532

Recently Sold Homes in 21061

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    103 Janelin Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,697

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Keating Samson Properties

    103 Janelin Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6408 Jefferson Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,265

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha DelosSantos RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6408 Jefferson Place, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7808 Stafford Hill Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,851

    Last Listing Agent Ari Musliu Redfin Corp

    7808 Stafford Hill Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /40

    $499,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7951 Pipers Path, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,633

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Hooper Willow Oaks Realty, LLC.

    7951 Pipers Path, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    476 Mainview Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,186

    Last Listing Agent josh kline RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    476 Mainview Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1423 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,099

    Last Listing Agent Damon Baker Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    1423 Braden Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /46

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    718 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,278

    Last Listing Agent Allen Stanton RE/MAX Executive

    718 Delmar Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /36

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    521 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,684

    Last Listing Agent Jill Windsor Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    521 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    300 Milton Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,224

    Last Listing Agent Christine Turner CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    300 Milton Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /9

    $549,990

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8289 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8289 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /34

    $247,200

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6454 Continental Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,835

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lloyd Trademark Realty, Inc

    6454 Continental Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6419 Lamplighter Ridge, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,641

    Last Listing Agent Michele Hagan CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6419 Lamplighter Ridge, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1308 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,223

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Gavin Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

    1308 Oakwood Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    326 Eagles Ridge Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,844

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Daniels The KW Collective

    326 Eagles Ridge Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /27

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    118 Heather Stone Way Unit 80, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,589

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Carrera Samson Properties

    118 Heather Stone Way Unit 80, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /52

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    500 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,933

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    500 Baylor Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    413 Glenwood Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,977

    Last Listing Agent Jake Sweitzer Keller Williams Flagship

    413 Glenwood Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7511 Resch Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,951

    Last Listing Agent Vince Caropreso Keller Williams Flagship

    7511 Resch Loop, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    306 Woodleaf Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,326

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Quarles CENTURY 21 Envision

    306 Woodleaf Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    517 Joy Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,497

    Last Listing Agent Mario Pacori Epic Realty, LLC.

    517 Joy Cir, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /10

    $569,090

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    8292 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes The Willows

    8292 Longford Rd, Millersville, MD 21108
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1818 Norfolk Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,105

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shapiro Douglas Realty, LLC

    1818 Norfolk Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7819 Five Oaks Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,418

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Mallory Smart Realty, LLC

    7819 Five Oaks Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2 Woods Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,725

    Last Listing Agent Adam Chubbuck Douglas Realty, LLC

    2 Woods Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    474 Mainview Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,515

    Last Listing Agent Ninetta Haynes-Thompson Sawyer Real Estate, LLC

    474 Mainview Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    224 Maple Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,373

    Last Listing Agent Denis Uhrin Ultimate Homes Realty, LLC

    224 Maple Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /45

    $411,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    352 Mae Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,659

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hernandez Douglas Realty, LLC

    352 Mae Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7611 Mcnamara Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,921

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    7611 Mcnamara Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /6

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    448 Jumpers Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,897

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cameron CRE Realty, INC

    448 Jumpers Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7922 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,895

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Smith RE/MAX Executive

    7922 Crain Hwy S, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1807 Ridgewick Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,333

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    1807 Ridgewick Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    301 Argus Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,056

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Weeks Douglas Realty, LLC

    301 Argus Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7729 Lexington Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF

    Current Estimated Value $434,318

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn O'Hara EXP Realty, LLC

    7729 Lexington Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    610 Wardour Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,367

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Kersellius Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

    610 Wardour Rd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    201 Central Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,424

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    201 Central Ave, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /32

    $411,897

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    102 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,723

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    102 1st Ave W, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1731 Saunders Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    1731 Saunders Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    903 Jay Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,602

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Squires Lazar Real Estate

    903 Jay Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /11

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1315 Whitman Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,117

    Last Listing Agent Amber Parsley Keller Williams Flagship

    1315 Whitman Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
  • /30

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1512 Lochaber Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,376

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ford CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1512 Lochaber Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21061

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home