7,152

Homes in ZIP Code 19525

Section Image Section Image
  • /205

    $841,128 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,953+ Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Penshyre Place, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    The Magnolia is a brand new plan featuring 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and lots of structural customizations options available! The open floorplan features a 1.5-story Family Room with a vaulted ceiling open to the Kitchen with spacious and walk-in pantry. The Dining Room is a defined space at the front of the home, but easily accessible to the Kitchen. Entry area off the Kitchen has a walk-in closet and

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    100 Pearl Ln Unit 36861333, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /44

    $506,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    138 Cobblestone Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,441

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Chuck Keller Williams Realty Group

    138 Cobblestone Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /38

      Est $1,762,409 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Oberholtzer Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      210 Oberholtzer Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 288 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ms. Kristy Heffner BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

  • /52

    $640,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    2943 Santa Maria Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to 2943 Santa Maria Dr. in Gilbertsville, located in the highly sought-after Bella Vista golf course community. This beautifully updated four-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space and sits along Hole 16—right near the tee boxes—so you can enjoy the views without worrying about stray golf balls. The home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom.

    Kimberly Chadwick Keller Williams Realty Group

    2943 Santa Maria Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /53

    $440,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    33 Onyx Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,074

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Foesig Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    33 Onyx Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /41

      Est $678,338 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Worthington Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      115 Worthington Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Mayernik Keller Williams Premier

  • /85

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    85 Windover Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Get in line to view this 10 yr young corner lot Beauty.!!Upon entering the homes 2 story foyer with private Dining Room off to right, few steps that opens up to a well appointed kitchen with Venetian Gold Granite countertops with a 5' island, also includes a S/S Gas range with built in Microwave/convection oven above, large under-mount S/S sink and a 6 x 6 walk-in pantry with shelving. Open Floor

    Cindy Nacarelli Keller Williams Realty Group

    85 Windover Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /72

    $480,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1627 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,655

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Evcic-Amicone Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    1627 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /26

      Est $584,887 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Melrose Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      203 Melrose Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hammond Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /39

    $680,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft

    100 Lilac Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to over 4,000 square feet of beautiful living in the highly sought after Boyertown Area School District, gracefully positioned on a large corner lot and complete with a spacious 2 car garage, designed to elevate both everyday living and unforgettable entertaining. From the moment you enter, gleaming hardwood floors guide you through a thoughtfully designed layout where a formal dining

    Bernadette Rabel Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown

    100 Lilac Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /35

    $390,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    16 Hunters Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,502

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    16 Hunters Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /40

      Est $421,391 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      106 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allison Springer Realty Group

  • /45

    $638,598 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft

    100 Marisa Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to this exceptional former model home, with over 4000 Sq Ft of finished living space, thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes, generous living spaces, and a desirable open‐concept floor plan. Ideally located in New Hanover Township within the Boyertown Area School District, this move‐in‐ready property offers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and modern style. Upon entry,

    Janet Pilacik Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Marisa Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • 2009 Canyon Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    $549,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2009 Canyon Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,231

    Last Listing Agent Nina Gupta EXP Realty, LLC

    2009 Canyon Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /29

      Est $406,266 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      120 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /40

    $665,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    108 Matthew Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    ***Seller is in receipt of MULTIPLE OFFERS. Please send highest and best by Saturday April 26th at 8 PM. Decision will be made Sunday April 26th. ***Discover the home you've been searching for: A beautifully maintained Colonial built in 2010 featuring the highly sought-after luxury of a primary bedroom with a private ensuite conveniently located on the main level. Located in the quiet Shannon

    Megan Correia Keller Williams Realty Group

    108 Matthew Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /53

    $615,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2946 Burton Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,409

    Last Listing Agent Greg Herb Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    2946 Burton Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /41

      Est $461,377 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      114 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Allison Springer Realty Group

  • /48

    $385,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    83 Hawthorne Ave, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Set on nearly an acre of land, this charming split-level offers the perfect blend of space, warmth, and thoughtful updates. From the moment you step inside, you’ll feel the character of the original hardwood floors paired beautifully with modern luxury vinyl, creating a home that feels both timeless and refreshed. Recent improvements bring peace of mind and style, including a brand new roof

    Ann Haley Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    83 Hawthorne Ave, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /25

    $415,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    222 Tulip Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,664

    Last Listing Agent Janel Loughin Real Broker, LLC

    222 Tulip Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /27

      Est $362,773 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Sandpiper Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      115 Sandpiper Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daywalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

  • /4

    $500,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $1,612,903 per Acre

    2009 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    1/3rd of an acre with nearly 100 feet of frontage on Swamp Pike, one parcel away from the corner of Swamp and 663 in highly desirable Gilbertsville/New Hanover Township. Join CVS, Wawa, Truist Bank and many thriving local businesses in this dynamic and growing area. Property is zoned VMU with abundant potential uses, both residential and commercial. Buyer is responsible for checking any proposed

    Nathan Kimes Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    2009 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /26

    $415,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    584 Swamp Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Forbes D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    584 Swamp Creek Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2700 N Charlotte St, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • Studio
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      2700 N Charlotte St, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Davidheiser Springer Realty Group

  • /35

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    308 Hoffmansville Rd, Bechtelsville, PA 19505

    Opportunities like this don't come along often! Whether you're looking to house multiple generations under one roof, generate rental income, or simply enjoy unmatched space and privacy, this one of a kind Bechtelsville property delivers it all and then some. With 5 separate entrances and a brilliantly flexible layout, this home adapts to your life, not the other way around. The main level

    Alex Kovtun Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    308 Hoffmansville Rd, Bechtelsville, PA 19505
  • /49

    $403,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    180 Peter Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,803

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vogel RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    180 Peter Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /33

      Est $387,517 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      105 Kati Ct, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,700
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hohenberger Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /32

    $424,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2534 Rhoads Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Cutie Cape – USDA Eligible Financing! Charming, one-of-a-kind Cape Cod set on just over half an acre with standout curb appeal and a lifestyle to match! This bright and inviting home features an open layout with wide-plank laminate flooring throughout the main level. The updated kitchen shines with newer countertops, stylish backsplash, extra-wide sink, and stainless steel appliances—flowing

    Bill McCormick Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    2534 Rhoads Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /47

    $350,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1501 Village Green Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,470

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    1501 Village Green Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /29

      Est $391,766 Not Listed For Sale

      644 Jennifer Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      644 Jennifer Ln, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,600
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kunda Freestyle Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $574,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    118 Fairbrook Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Start and end your day on the front porch, where sunset views over the rolling hills create the perfect backdrop for unwinding with a drink in hand. This home is tucked into a close-knit neighborhood of just 32 homes, where neighbors know each other by name and a private community playground sits only four houses away.Inside, a dramatic two-story foyer with a graceful turned staircase sets

    Gregory Martire Springer Realty Group

    118 Fairbrook Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    568 Swamp Picnic Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,532

    Last Listing Agent Tahira Spence Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    568 Swamp Picnic Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /45

      Est $561,226 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Turnbury Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2406 Turnbury Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,500
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Strange VRA Realty

  • /32

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    3 Castle Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    WELCOME HOME to this BETTER THAN NEW, IMMACULATE, beautifully upgraded 3 Bedroom townhome! Offering the perfect blend of modern design and custom craftsmanship, this home is truly move-in ready! Step inside to an open-concept main level where the Living Room, Kitchen, and Dining Area flow seamlessly together—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The entire first floor features luxury

    Bonnie Pappas EveryHome Realtors

    3 Castle Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /53

    $1,049,990 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    75 Cori Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,910

    75 Cori Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /36

      Est $547,872 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Dove Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      108 Dove Dr, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Joslin CG Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $285,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1029 E Philadelphia Ave, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    Welcome to this nice 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Cape Cod in Boyertown School District. Conveniently located within walking distance to many businesses, stores and restaurants. Only a short walk to town. The main level includes Eat-in-Kitchen, spacious Living Room, Large Main Bedroom, Full Bathroom and a Porch/Mud Room with double closet that can be used as a pantry. The 2nd level includes 2 nice sized

    Kristi Brumbach Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    1029 E Philadelphia Ave, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
  • /34

    $513,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2588 Romig Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,614

    Last Listing Agent Ann Haley Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    2588 Romig Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525
    • /62

      Est $607,825 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Chalet Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      135 Chalet Rd, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Blanche Redfin Corporation

  • /12

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $182,927 per Acre

    1747 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

    High visibility corner lot located in the Village Mixed-Use District. Please see the attached permitted uses including medical offices, retail, financial services and more. Located at the center of the growth in western Montgomery County, this is the ideal location to build. Road improvements have been completed with curb and decel lane from Swamp Pike. Public utilities to site including gas.

    Greg Herb Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    1747 Swamp Pike, Gilbertsville, PA 19525

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home