Realty - Geneva

    321 Crissey Ave, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /27

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    322 Larsdotter Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,411

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Weimer Kettley & Co. Inc. - Yorkville

    322 Larsdotter Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $1,125,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    39W821 S Hathaway Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,335

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rullo RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    39W821 S Hathaway Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /26

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1235 Herrington Place, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,374

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Healy RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    1235 Herrington Place, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    221 Campbell Ct, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,365

    Last Listing Agent Sam Lang @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    221 Campbell Ct, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /41

    $672,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    39W445 S Mathewson Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,091

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    39W445 S Mathewson Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /13

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2510 Lorraine Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,458

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davino Cross County Realty Inc.

    2510 Lorraine Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /45

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    710 Peck Rd, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,823

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rullo RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    710 Peck Rd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /40

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0N402 King Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,725

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bishop eXp Realty - St. Charles

    0N402 King Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /4

    $849,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    25 S Lincoln Ave, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,274

    Last Listing Agent Vitali Kniazkov Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 S Lincoln Ave, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /42

    $760,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3440 Heartland Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,846

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bennett One Source Realty

    3440 Heartland Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $377,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    800 Anderson Blvd, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,827

    Last Listing Agent Tom Vierig Castle View Real Estate

    800 Anderson Blvd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    S970 Newton Square, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,604

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bruno Keller Williams Inspire - Gene

    S970 Newton Square, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /36

    $825,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0N049 Holland Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,847

0N049 Holland Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /35

    $549,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    401 S 1st St, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,651

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Alzueta Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    401 S 1st St, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /28

    $289,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1634 Scott Blvd, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,692

    Last Listing Agent Eric Egeland GenStone Realty

    1634 Scott Blvd, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $461,860

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2751 Stone Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Lexington Homes Geneva Crossing

    2751 Stone Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    201 N 1st St, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,234

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Aguilar RE/MAX Horizon

    201 N 1st St, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /23

    $492,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    335 Colonial Cir Unit 4, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,419

    Last Listing Agent Ira Lauter L & B All Star Realty Advisors LLC

    335 Colonial Cir Unit 4, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /39

    $488,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    421 Dodson St, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,857

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hemming Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    421 Dodson St, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /41

    $555,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    N515 Armstrong Ln, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,652

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strubler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    N515 Armstrong Ln, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /46

    $960,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    18 Campbell St, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,891

    Last Listing Agent Carie Holzl Keller Williams Infinity

    18 Campbell St, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /22

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0N473 Ford Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $448,464

    Last Listing Agent Doni Glod Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    0N473 Ford Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /52

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    346 Colonial Cir, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,784

    Last Listing Agent Mike Long @properties Christies International Real Estate

    346 Colonial Cir, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /9

    $300,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2676 Stone Cir Unit 203, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,027

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davino Cross County Realty Inc.

    2676 Stone Cir Unit 203, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /39

    $815,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    771 Fox Run Dr, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,164

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    771 Fox Run Dr, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    412 Richards St, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,765

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hampton Fathom Realty IL LLC

    412 Richards St, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /32

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1254 Croydon Ct, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,736

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey M Jordan RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    1254 Croydon Ct, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    125 Maple Ct, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,048

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kombrink One Source Realty

    125 Maple Ct, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /60

    $1,635,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    803 Dow Ave, Geneva, IL 60134

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,645,664

    Last Listing Agent Martha Harrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    803 Dow Ave, Geneva, IL 60134
  • /32

    $549,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1506 Division St, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,425

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    1506 Division St, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /24

    $345,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    304 Moore Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,576

    Last Listing Agent Megan Campbell Barnitz @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    304 Moore Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174
  • /23

    $465,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1101 Winnebago Trail, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,115

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kellogg @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1101 Winnebago Trail, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    1441 Walnut Hill Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,234

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Keenan eXp Realty - Geneva

    1441 Walnut Hill Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home