393

Recently Sold Gettysburg, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $447,700 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    36 Jackson Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,762

    Last Listing Agent Tim Forbes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    36 Jackson Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /51

    $359,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9 Wheatland Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,265

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kureth Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    9 Wheatland Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /23

    $650,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    474 Ridge Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,605

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Gonzalez Keller Williams of Central PA

    474 Ridge Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /27

    $195,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    532 W Middle St, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,600

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Heiland Sites Realty, Inc.

    532 W Middle St, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    45 Red Bird Ln Unit 6, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,782

    Last Listing Agent Maddy Lowe Iron Valley Real Estate Hanover

    45 Red Bird Ln Unit 6, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /55

    $475,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    40 Bobolink Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,146

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Shaffer Jeff A. Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

    40 Bobolink Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Kingsgate Ct Unit 3, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,568

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purdy RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    30 Kingsgate Ct Unit 3, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /27

    $75,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    306 Benning Ave, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Monsour Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    306 Benning Ave, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /8

    $301,990 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    45 Windsor Ct, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Johnston D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    45 Windsor Ct, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /41

    $467,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    148 Woodhaven Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,986

    Last Listing Agent Terri Matlock Jeff A. Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

    148 Woodhaven Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /57

    $540,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    221 Savannah Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,342

    Last Listing Agent Gail Schuchart Cummings & Co. Realtors

    221 Savannah Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /31

    $315,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    31 Ivy Ln Unit 2C, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,819

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purdy RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    31 Ivy Ln Unit 2C, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /45

    $290,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    28 Bonniefield Cir Unit 25, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,157

    Last Listing Agent Larry Conover Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    28 Bonniefield Cir Unit 25, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /52

    $490,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    59 Cooper Ln, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,472

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Csontos American Premier Realty, LLC

    59 Cooper Ln, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /44

    $247,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    269 Rupp Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Timmons Chris Timmons Group LLC

    269 Rupp Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2476 Mummasburg Rd Unit 50, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,464

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cherry RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    2476 Mummasburg Rd Unit 50, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /26

    $280,990 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    47 Windsor Ct, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Cambridge

    47 Windsor Ct, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /69

    $406,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    176 Gordon Ave, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,189

    Last Listing Agent Greg Deaner Sites Realty, Inc.

    176 Gordon Ave, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /35

    $417,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    808 Fairview Ave, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,481

    Last Listing Agent Harget Realty Group Harget Realty Group

    808 Fairview Ave, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    84 Lake View Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,142

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Sentz Sites Realty, Inc.

    84 Lake View Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /40

    $108,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    205 Pegram St, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    205 Pegram St, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /44

    $600,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    621 Heritage Dr Unit 621, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,881

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purdy RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    621 Heritage Dr Unit 621, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /27

    $389,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5 Covey Ct Unit C74, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Kemp Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Covey Ct Unit C74, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /51

    $184,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    35 Hunterstown Hampton Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,896

35 Hunterstown Hampton Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /2

    $496,295 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    115 W Audubon Rd Unit 162, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

115 W Audubon Rd Unit 162, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /27

    $225,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1552 Fairfield Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

1552 Fairfield Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /76

    $400,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6 Summer Dr Unit 11, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,586

    Last Listing Agent Marty Miller Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    6 Summer Dr Unit 11, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /46

    $330,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    883 Sherman Dr Unit 883, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,337

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purdy RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    883 Sherman Dr Unit 883, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /44

    $344,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1260 Biglerville Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,665

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Christianson RE/MAX of Gettysburg

    1260 Biglerville Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /83

    $800,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    143 Rustic Wood Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,484

    Last Listing Agent Walter Wensel Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    143 Rustic Wood Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4820 Old Harrisburg Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bowers Mountain Realty ERA Powered

    4820 Old Harrisburg Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /147

    $455,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    131 Birdseye Ln, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,169

    Last Listing Agent Bill Mundorff Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    131 Birdseye Ln, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /54

    $425,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    46 Pin Oak Ln Unit 18, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,190

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mills Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Pin Oak Ln Unit 18, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /24

    $346,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    52 Tulip Tree Way, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,150

52 Tulip Tree Way, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /11

    $342,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25 E Water St, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • Studio
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

25 E Water St, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /4

    $430,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    27 Hounds Run Unit 72, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,613

    Last Listing Agent Larry Tuell Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    27 Hounds Run Unit 72, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /25

    $64,473 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    343 Heth St, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lona Emenheiser Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    343 Heth St, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /56

    $300,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    5 Sunset Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,845

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Chiaruttini RE/MAX Solutions

    5 Sunset Dr, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    162 York St Unit 234, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,682

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Lucas Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    162 York St Unit 234, Gettysburg, PA 17325
  • /121

    $620,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    240 Cavalry Field Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,173

240 Cavalry Field Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home