3,063

Glen Rock, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 7 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Lot 7 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Simpson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 8 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Lot 8 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,511
      • Aug 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Dick Pace Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /2

      Est $196,659 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      20 Hanover St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 883% Below List Price
      • $12/SF
      • Last Sold Price $20,000

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Emenheiser Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /16

      Est $388,448 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Glen Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2021
      255 Glen Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 418% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Debbie McLaughlin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /31

      Est $220,900 Not Listed For Sale

      2073 Garland Ln Unit 2073, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2073 Garland Ln Unit 2073, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,900
      • Apr 15, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Sanders Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /28

      Est $184,986 Not Listed For Sale

      102 - 104 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      102 - 104 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 04, 2017

    • /34

      Est $501,421 Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Krebs Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4024 Krebs Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /2

      Est $822,521 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Harvey Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • Studio
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      61 Harvey Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Valentin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    • /22

      Est $344,000 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moore Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    • /26

      Est $430,639 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Glen Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      95 Glen Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Apr 19, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Seth Hueter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /36

      Est $1,437,519 Not Listed For Sale

      5708 Wolfgang School Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1871
      5708 Wolfgang School Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Oct 18, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3815 Roser Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3815 Roser Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jun 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Zeigler RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $703,159 Not Listed For Sale

      11377 Fawn Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11377 Fawn Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 17, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boronow William Penn Real Estate Associates

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      843 W Forrest Ave, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Heather Aughenbaugh Realty One Group Generations

    • /21

      Est $185,698 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Hanover St Unit A & B, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      171 Hanover St Unit A & B, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Feb 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rosalie Hughes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3181 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3181 Holley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 15, 2017

• /36

      Est $718,520 Not Listed For Sale

      3630 Ridge Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3630 Ridge Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Sep 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /38

      Est $364,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Taylor Hill Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2024
      1777 Taylor Hill Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 270% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 446 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,500
      • Feb 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      12470 Susquehanna Trail S, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      12470 Susquehanna Trail S, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10
      • Oct 25, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Brian Parrish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /36

      Est $1,155,785 Not Listed For Sale

      12046 Bohr Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      12046 Bohr Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 20, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Zeigler RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $1,230,776 Not Listed For Sale

      2246 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2246 Hametown Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • Last Sold Price $760,000

      Last Listing Agent Paul Boronow William Penn Real Estate Assoc

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      3784 Laurel Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3784 Laurel Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Below List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 27, 2018

• /9

      Est $443,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Seven Valleys Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2019
      3032 Seven Valleys Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Judith Albright Century 21 Dale Realty Co.

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Dustys Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      4 Dustys Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,900
      • Aug 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Dick Page Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Dustys Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      3 Dustys Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • May 31, 2016

• /5

      Est $161,756 Not Listed For Sale

      2917 Brush Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      2917 Brush Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90% Above List Price
      • 299 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Long & Foster

    • /5

      Est $423,573 Not Listed For Sale

      6154 Steltz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2020
      6154 Steltz Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 643% Above List Price
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jan 28, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Heather Wolfe Howard Hanna

    • /11

      Est $437,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2933 Seitzland Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2020
      2933 Seitzland Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 401% Above List Price
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Jun 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Richard Colton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /30

      Est $626,062 Not Listed For Sale

      3916 Shaffers Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3916 Shaffers Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Lochte Realty One Group Generations

    • /2

      Est $473,972 Not Listed For Sale

      12399 Shue Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      12399 Shue Ct, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Hudson Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Toad Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      956 Toad Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Galpin Southern Management Rentals

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Baltimore St Unit F, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      47 Baltimore St Unit F, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent John Stoltzfus ProActive Property Management, LLC

    • /2

      Est $335,773 Not Listed For Sale

      3374 W Springfield Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3374 W Springfield Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Stella Raffensberger Southern Management Rentals

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Water St Unit M, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1889
      44 Water St Unit M, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Hanover St Unit 3RD FLOOR, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1900
      127 Hanover St Unit 3RD FLOOR, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      110 Church St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 High St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9 High St, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

• /48

      Est $680,282 Not Listed For Sale

      2976 Graydon Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2976 Graydon Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 01, 2019

• /54

      Est $452,431 Not Listed For Sale

      11177 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11177 Glen Valley Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Jan 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Gina Baum Howard Hanna

    • /32

      Est $451,723 Not Listed For Sale

      12066 Rockville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12066 Rockville Rd, Glen Rock, PA 17327

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Bush Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home