532

Recently Sold Homes in 21061

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    226 Saint James Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,223

    Last Listing Agent Christina Palmer Keller Williams Flagship

    226 Saint James Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /42

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    701 Snowdon Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,916

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Drummond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    701 Snowdon Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $391,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7923 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,288

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulvey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    7923 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /6

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    33 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,896

    Last Listing Agent Terry Miller RE/MAX Leading Edge

    33 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    $632,039

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    312 Washington Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lamartina-Dinko Douglas Realty, LLC

    312 Washington Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    513 Kintop Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,299

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    513 Kintop Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /56

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1316 Ray Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,839

    Last Listing Agent Rob Carter Douglas Realty, LLC

    1316 Ray Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /11

    $523,490

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8246 Longford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8246 Longford Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /7

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8279 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8279 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /54

    $347,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    314 Woodleaf Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,123

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    314 Woodleaf Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    616 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,781

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Murphy Douglas Realty, LLC

    616 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /48

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    221 Wilson Blvd SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,382

    Last Listing Agent Thiri Lwin Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    221 Wilson Blvd SW, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    321 Alexis Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,130

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey Weiss Keller Williams Flagship

    321 Alexis Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /37

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    100 Grason Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,603

    Last Listing Agent willy guerra Douglas Realty, LLC

    100 Grason Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /33

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7980 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,609

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Collins Northrop Realty

    7980 Phirne Rd E, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /21

    $351,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    552 Elizabeth Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,258

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    552 Elizabeth Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7951 Queens Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,840

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Willis RE/MAX Executive

    7951 Queens Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /17

    $392,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7235 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,559

    Last Listing Agent Sarita Saavedra Aragon Real Estate LLC

    7235 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /69

    $474,250

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,526

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rupert Douglas Realty, LLC

    103 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /39

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    120 Kindred Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,715

    Last Listing Agent Jameel Scott Coldwell Banker Realty

    120 Kindred Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1475 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,591

    Last Listing Agent Karen Voelker Douglas Realty, LLC

    1475 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    104 Baltimore Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,638

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Bush Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    104 Baltimore Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /11

    $524,990

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8254 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

8254 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /7

    $499,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8271 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8271 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /7

    $578,980

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8276 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8276 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    592 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,793

    Last Listing Agent James Dick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    592 Nolberry Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1208 Montgomery Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,898

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Hartsock Douglas Realty, LLC

    1208 Montgomery Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8132 Cloverhurst Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,952

    Last Listing Agent James Schaecher Keller Williams Flagship

    8132 Cloverhurst Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /28

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 3rd Ave S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,808

    Last Listing Agent David Jimenez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    110 3rd Ave S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /9

    $534,790

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8299 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8299 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    442 Fontana Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,150

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    442 Fontana Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8246 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8246 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /16

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    52 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,430

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    52 Mapledale Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1827 Ridgewick Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,103

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Harkum Locantore RE/MAX Executive

    1827 Ridgewick Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /26

    $234,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    302 Juneberry Way Unit 1D, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,692

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hoory EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    302 Juneberry Way Unit 1D, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    300 3rd Ave SE, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,528

    Last Listing Agent Shari Moran Century 21 Don Gurney

    300 3rd Ave SE, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $383,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    218 Foxtree Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,808

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Triolo Compass

    218 Foxtree Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /25

    $386,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    524 Munroe Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,828

    Last Listing Agent Christian Dimenna Cummings & Co. Realtors

    524 Munroe Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8183 Great Bend Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,731

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hurley Coldwell Banker Realty

    8183 Great Bend Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /52

    $470,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    102 Poplar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,428

    Last Listing Agent Austin Johnson Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    102 Poplar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home